You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daniel Tupou Profile Image

Daniel Tupou

Winger

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
17 June 1991
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Toops
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
28 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
72

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
193
Total Running Metres
579

Fantasy

Total Points
112
Average Points
37.3

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 14 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - 6 120 2 31 3 1 235 15 24
2 Maroons Won 34 - 10 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 93 - 23 - - 227 - 54
3 Maroons Lost 20 - 14 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 45 - 18 1 - 116 - 3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 - - 2 72 4 1 58.33% 579 193.00 82 112 37.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2014 2020 7 3 4 - 43% 2 - 8 30 4.24 - - 2 121 21 3 72.70% 880 125.00 219 153 21.9

Latest

Team Mates