You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hannah Southwell Profile Image

Hannah Southwell

2nd Row

NSW Country Women

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
04 March 1999
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Banana
Debut Club:
NSW Country Women
Date:
02 June 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Country Women 2018 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - 24 2 115 57.65 - 49 24.0
NSW Country Women 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 1 1 47 7 209 69.73 15 86 28.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.