You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Melanie Howard Profile Image

Melanie Howard

Halfback

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
10 May 1993
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Howie
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
13 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
256.4
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
36

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
41
Total Running Metres
41

Fantasy

Total Points
42
Average Points
42

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Lost 24 - 18 Halfback 59 - 1 2 256 1 - 3 12 - 36 12 - 41 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - - 1 2 256 256.40 100.00% - 1 - 36 12 - 41 41.00 - 42 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - 1 2 256 256.40 100.00% - 1 - 36 12 - 41 41.00 - 42 42.0

Latest

Team Mates