Main content
Homepage
Greatest Blues Moments Nomination 58

Greatest Blues Moments Nomination 58

Parramatta duo Peter Sterling and Michael Cronin combine for a well-crafted Blues try in 1981.

Roosters v Sea Eagles HM RD 9

Roosters v Sea Eagles HM RD 9

The Roosters host the Sea Eagles in Round 9 of the 2014 Harold Matthews Cup.

Dragons v SWSA HM RD 9

Dragons v SWSA HM RD 9

The Dragons host SWSA in Round 9 of the 2014 Harold Matthews Cup.

Magpies v Rabbitohs HM RD 9

Magpies v Rabbitohs HM RD 9

The Magpies host the Rabbitohs in Round 9 of the 2014 Harold Matthews Cup.

Panthers v Sharks HM RD 9

Panthers v Sharks HM RD 9

The Panthers host the Sharks in Round 9 of the 2014 Harold Matthews Cup.

featured

    • Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs
      -
      Wests Tigers
      Sat 19 Apr 2014

      Belmore Sports Ground, 3:00PM (local)

    • North Sydney Bears
      -
      Manly Sea Eagles
      Sat 19 Apr 2014

      North Sydney Oval, 3:00PM (local)

    • Illawarra Cutters
      -
      NZ Warriors
      Sat 19 Apr 2014

      WIN Jubilee Stadium, 3:10PM (local)

    • Cronulla Sharks
      -
      Newtown Jets
      Sat 19 Apr 2014

      Remondis Stadium, 3:15PM (local)

    • Wentworthville Magpies
      -
      Mounties
      Sun 20 Apr 2014

      Ringrose Park, 3:00PM (local)

    • Newcastle Knights
      -
      Wyong Roos
      Sun 20 Apr 2014

      Newcastle Sports Ground, 3:00PM (local)

    • Penrith Panthers
      -
      Bye
    • Windsor Wolves
      -
      Burwood North Ryde United
      Thu 17 Apr 2014

      Windsor Sports Complex, 7:30PM (local)

    • The Entrance Tigers
      -
      Blacktown Workers
      Fri 18 Apr 2014

      EDSACC Oval, 3:00PM (local)

    • Guildford Owls
      -
      Cabramatta Two Blues
      Sat 19 Apr 2014

      McCredie Park, 3:30PM (local)

    • Wentworthville Magpies
      -
      Mounties
      Sun 20 Apr 2014

      Ringrose Park, 1:15PM (local)

    • Kingsgrove Colts
      -
      Auburn Warriors
      Sun 20 Apr 2014

      Hurstville Oval, 2:00PM (local)

    • Asquith Magpies
      -
      Western Suburbs Magpies
      Sun 20 Apr 2014

      Storey Park, 3:00PM (local)

    • Belrose Eagles
      -
      Auburn Warriors
      Thu 17 Apr 2014

      Lionel Watts Reserve, 7:00PM (local)

    • Peninsula Seagulls
      -
      Burwood North Ryde United
      Sat 19 Apr 2014

      North Sydney Oval, 1:00PM (local)

    • Guildford Owls
      -
      Cabramatta Two Blues
      Sat 19 Apr 2014

      McCredie Park, 1:15PM (local)

    • Wentworthville Magpies
      -
      Mounties
      Sun 20 Apr 2014

      Ringrose Park, 11:30AM (local)

    • Asquith Magpies
      -
      East Campbelltown Eagles
      Sun 20 Apr 2014

      Storey Park, 1:15PM (local)

    • Hills District Bulls
      -
      Blacktown Workers
      Sun 20 Apr 2014

      Crestwood Oval, 2:00PM (local)

Video