You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Addo-Carr Profile Image

Josh Addo-Carr

Winger

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
28 July 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
The Foxx
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
06 June 2018
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Doonside JRLC, Earlwood Saints
Biography:

The Storm speedster returns for his fourth Origin series and is topping the NRL try-scoring list with 15 – including six in one game in round nine, the first time a player has scored six in a game in 71 years.

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
10

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
37

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
259

Fantasy

Total Points
102
Average Points
34

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Won 6 - 50 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 30 - 14 9 1 101 11 23
2 Maroons Won 0 - 26 Winger 80 2 - 8 1 3 3 20 - 12 5 1 103 - 23
3 Maroons Lost 18 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 23 - 11 11 2 54 - 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2018 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 - - - - 3 51 19 6 76.67% 375 125.20 58 139 46.0
Blues 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 16 5.30 - - 1 50 15 2 80.57% 465 155.00 86 113 37.7
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 4 - 16 42 13.87 - - 4 43 34 2 91.17% 237 79.00 102 143 47.7
Blues 2021 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 - - - 1 3 37 25 4 86.21% 259 86.00 61 102 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2018 2021 12 7 5 - 58% 10 - 40 58 4.79 - 1 11 181 93 14 86.92% 1,339 111.00 309 490 40.8

Latest

Team Mates