tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content

TEAMS | SG Ball Round 1

sgb-teams-rd1

Sydney Roosters v Western Sydney Academy of Sport
Henson Park, Saturday 11 February
11am

Sydney Roosters: (Coming soon)

WSAS: 1 Hayden Bonanno 2 Dylan Marshall 16 Michael Pokia 15 Zac Duclos 5 Byron Donovan 6 Ethan Mcpherson 7 Dylan White 8 James Owen 9 Isaiah Niumata 10 Jye Clisby 11 Alvin Ekes 12 Ashley Dunlop 19 Nikolas Savage 13 Kohen Wright 18 Nevada Mcmeekin 21 Chase Chapman 24 Brock Toby 25 Terrell May

Manly Sea Eagles v West Coast Pirates
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 11 February
11am

Manly Sea Eagles: 1 Alan Tuigamala 2 Lope Goidubu 3 Ben Lofthouse 4 Dane Oolstendorp-Power 5 Lachlan Burt 6 Debraska Rikiriki 7 Cooper Johns (C) 8 Keith Titmuss 9 Sam Verrills 10 Michael Fenn 11 Max Barry 12 Ben Gleeson 13 Finn Heath 14 Tom Hardcastle 15 Zion Matthes-Matthews 16 Josh Fepuleai 17 Logan Humphries 18 Freddy Lussick Coach: Richard Kairouz

West Coast Pirates: 1 Kade Mcdonald 2 Jack Holt 3 Greg Lingard 4 Kristian Williams 5 David Anton 6 Christian Smith 7 Tyler Hunt 8 Zan Pomare 9 Bowman Stein 19tevita Ngaruhe-Lavulo 11ollie Callan 12josh Bransby 13everton Newton 14grason Makara 15ethan Gourgaud 16hayden Hewat-Lawrence 18taine Boelen 20quentin Cunningham` Coach Jamie Papa

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 11 February
1:30pm

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: 1 Zac Hetherington 2 Kytak Chan 3 Amosa Manu 4 Tui Katoa 5 Koli Saukuru 6 Tommy Talau 7 Brandon Wakeham 8 Soane Matavesi 9 Lachlan Talau 10 Pesamino Pasina 11 Jacob Winterstein 12 Sosaia Talivakaola 13 Pule Sua 14 Evander Swann 15 Thomas Anderson 16 Harrison Teritaiti 17 Mosese Faeamani 19 Jake Averillo Coach: Shane Sultana

Parramatta Eels: 1 Jp Nohra 2 Jordan Hirini 3 Peter Tevaga 4 Dennis Mataia 5 Cliff Lea’aetoa 6 Alex Seve 7 Dylan Brown 8 Harry Duggan 9 Vea Tapa’atoutai 10 Valance Harris 11 Kyle Cassel 12 Matt Doorey 13 Jesse Cronin 14 Kyle Schneider 15 Charbel Tasipale 16 Mark Tepu Smith 17 Stefano Utoikamanu 18 Dallas King

North Sydney Bears v South Sydney Rabbitohs
TG Milner Field, Saturday 11 February
11:15am

North Sydney Bears: 1 Lachlan Daly- O ‘Riley 2 Timothy Simmons 3 Arisento Bou-Sleiman 4 Sean Sabutey 5 Ali Saad 6 Jeremy Gibson 7 Dean Kammel 8 Matthew Hammond 9 Jayden Griffin (C) 10 George Yarak 11 Kyle Mccudden 12 Anthony Moussa 13 Zac Borg 14 Matthew French 15 Jonathan Papantoniou 16 Leo Frustaci 19 Dante Taliai Coach: Shaune Wiffen

South Sydney Rabbitohs: (Coming soon)

Illawarra Steelers v Balmain Tigers
WIN Stadium, Sunday 12 February
11:15am

Illawarra Steelers: 1 Jiye Ellis 2 Tyson Simpson 3 Ethan Abou-Ghaida 4 Drew Gough 5 Sam Mccann 6 Zaan Weatherall (C) 7 Tyler Moon 8 Matt Nicholson 9 Jye Richards 10 Bailey Dickinson (C) 11 Shalom O’ofou 12 Matt Delbanco 13 Ben Fulton 14 - 15 Tyran Wishart 16 - 17 Josh Uta 18 Jalal Bazzaz 19 Tomas Harris 20 Josh Honan 21 Jake Fitzgerald Coach: Shane Millard

Balmain Tigers: (Coming soon)

St George Dragons v Central Coast Roosters
UOW Jubilee Oval, Saturday 11 February
11:15am

St George Dragons: 1 Ethan Hicks 2 Shondre Lee-Silva 3 Josh Delailoa 4 Shaun Sauni-Esau 5 Jason Saab 6 Cassius Wright 7 Liam Christensen 8 Maylee Semu 9 Les Abdennour 10 Eniasi Tokelau` 11 Stanley Malae (C) 12 Simeone Taateo 13 Harris Georgopoulos 14 Angus McElroy 15 Volcan Er 16 Alex Laboulet 17 Jack Emery 18 Jye Mcrae Coach: Pat Gibson

Central Coast Roosters: 1 Blake Taaffe 2 Tallis Angianga 3 Jack Frasca 4 Tyson James 5 Tamani Mcinnes-Cama 6 Samuel Paul 7 Kyle Mclean 8 Jake O’meley 9 Chase Partridge 10 Mokena Moeke 11 Ray Kaifa 12 Jack Alipate 13 Elih Jackson 14 Harrison Edwards 15 Bailey Scott 16 Scott Casson 17 Benjamin Mau 18 Michael Parfitt Coach: Mark O’meley

Western Suburbs Magpies v Penrith Panthers
Hillier Oval, Saturday 11 February
11:15am

Western Suburbs Magpies: 1 James Tautaiolefua 2 Freddy Kini 3 Nathan Tui 4 Joseph Stewart 5 Dee Iaopo 6 Ryan Delponte 7 Gus Garzaniti 8 Felix Smith 9 Ray Janovic 10 Kobe Chamberlain 11 Alex Potifara 12 Matt Morgan 13 Ben Seufale 14 Jai Ferguson 15 Rua Ngati 16 Jonothan Talamaivao 17 Mavoni Tuifua 18 Lucas Castle 19 Bayden Stewart 20 Kye Deane Coach: Tom Morrison

Penrith Panthers: 1 Daine Laurie 2 Justin Jones 3 Jake Tago 4 Thomas Lofts 5 Alfred Iva 6 Brendan Hands 7 Tobias Westcott 8 Bradley Gaut 9 Dylan Mcbain 10 Rocky Togatuki 11 Shannon Harris 12 Alexander Myles 13 Jmaine Hopgood © 14 Ryan Pritchard 15 Spencer Leniu 16 John Trimboli 17 Shawn Blore 18 Lindsay Smith Coach: Ben Harden

Newcastle Knights v Cronulla Sharks
Lyle Peacock Oval, Saturday 11 February
4:30pm

Newcastle Knights: (Coming soon)

Cronulla Sharks: 1 Dylan Smith 2 Jonaiah Lualua 3 Bronson Xerri 4 Ronaldo Mulitalo 5 Jensen Taumoepeau 6 Angus Ernst 7 Luke Metcalf 8 Fine Kula 9 Isaac Longmuir 10 James Roumanos 11 Teig Wilton 12 Tom Caughlan 13 Monty Raper 14 Harrison Smith 15 Trace Davidson 16 Rhys Ward 17 Franklin Pele Coach: Dave Howlett

For live updates of this weekend’s fixtures visit the NSWRL Match Centre