You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nathan Brown Profile Image

Nathan Brown

Lock

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1993
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Fairfield, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Browny
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
11 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
2.5
Post Contact Metres
22.3

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
28
Total Running Metres
56

Fantasy

Total Points
17
Average Points
8.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Maroons Won 34 - 10 Interchange 17 - - - 4 - - 1 9 - 8 9 1 28 20 -
3 Maroons Lost 20 - 14 Interchange 12 - - - - - - - 13 - 5 7 2 27 22 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 4 2.05 1 22 - 16 3 56 28.00 - 17 8.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 4 2.05 1 22 - 16 3 56 28.00 - 17 8.5

Latest

Team Mates