You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shakiah Tungai Profile Image

Shakiah Tungai

Centre

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Weight:
68 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
29 November 1996
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Nickname:
Shaq
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Opposition:
-
Date:
21 June 2019
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Port Kembla RLFC

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
11

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
40.3
Total Running Metres
40

Fantasy

Total Points
41
Average Points
41

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Won 14 - 4 Winger 60 1 - 4 28 1 - 2 3 6 2 11 7 - 40 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 28 28.30 - 1 - 2 11 7 - 100.00% 40 40.30 - 41 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2019 2019 1 1 - - - 1 - 4 28 28.30 - 1 - 2 11 7 - 100.00% 40 40.00 - 41 41.0

Latest

Team Mates