You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Yasmin Meakes Profile Image

Yasmin Meakes

Winger

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
25 March 1994
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Yazzy
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
13 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Queanbeyan Blues

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
15

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105
Total Running Metres
105

Fantasy

Total Points
31
Average Points
31

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Lost 8 - 6 Winger 70 - - - - - 4 41 1 15 11 1 105 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 9 9 - 100.00% 72 72.00 - 26 26.0
NSW Women 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 15 11 1 91.67% 105 105.00 - 31 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 24 20 1 95.24% 177 88.00 - 57 28.5

Latest

Team Mates