You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shanice Parker Profile Image

Shanice Parker

Fullback

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
16 May 1998
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Perth, WA
Age:
22
Nickname:
Skuckie
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
13 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
12

Defence

Tackles Made
1
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61
Total Running Metres
61

Fantasy

Total Points
5
Average Points
5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Lost 24 - 18 Winger 70 - - - - - 2 17 - 12 1 1 61 - 28

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 12 1 1 50.00% 61 61.00 28 5 5.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 12 1 1 50.00% 61 61.00 28 5 5.0

Latest

Team Mates