You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Tedesco Profile Image

James Tedesco

Fullback

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
08 January 1993
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Ryde, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Teddy
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
13 July 2016
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Camden Rams
Biography:

The Roosters and Blues captain has seven tries this year (but none since round four) but has set up six tries in his past four matches. He is in no doubt despite being troubled by a hip pointer injury in round 12.

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
7

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
31

Passing

Receipts
117

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
225
Total Running Metres
677

Fantasy

Total Points
202
Average Points
67.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Won 6 - 50 Fullback 80 - - - 5 - 1 - 9 71 3 32 3 - 212 29 51
2 Maroons Won 0 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - - - 2 - 10 56 4 42 3 - 234 - 49
3 Maroons Lost 18 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - 15 1 - - 12 63 - 43 1 1 230 8 21

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 1 32 2 - 100.00% 259 259.80 72 49 49.0
Blues 2017 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - - 3 3 85 9 3 68.33% 541 180.37 289 172 57.0
Blues 2018 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 5 1.67 - - 2 3 95 20 2 90.73% 503 167.87 220 196 65.0
Blues 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 30 9.97 - - 3 4 103 17 6 75.00% 695 231.00 222 203 67.7
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 16 5.33 - 1 2 2 94 10 - 66.67% 584 194.00 210 136 45.3
Blues 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 20 6.57 - 1 3 - 117 7 1 87.50% 677 225.00 122 202 67.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2016 2021 16 9 7 - 56% 7 - 28 71 4.41 - 2 13 13 526 65 12 84.42% 3,263 203.00 1,137 950 59.4

Latest

Team Mates