You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reagan Campbell-Gillard Profile Image

Reagan Campbell-Gillard

Prop

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
27 July 1993
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
RCG
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
06 June 2018
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Windsor Wolves
Biography:

Held as one of the most intimidating prop forwards in the NRL, Penrith Panthers middle-man Reagan Campbell-Gillard is one of 11 debutants named by coach Brad Fittler to run out for Game One of the 2018 State of Origin series.

Making his NRL debut in 2015, Campbell-Gillard earned his first representative jersey when turning out for Fiji in the Hayne-Mannah Cup in 2014.

Campbell-Gillard was a mainstay in the Australian Kangaroos’ successful 2017 Rugby League World Cup campaign, having played a total of five games in the Green and Gold before earning his first NSW jersey.

His red-hot form for the Panthers was too good to refuse for coach Brad Fittler, with the Panthers enforcer will be looking to bring his passion to the Origin arena in emphatic style this year.

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 39 - 27 2 109 109.40 38 36 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2018 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 39 - 27 2 109 109.00 38 36 36.0

Latest

Team Mates