You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Damien Cook Profile Image

Damien Cook

Hooker

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
23 June 1991
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Cookie
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
06 June 2018
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Helensburgh Tigers
Biography:

Has been arguably the best running No.9 in the NRL for five years now and despite questions over his early 2021 form his six line breaks are the most by any hooker this year with 62 metres per game while his 19 busts trail only Storm rake Brandon Smith.

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
14.6

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
285

Defence

Tackles Made
107
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
110

Fantasy

Total Points
135
Average Points
45

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Won 6 - 50 Hooker 72 - - - - - 1 1 3 - 1 97 34 1 49 - -
2 Maroons Won 0 - 26 Hooker 70 - - - 32 - - - - 3 - 105 40 4 22 - -
3 Maroons Lost 18 - 20 Hooker 58 - - - 12 1 - - 2 2 - 83 33 - 37 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2018 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 209 69.67 - 1 1 3 332 141 3 260 86.80 - 199 66.0
Blues 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 234 77.83 - 1 1 5 366 127 13 374 124.00 - 211 70.3
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 354 140 5 210 70.00 - 177 59.0
Blues 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 44 14.63 - 1 1 1 285 107 5 110 36.00 - 135 45.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2018 2021 12 7 5 - 58% 2 - 8 486 40.53 - 3 3 10 1,337 515 26 958 79.00 - 719 59.9

Latest

Team Mates