Karina Brown Profile Image

Karina Brown

Winger

SEQ Women

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Weight:
65 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
09 March 1989
Birthplace:
Warragul, Vic
Nickname:
Goose
Debut Club:
QLD City Women
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 June 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
QLD City Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
25

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
47.7
Total Running Metres
143

Fantasy

Total Points
44
Average Points
14

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW City Women Lost 18 - 22 Winger 95 - - - - - 1 20 - 12 14 2 72 - -
2 QLD Country Women Drawn 16 - 16 Winger 60 1 - 4 - 1 1 9 - 13 6 - 70 37 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2018 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 37 25 1 94.43% 209 69.67 26 65 21.0
SEQ Women 2019 3 1 1 1 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 25 20 2 91.53% 143 47.67 - 44 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 3 1 2 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 37 25 1 94.44% 209 69.00 26 65 21.7
SEQ Women
2019
2019
2019
2019
3 1 1 1 - 1 - 4 - - 1 25 20 2 91.53% 143 47.00 - 44 14.7

Latest

Team Mates