You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Paulo Profile Image

Junior Paulo

Prop

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
20 November 1993
Weight:
123 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Junz
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
04 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

A ball-playing prop going into his second Origin series, Paulo's 21 offloads (seventh-most in the NRL) and 132 metres per game should provide some impetus from the interchange.

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
109.8

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
52
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95
Total Running Metres
287

Fantasy

Total Points
76
Average Points
25.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Won 6 - 50 Interchange 32 - - - - - 2 33 - 8 19 3 89 34 55
2 Maroons Won 0 - 26 Prop 42 - - - - - - 33 1 11 19 6 92 68 19
3 Maroons Lost 18 - 20 Prop 43 - - - - - - 44 3 14 14 1 105 105 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 6 94 9 48 3 245 81.00 39 99 33.0
Blues 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 2 110 4 52 10 287 95.00 74 76 25.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 2021 6 3 3 - 50% - - - 8 204 13 100 13 532 88.00 114 175 29.2

Latest

Team Mates