Annette Brander Profile Image

Annette Brander

Lock

QLD Country Women

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Weight:
78 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
21 January 1993
Birthplace:
New Lambton, NSW
Nickname:
Soli
Debut Club:
QLD Country Women
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 June 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
6.3
Post Contact Metres
73.2

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
39
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
68.6
Total Running Metres
205

Fantasy

Total Points
76
Average Points
25

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW Country Women Lost 14 - 20 2nd Row 96 - - - - - 5 45 1 13 20 3 132 129 -
2 SEQ Women Drawn 16 - 16 2nd Row 54 - - - - - 3 28 - 11 19 1 73 66 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Country Women 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 3 46 - 32 4 112 56.30 9 49 24.0
QLD Country Women 2019 3 1 1 1 33% - - - 8 73 1 39 4 205 68.60 7 76 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Country Women 2018 2019 5 2 2 1 - 1 - 4 11 120 1 71 8 318 63.00 16 125 25.0

Latest

Team Mates