You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daniel Saifiti Profile Image

Daniel Saifiti

Prop

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
01 May 1996
Weight:
121 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
DSaf
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
23 June 2019
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
-
Biography:

The hard-running Knights prop has gone from shock bolter to automatic selection over the past two Origin series with his huge line-bending carries his biggest asset. Saifiti's running figures of 9.5 metres per hit-up carry and 147 total metres per game are both top 10 among middle forwards in the NRL.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
12
Post Contact Metres
86.8

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
56
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
135
Total Running Metres
270

Fantasy

Total Points
101
Average Points
50.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Won 6 - 50 Prop 50 1 - 4 - 1 3 41 1 17 21 1 142 102 40
2 Maroons Won 0 - 26 Prop 53 - - - - - 2 46 1 16 35 2 128 103 25

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - 1 33 - 29 3 132 66.00 51 37 18.5
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 4 225 4 80 3 424 141.00 64 132 44.0
Blues 2021 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 5 87 2 56 3 270 135.00 65 101 50.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2019 2021 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 10 345 6 165 9 827 118.00 181 269 38.4

Latest

Team Mates