You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Holli Wheeler Profile Image

Holli Wheeler

2nd Row

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
28 January 1990
Weight:
77 kg
Birthplace:
Taree, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Wheels
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
22 June 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Old Bar Beach RLFC

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
33
Total Running Metres
33

Fantasy

Total Points
19
Average Points
19

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Lost 8 - 6 Interchange 47 - - - - - - 12 - 5 17 - 33 28 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 30 1 20 20.90 - 28 28.0
NSW Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 23 2 38 38.00 12 29 29.0
NSW Women 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 17 - 33 33.00 5 19 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2018 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 70 3 93 31.00 17 76 25.3

Latest

Team Mates