You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Melanie Howard Profile Image

Melanie Howard

Halfback

NSW Country Women

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
10 May 1993
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Howie, Brown Snake
Debut Club:
NSW Country Women
Date:
01 June 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Country Women 2018 3 3 - - 100% - 5 10 306 101.90 33.33% 1 1 - 87 26 8 66 22.23 2 54 18.0
NSW Country Women 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - 1 2 116 57.75 50.00% - 2 - 48 22 2 23 11.65 - 41 20.0

Latest

Team Mates