Ron Massey Cup Team Lists - Round Two

Here are the line ups for round two of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition: 

Mounties Vs Guildford Owls
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday, March 29
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Scot Murray

MOUNTIES
– 1. THEO LEATO 2. LOUIS VAIOTU 3. WAYNE DARGAN 4. FRANCIS VAIOTU 5. MICHAEL MACKINDER 6. MITCHELL BEGGS 7. BRAEDEN BATISTE 8. UITI BAKER 9. JASON ANTONELLI 10. ADAM TANGATA 11. FRED PAKUTOA 12. DEAN MCGLINCHEY 13. CHAD GRANT 14. KAINE MATTHEWS 15. BRADY CHESHIRE 16. BRENDAN NEWTON 17. JASON GREEN 18. KEN LEVU 20. MAHANGA RATAHI-FRELAN COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON

OWLS – 1. LEVA LI 2. JASON GRAY 3. HARMONY HUNT 4. WILLIAM BUTTLER 5. SULIASI SULI 6. MARK DAOUD 7. SEAN MCGUINESS 8. PAUL TUIGAMALA 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. CHRIS SAAB 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. MICHAEL LUONG 15. JEFF MARKUS 16. LACHLAN ROE 17. PAULA KAUFUSI COACH: STEVE GHOSN


Kingsgrove Colts Vs Asquith Magpies
WIN Jubilee Oval, Saturday, March 29
Kick-off: 1.30pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson

COLTS
– 1. DWAYNE BROWN 2. FRED COLLINA 3. CHASE WILLIAMS 4. JORDIE HEDGES 5. COLEMAN EDMOND 6. ABBAS MISKIE 7. AIDAN CARNEY 8. RICHARD POHAHAU 9. JASON BRIOT 10. JADE FERGUSON 11. JOHN MURDACA 12. SAM MATAKAIONO 13. ADDISON DEMETRIOU 14. GEORGE KEATES 16. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 17. CALVIN MULIPOLA 20. STEVE TAULANGA COACH: JEREMY SMITH

ASQUITH - 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. MICHAEL RADOCAY 3. DAVID WYNYARD 4. ADAM KALCINA 5. JAMES WORKMAN 6. BRAD WALL 7. AARON GROOM 8. JOEL TUBBS 9. LUKE JAY 23. FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 11. JOSH NICHOLS 12. PETROS THANOUS 13. JOEL LATHAM 14. BRENDAN HURD 18. INA PAPERA 21. BEN FISHER 24. JECO MARKETU COACH: SIMON CLARKE


Auburn Warriors Vs The Entrance Tigers 
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, March 29
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger


WARRIORS
– 1. FITELI FATAI 2. SAM GERRY-BURGESS 3. HEKA NANAI 4. MATT UTAI 5. SIONE KAIVELETA 6. LINDON MCGRADY 7. SAM REFAAI 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. TUPOU IONGI 11. HALA AKAUOLA 12. PAT MAFI 13. WILSON FAANOI 14. JORDAN BOWLES 15. CHRIS BINGE 16. BRENDON MAFI 17. JOE MUA 18. JAMIE STANLEY COACH: DARREN MAROON

TIGERS – 1. PERRY LEBROCQUE 2. HARLEY RIDGE 3. ALLEN MULIA-MALAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 5. BLAKE INWOOD 6. SCOTT JONES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK © 8. FAAILONGA FIONI 9. JYE NEWTON 10. LUKE MCINNES 11. MARK JURD 12. ALAN MUNRO 13. TIM BALDWIN 14. ROBBIE DANIELS 15. RYAN JOWETT 16. TROY ADAMS 17. SINBAD KALI 18. MATT KILLICK 19. FYLYX SAQA SAQA COACH: JAMY FORBES
 

Windsor Wolves Vs Western Suburbs Magpies 
Sportingbet Stadium, Saturday, March 29
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Drew Oultram
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via 
www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)

WOLVES
- 1. NAYAH FREEMAN 2. SOLOFA SILIPA 3. KIERAN CROFT 15. HAMISH POMARE 5. CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6. JARROD BRACKENHOFER 7. ELI MAKAUI 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 9. VILA HALAFIHI 10. JACK QUEALEY 11. RYAN TRAMONTE © 12. SHENELLE HAUMONO 13. DAVE COWHAN 14. PJ CARTWRIGHT 16. CAMPBELL BATTYE-SMITH 17. RYAN CUSACK 19. JAMES THIEL 20. KAURI AUPOURI COACH: BRAD PRIOR

WESTS - 1. SAM AIGA 2. TALA MAPASONE 3. RUSTY BRISTOW 4. JEROME MOSE 5. JUNIOR VAI VAI 6. DAVID ATUAU 7. MICHEAL STEVENS 8. SONI PAASI 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. JARRAD SZCUDLO 11. NU AKERIPA 12. SHANE LALOGAFAU 13. TUNUI MAURANGI 16. RONNIE PALUMBO 17. KENNY NIKO 19. FRED TEVAGO 20. DAVID RYAN COACH: LEO EPIFANIA


Wentworthville Magpies Vs Blacktown Workers
Ringrose Park, Sunday, March 30
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Phil Sung

WENTY - 1. EVANDER CUMMINS 2. JAMES TUITAHI 3. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 4. DANIEL BARAKAT 5. SAIA TANGINOA 6. BRENDAN WATERS 7. TOBY EVANS 8. JUSTIN LEMALU 9. BRENDAN McKINNON 10. NATHAN ARMIT 11. DANIEL HOWARD 12. VALU NASIO 13. WALTER VAEAU (C) 14. NATHAN SMITH 15. TUI KAMIKAMI 16. MITCHELL STANFIELD 19. BLAKE COOK 24. TAUNAOLA KEI COACH: CHRIS YATES

WORKERS – 1. CHARLIE LATULIPE 2. SAKEO DIBECI 3. JERRY KEY 4. DAN SMITH 5. JOHN TAAGA 6. PAT WEISNER 7. GUS JASMIN 8. JORDON STRICKLAND 9. JAKE ATTARD 10. STUART MCDONALD 11. JAKE SHEARER CAPTAIN 12. LUPATI ENI 13. JOEL JASMIN 14. JOSH GRANT 15. NOFOA LEAPAI 16. TAVITA SIOLO 17. ISZAK TAALILI COACH: ADAM TUITE


Cabramatta Two Blues Vs Burwood North Ryde United
New Era Stadium, Sunday, March 30
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Todd Smith

TWO BLUES – 1. JAMES ANTHONY 2. BRETT MANNING 3. HALA KATOA 4. DEREK PEACHEY 5. HENRY IUTA 6. BOBBIE GOULDING 7. DAVID FARKAS 8. JAMES LOVICK 9. LUKE SARMA 10. PAT LENNARD 11. BRAD CROAD 12. MAX NAPPA 13. HENRY TAFFOUA 14. SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 15. ENI FOLAU 16. TIFA IUTA 17. PIERCE SAPSFORD COACH: JASON WILLIAMS

UNITED – 1. MICHAEL BANI 2. TUINIUA PAIAAUA 3. JAYDEN AUSTON 4. JOE ULUIBAU 5. SAMIU LATU 6. JOSHUA PHILLIPS 7. TOM HENDERSON 8. VOLKAN ISIK 9. KURT ALDRIDGE 10. CHARLIE LEAENO 11. SCOTT WILLIAMS 12. JOE FLINT © 13. AJAY VAIVAKA 14. BARRY NATHAN 15. JAYSON GERECS 16. TAREK EL MASRI 20. ISHAN ISIK 25. JACKSON GARLICK COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & ANDREW EMELIO

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from round one