VB NSW CUP TEAM LISTS - ROUND FIVE













Wentworthville Magpies Vs Newcastle Knights

Parramatta Stadium, Saturday, April 6

Kick-off: 1.10pm

Referee: Michael Laverty

Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1








1.Jake Mullaney

2.Jarome MacKenzie

3.Brayden Wiliame

4.Cheyse Blair

5.Semi Radradra

6.Api Pewhairangi

7.Brendan Waters

8.Pat OHanlon

9.Dean Parata

10.Matthew Eisenhuth

11.Daniel Harrison

12.Kenny Edwards

13.Danny Howard


14.Lionel OMally

15.Tim Wynn

16.Lorenzo Ma-afu

17.Peni Terepo


COACH: Brett Cook








1.Kevin Naiqama

2.Josh Mantellato

3.Peter Matautia

4.BJ Leilua

5.Chanel Matautia

6.Will Smith

19.Adrian Davis

24.Dylan Smith

9.Chris Adams

10.Korbin Sims

11.Zane Tetevano

12.Marvin Filipo

13.Matt Hilder


14.Chad Redman

15.Tyler Randell

16.Mitchell Frei

21.Ben Tupou

30.Toka Likiliki


COACH: Rick Stone





Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Wests Tigers

Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, April 6

Kick-off: 3.00pm

Referee: Lawrence McDonnel

Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.aus NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard










1. Drury Low

2. Nathan Massey

3. Brett Lane

4. Ed Murphy

5. Daniel Abou-Sleiman

6. Joel Romelo

7. Trent Hodkinson

8. Junior Palau

9. Shane Pumipi

10. John Kite

11. Lachlan Burr

12. Harlan Alaalatoa

13. Paul Carter


14. Steve Azzi

15. Josh Gill

16. Dean Janda

19. Gareth Shepherdson


COACH: Barry Ward








1.Sean Meaney (c)

2.Taqele Naiyaravoro

3.Tim Simona

4.Rory Brien

5.Matt Utai

6.Jack Madden

7.Jacob Miller

8.Sitaleki Akauolo

9.Masada Iosefa

10.Shaun Spence

11.Jarrod Farlow

12.Sauaso Sue

13.Joel Luani


14.Michael Bullock

15.David Harris

16.Asipeli Fine

17.Josh Davis


COACH: Paul Fletcher





Manly Sea Eagles Vs Newtown Jets

Brookvale Oval, Saturday, April 6

Kick-off: 3.00pm

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)










1.Peta Hiku

2.Dom Nasso

3.Jacob Gagan

4.Esi Tonga

5.Dean McGlinchey

6.Dane Chisholm

7.Jason Seage

8.James Hasson

9.Liam Higgins

10.George Rose

11.Michael Chee Kam

12.Ben Musolino

13.David Gower


14.Kayne Lawton

15.James Cunningham

16.Steve Tavita

17.Ligi Sao

18.Justin Lemalu


COACH: Luke Williamson








1.Michael Oldfield

2.Usaia O'Sullivan

3.Ivan Penehe

4.Adam Henry

5.Paul Rokolati

6.Ben Jones

7.Ryley Jacks

8.Lama Tasi

9.Jack Bosden

10.Kane Evans

11.Dylan Napa

12.Josh Ailaomai

13.Tinirau Arona


14.Ahmad Ellaz

15.Brad Barrett

16.Khalid Deeb

17.Saulala Houma

18.Nafe Seluini

21.Ray Moujalli


COACH:Greg Matterson





Windsor Wolves Vs Illawarra Cutters

Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday, April 6

Kick-off: 6.00pm

Referee: Brett Suttor

Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)










1.MATT MOYLAN

2.TRAVIS ROBINSON

3.GEOFF DANIELA

4.TOM EISENHUTH

5.ETO NABULI

6.ISAAC JOHN

7.LUKE WALSH

8.SAM ANDERSON

9.JOSH TANGITAU

10.MOSE MASOE

11.NATHAN SMITH

12.ANTHONY CHERRINGTON

13.ETHAN COOK


15.VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI

16.DANNY GALEA

17.DAYNE WESTON

18.NEECROM AREAIITI

23.MOSES PANGAI


COACH: Guy Missio








1.Michael LETT (c)

2.Tyron CRANSTON

3.Nathan GREEN

4.Junior VAIVAI

5.Adam QUINLAN

6.Todd RYAN

7.Josh DRINKWATER

8.Matt HANDCOCK

9.Nathan WATERS

10.Shannon WAKEMAN

11.Will MATTHEWS

12.Atelea VEA

13.James GREHAN


14.Damien COOK

15.Jake HAWKINS

16.Evrett VAURASI

17.Blake PHILLIPS

18.Jarrad HICKEY


COACH: Paul McGregor





Auckland Vulcans Vs North Sydney Bears

Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday, April 7

Kick-off: 12.00pm (NZST)

Referee: Daniel Caddy

Broadcast: LIVE on Sky Sports NZ and Fox Sports 1










1.Zoram Watene

2.Tangi Ropati

3.Atelea Nafetalai

4.Siosiua Taukeiaho

5.Steve Waetford

6.Carlos Tuimavave

7.Harry Siejka

8.Suaia Matagi

9.Siliva Havili

10.Daniel Palavi

11.John Palavi

12.Agnatius Paasi

13.Murray Iti


14.Aaron Nootai

15.Abraham Papalii

16.Nathaniel Peteru

17.Russell Packer

18.Patrick Sipley


COACH: Willie Swann








1.Kieran Vale

2.Mitchell Buckett

3.Shaune Corrigan

4.Dylan Walker

5.Chris Centrone

6.Darren Nicholls

7.Luke Keary

8.Tom Burgess

9.Daniel Fepuleai

10.Josh Starling

11.Kyle Turner

12.Jesse Roberts

13.Matt Hyland


14.Joey Matapuku

15.Brad Lupi

16.Aaron Groom

17.Jordan Tuivaii

18.Josh Portlock

19.Bennett Leslie


COACH: Wayne Lambkin





Wyong Roos Vs Cronulla Sharks

Morry Breen Oval, Sunday, April 7

Kick-off: 3.00pm

Referee: Daniel Olford










1.Grant Nelson

2.Arthur Brown

3.Matt Nelson

4.Etu Uaisele

5.Allen Mulia Malau

6.Jay Florimo

7.Brad Murray

8.Ronnie Alovili

9.Mitch Williams

10.Simon Hawthorne

11.Brock Molan

12.Leivaha Pulu

13.Joel Patterson


14.Magnus Stromquist

15.Shaun Boss

16.Nathan Clarke

17.Kene Te Whata


COACH: Paul Stringer








1. Nathan Gardner

2. Alipate Ratini

3. Matthew Wright

4. Maurice Blair

5. Sisa Waqa

6. Brett Finch

7. Penani Manumalealii

8. Tim Robinson

9. Pat Politoni

10. Mark Taufua

11. Kirisome Auvaa

12. Tupou Sopoaga

13. Tyrone Peachey


14. Rodney Coates

15. Tony Gigot

16. Ben Hampton

17. Junior Roqica

18. Sosaia Feki

22. Daniel Moroko


COACH: Tony Herman



Mounties have the BYE


Click here to view the VB NSW Cup ladder after Round Four