You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jake Trbojevic Profile Image

Jake Trbojevic

Lock

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
18 February 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Mona Vale, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Jakey
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
31 May 2017
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mona Vale Raiders
Biography:

Listed to start at prop for just the second time but has excelled as a big-minute bench prop for NSW in the past, Trbjevic's form has lifted through the season. His lighting-quick 2.91 second average play-the-ball is third best among all regular NRL starters.

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
20.5

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58
Total Running Metres
58

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
27

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Won 6 - 50 Prop 29 - - - - - - 20 - 7 22 - 58 58 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 1 131 - 68 5 331 110.63 35 100 33.0
Blues 2018 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 1 109 - 113 2 259 86.60 7 133 44.0
Blues 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - 3 79 1 88 2 380 126.00 26 138 46.0
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 29 9.80 - 99 - 129 1 256 85.00 - 148 49.3
Blues 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 20 - 22 - 58 58.00 - 27 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2017 2021 13 7 6 - 54% 1 - 4 29 2.26 5 438 1 420 10 1,288 99.00 69 541 41.6

Latest

Team Mates