You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Melanie Howard Profile Image

Melanie Howard

Halfback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
10 May 1993
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Howie
Debut Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
CRL Newcastle Womens, Central Coast Roosters Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
39
Tries
9

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
11

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
188
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
205

Defence

Tackles Made
93
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
30
Total Running Metres
154

Fantasy

Total Points
169
Average Points
33.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 WV Magpies Won 18 - 12 Halfback 70 - 1 2 166 1 - - 1 - 44 15 3 5 5 -
2 Mounties Lost 12 - 14 Halfback 70 - 2 4 246 1 - - - - 42 14 3 2 2 -
4 Saints Won 12 - 34 Halfback 70 - 5 10 291 1 1 3 12 - 38 28 4 55 55 -
7 Sharks Won 16 - 6 Halfback 70 - 2 4 174 - - 3 12 - 38 17 1 41 41 -
8 CC Roosters Drawn 10 - 10 Halfback 70 - 1 2 63 - - 3 15 - 43 19 3 50 50 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 8 7 - 1 88% 1 17 39 1,332 166.51 56.67% 4 5 4 361 102 20 684 85.00 9 328 41.0
CC Roosters 2021 4 4 - - 100% - - - 162 40.48 - - - - 36 20 1 9 2.00 - 25 6.2
Knights 2022 5 3 1 1 60% - 11 22 940 188.02 64.71% - 3 - 205 93 14 154 30.00 - 169 33.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CRL Newcastle 2018 2019 22 15 7 - 68% 8 44 120 2,241 101.87 68.75% 7 13 5 763 222 55 1,250 56.00 14 677 30.8
CC Roosters 2020 2021 12 11 - 1 92% 1 17 39 1,494 124.50 56.67% 4 5 4 397 122 21 693 57.00 9 353 29.4
Knights 2022 2022 5 3 1 1 60% - 11 22 940 188.02 64.71% - 3 - 205 93 14 154 30.00 - 169 33.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.