tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content

FIXTURES | NSWRL Finals Week 1

Warriors,T 170827094

The NSWRL has confirmed fixture details for the first week of the Intrust Super Premiership NSW, Harvey Norman NSW Women's Premiership, Ron Massey Cup and Sydney Shield Finals Series.

All senior men's competitions follow a top eight finals format, while the Harvey Norman NSW Women's Premiership will see the top five teams battle it out over a four-week finals series. All grand finals will culminate on Sunday, 24 September on NSWRL Grand Final Day at Leichhardt Oval.

Week 1 – Saturday 2 September

ALLIANZ STADIUM

Time

Competition

Team

v

Team

12:40pm

Intrust Super Premiership 

Wyong Roos

v

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

 

ST MARYS LEAGUES STADIUM

Time

Competition

Team

v

Team

12:00pm

Sydney Shield

East Campbelltown Eagles (6th)

v

Belrose Eagles (7th)

2:00pm

Ron Massey Cup

Wentworthville Magpies(2nd)

v

Hills District Bulls (3rd)

4:00pm

Sydney Shield

Guildford Owls (5th)

v

Cabramatta (8th)

6:00pm

Ron Massey Cup

Guildford Owls (5th)

v

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles (8th)

 

NEW ERA STADIUM, CABRAMATTA

Time

Competition

Team

v

Team

11:00am

Women’s – SF 1

Mounties

v

Glenmore Park Brumbies

12:50pm

Women’s – SF 2

North Newcastle

v

Greenacre Tigers

2:40pm

Disability RL - GF

Newtown Jets

v

Manly Sea Eagles

3:45pm

Try Time Snr – GF

 

 

 

4:40pm

Tertiary Div 2 - GF

 

 

 

6:30pm

Tertiary Div 1 - GF

 

 

 

 

Week 1 – Sunday 3rd September

UOW JUBILEE, KOGARAH

Time

Competition

Team

v

Team

12:00pm

Intrust Super Premiership (LS)

North Sydney Bears

v

Newcastle Knights

2:00pm

Intrust Super Premiership (LS)

Mounties

v

Illawarra

4:00pm

Intrust Super Premiership (LS)

Warriors

v

Penrith Panthers


 

ST MARYS LEAGUES STADIUM

Time

Competition

Team

v

Team

11:00am

Sydney Shield

Mounties (1st)

v

Asquith Magpies (4th)

1:00pm

Ron Massey Cup

St Marys Saings (1st)

v

Mounties (4th)

3:00pm

Sydney Shield

St Marys Saints (2nd)

v

Wentworthville Magpies (3rd)

5:00pm

Ron Massey Cup

Auburn Warriors (6th)

v

Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves (7th)

*timing and order of games can change at the direction of the NSWRL