Harold Matthews Team Lists - Round Eight

SOUTH WEST SYDNEY ACADEMY OF SPORT

1. SHONDRE LEE 2. CALLUM CLYBURN 3. KYLE GRAHAM 4. JEFF ILLI 5. SIONE SIKA 6. NETANE MASIMA 7. JACKSON WILLIS 8. SAM TIMU 9. MARK CRITCHLEY 10. TALALELEI MAUIGOA 11. TRAVIS CRANFIELD 12. ALEX POTIFARA 13. HANS TA`ALA 14. LACHLAN MACLEAN 15. JOSH YARANAMUA 16. MITCHELL NOBBS 17. LUKE WRIGHT 18. PURUATA TUAPOU 19. BENJAMIN SEUFALE 20. TIM CRAWFORD 24. LACHLAN NATAPU 25. DHENZEL TAVUI COACH: JOHN MCPHERSON

WESTERN SYDNEY ACADEMY OF SPORT

1. MARLON RITCHIE 2. KYTAK CHAN 3. ISAIA TONE 4. NASE FAINU 5. HAZE DUNSTER 6. DEAN BLORE 7. BRENDAN HANDS 8. CLINTON AIONO 9. PJ TEVAGA 10. HENRY NAFOI 11. JOHN TUIVATI 12. NICK OKLADNIKOV 13. DAVID YARULLIN 14. AYDEN CARLING 15. JAYDN FIELD 16. NATHAN KAILAHI 17. EDWARD CARTER 18. DALLAS PATERSON 20. MATTHEW HOUSEBY-HENDRIKS 22. ZANE ELSLEY 23. EMAD JLEW 24. JUNIOR MOAGA COACH: DAVID MACKINNON

MELBOURNE STORM

1. AUSTIN BERNARD 2. KEES FONG 3. PIO NAKUBUWAI 4. TIUI MISI 5. JAMARL FIREBRACE 6. WES SISIFA 7. JAI TAEPA 8. NIAH KIRISOME 9. DYLAN VEATEWHARE 10. SAOLELE AFAMASAGA 11. TIM MERRITT 12. DEREK MAOTA 13. NIC FLOCAS 14. CHASE APORO 15. JARED FAALE 16. MYKELTI LEFAU 17. BOWEN TIGAFUA COACH: GARRY WHICKER

SYDNEY ROOSTERS

1. CAINE MATTHEWS-WOOD 2. ALEX SPOONER 3. MOSE FEILO 4. RHYS WHENUAROA 5. JAI MCGRATH 6. LACHLAN LAM © 7. STEPHAN BLAIR 8. SHANE TOMIKINO 9. JASE EDWARDS 10. GIOVANNI LEOTA 11. JAYDEN IOANE 12. BRANDON TAVAE 13. CALLAN TURNER 14. DEAN KELLY 15. CHARLES TAUFU 16. TOM FULLER 17. KEANU ROGERS-SMITH 18. VICTOR RADLEY 19. ELIJAH NASILASILA 20. JUSTIN LANE 21. JAYA YOANNIDIS COACH: CHRIS O’CONNELL

BALMAIN TIGERS

1. ANGELO PANAMBALANA 2. BRADLEY BOOBY 3. ZAC RYAN 4. TYRELLE MAUI 5. ZAC ALLEN 6. NICHOLAS WILKINSON 7. RYAN PAPENHUYZEN 8. RICHARD AMONE 9. MITCHELL HYDE 10. HARRISON LEONARD 11. LUKE HODGE 12. MOSES SULI 13. LACHLAN ATTWOOD (C) 14. SPIKE TEIO 15. EDDIE ABRAHAM 16. WILL LAWSON 17. NATHAN KHALIL 18. KOBE THORSON 19. JOHN PAUL HANNAWE 20. PATRICK ABOUHARB 21. ADAM RIZK 22. ABDALLA MATAR 23. ADAM DOUEIHI 24. JUSTIN FRAIN 25. SAM DOLORAS COACH: MICHAEL FRAIN

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES

1. JAMES TAUTAIOLEFUA 2. DALLAS GRIECO 3. JUSTICE UTATAO 4. NEPOTE KAVAPALU 5. MANISELA TEUHEMA 6. HOSEA LEUEA 7. AILEND PIHEMA 8. BLAKE LEAVER 9. HAYDEN MOON 10. TAUFA KAVAPALU 11. TRENT PEOPLES 12. KERETI TAUTAIOLEFUA 13. JUNIOR FAINGA’A 14. KYREN JACOB 15. JAKE SCOTT 16. NATHAN NOOROA 17. BROCK BENTLEY 18. NATHAN PATOLO 19. JAMEN JOHNSON 20. JACK GREENE 22. CHRISTIAN POUTOA 23. TOM ANGEL 24. SIOSAIA MATAKA COACH: SHANE SULTANA

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS

1. BARTON PICONE 2. JORDAN SHELLY 3. RYAN ZECCHIN 4. CAMERON YEATES 5. CAMERON CLARK 6. LACHLAN WILLIAMS 7. TOBY WESTCOTT 8. SPUTZ MULIPOLA 9. BRENDAN STARR 10. JAIDEN TARRANT 11. ISACC LEVAVE © 12. FELETI MATEO 13. MITCHELL COSTA 14. JAKE CLISBY 15. JOSH SOLINAS 16. JAYDON LONERGAN 17. GEORGE KARPATHIOS 18. BRYSON HUNWICK 19. MATHEW MESSAN 20. TYRELL NEIUFI 21. ARISENTO BOU-SLEIMAN 22. KEELEY BOWEN 23. JAKE PEPPER 24. JAKE STORY COACH: ZAF MASLO

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS

1. RANGI BOYCE 2. REECE MACINTOSH 3. KEAON KOLOAMATANGI 4. MARWENE HIROTI 5. JOHNNY MITSIAS 6. DEAN HAWKINS 7. KURTIS PREECE 8. EMRE GULER 9. BLAKE MANOWSKI 10. HENRY-SIRIAH FUIMAONO 11. KEENEN NGAMOTU 12. JED BOURIS 13. CAMERON MURRAY (C) 14. TYLER BROWN 15. JOEY HAWA 16. BOBBY NADER 17. REECE TOWNSEND 18. MOANA MATAKAIONGO 19. KHAN SMITH 20. JACKSON COLLINS 21. THOMAS MCGURGAN COACH: WILLIE PETERS

MANLY WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES

1. LUKE POLSELLI 2. NATHAN WILLIAMS 3. JOHN HOPOATE 4. PIERS LORIGAN 5. CHARLIE ANDERSON 6. COREY HIGGINBOTHAM 7. CADE CUST 8. KYE PICKERING 9. SAM VERRILLS 10. JACK ONGOSIA 11. KANE MCQUIGGIN 12. BRYDON RAMIEN 13. CALEB CARTER 14. TOM VAN BOKHOVEN 15. NICK FERRIS 16. MASON BINGE 17. JOSH FOSTER 18. INOKE FAKAI 19. JACKSON TOWNSHEND 20. TYLER HAYES 21. CAMERON MATTHEWS 22. FINN HEATH 23. NICHOLAS BILSBOROUGH COACH: GLENN MOORE

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS

1. MATT COOPER 2. BRAYDEN MUSGROVE 3. HEATH GIBBS 4. NICOLAS O’MELEY 5. SAMUEL MCINTYRE 6. NASH BIRCH 7. BRENDAN O’HAGAN 8. PASAMI SAULO 9. TOM STARLING 10. BRODIE JONES © 11. JOEL TAYLOR 12. JAYDEN HOCKING 13. KURTIS DARK 14. TEX HOY 16. HUDSON YOUNG 17. JACK LUMBY 18. JACK WEIR 19. LUKE CASSON 20. KYNAN BLASCZAK 22. LUKE HUTH 23. MATTHEW ATCHISON 24. LACHLAN BENT COACH: ANTHONY GLEESON

CRONULLA SHARKS

1. AMO LUALUA 2. WIL MATHEWS 3. FRANK TUMATAI 4. JACKSON WATSON 5. LUKE CHIVERS 6. LUKE JURD 7. KYLE FLANAGAN © 8. DANIEL DE VECCHIS 9. BLAYKE BRAILEY 10. FINE KULA 21. DEAN TATSIS 12. LACHLAN MCGILP 13. JACK DILLON 14. TROY WHITTAKER 15. HIRA RAHRAHA 16. LACHLAN SMITH 17. REECE ROBSON 18. ISAAC LUMELUME 19. TALLIN MCILLORY 20. JAEMAN SALMON 22. DYLAN XERRI 24. REECE BURNS COACH: DARREN CAPOVILLA

CANBERRA RAIDERS

1. NIC COTRIC 2. CHRIS SHINGLES 3. SEBASTIAN KRIS 4. BAILEY SIMONSSON 5. MICHAEL VARDOS 6. CASEY WALL 7. LACHLAN COOPER © 8. DANIEL KEIR 9. BRADY KEEN 10. SAM DOBB 11. MATT LYONS 12. JOSH STUCKEY 13. JAI LYONS 14. JESE SMITH-SHIELDS 15. JAKE WALKER 16. DUSTIN LITSTER 17. JESSE ROBERTSON 18. CHARLIE REARDON 19. JAYDEN EDDY 20. JEDIDIAH SIMBIKEN 21. FRANCIS SOAKAI-TAI 22. SAM FINNEGAN 23. CALLUM GREENWOOD 24. JAKE NOTARAS 25. LUKE HICKS COACH: ADAM KYLE & DAVID SMALL

ILLAWARRA STEELERS

1. JASON GILLARD 2. BRODIE NIELSEN 3. SAM PRICE 4. MATT DELBANCO 5. CODY WHITE 6. TRISTAN SAILOR 7. CALLUM WALDOCK 8. DONTE DRUMMOND 9. ALEX BOLES 10. JAMES JAGOT 11. RILEY MILLS 12. JONATHAN GRIFFITHS 13. JACK CROSS (C) 14. DYLAN MORRIS 15. BLAKE JEFFERY 19. JUVILEE SAMIU 20. BLAKE HUNT COACH: ADAM BEZZINA

ST GEORGE DRAGONS

1. DANIEL STOJANOVSKI 2. DEAN XENOS 3. JEFFREY TUITAVUKI 4. HUSSEIN AWADA 5. JOSHUA CASSIDY 6. KIERAN WYLD 7. JOE LOVODUA 8. DAVID NAUFAHU 9. TREYMAINE BROWN (C) 17. SOAKIMI TUITAVUKI 11. SAM MATENGA 12. TE KARI WAAKA 13. ZAC VELLA 10. JAKE SOMBOLI 14. MATTHEW DAY 15. ROBERT ALLAN 16. LACHLAN NAVALE 18. FOTI VOUDOUKIS 19. DESTRY TAMAI 20. MITCHELL CLIFT 21. JOEL HOLDSWORTH 22. ENIASI TOKELAU 23. RAPHAEL IONE 24. ANDREW KAPINGA COACH: GRAEME WYNN

CENTRAL COAST CENTURIONS

1. BLAKE STORM 2. JAKE SANDERS 3. SAM MCCLELLAND 4. BRANDON THOMPSON 5. KEANU MILLAR 6. JAYDEN JONES 7. KYE HOPWOOD 8. MATT SHEPHERD 9. BEN MORRIS 10. NATHAN CONNOR 11. HADDEN FAY 12. BILLY WATKINS 13. DANNY DYE 14. JACK RAWLING 15. DAVID WARNER 16. SANDEN HAYES 17. WILLIAM GRASSBY 18. JACK BURRASTON 19. DAVID WARNER 20. ALEX KELLHER 21. JAKE SANDERS 22. COOPER BOSDEN 23. BAILEY SHORT COACH: STEVE BURNS

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS

1. ALVIN MAUNGATTI 2. CHRIS TUPOU 3. DION SOLESE 4. AMAZIAH SLAVIN 14. BEN SAPATI 6. JOHN PAUL NAKAD 7. WILL KERR © 8. AUSTYN PERA 9. SCOTT HANNIGAN 10. GEORGE FRANCIS 11. SOSAIA TALIVAKAOLA 12. MCKAY POSETA 13. LIAM HARRIS 15. BRANDON WAKEHAM 16. RHYS DONOVAN 17. KAYNE KALACHE 19. TENIKO TUNUPOPO 20. FATU TOGAGAE FAANU 21. PHENIX KASIMAUSI 22. BAYLEY MACBETH 23. DANIEL PARKER 24. CAMERON SGOUROS 25. MUTU STANLEY 26. ABRAHAM GHANEM COACH: FRANK TRIPODINA

PENRITH PANTHERS

1. ZAC NUTTALL 2. BERKUT TASTAN 3. ZANE BLAKE 4. JOSEPH PUPU 5. CALEB WIRI 6. SHANNON HARRIS 7. SEAN O'SULLIVAN 8. SAMSON KERR 9. RAYMOND MAROUN 10. SAMUEL RADOVU 11. TERRELL SMITH 12. JOHN KAUFUSI 13. MITCHELL BUTFIELD 14. MITCHELL HAGGART 15. LEWIS LEOTA-PILIAE 16. VONDEL WILLIAMS-LIOLEVAVE 17. KYLE TUKAPUA 18. MENI LUKE 19. JESSE ABBOTT 20. KIERAN HAYMAN 21. BEN CARTWRIGHT 22. LEVI PETERSEN 23. JONAH METUANGARO 24. JAKE GILLETT-GOW 25. JOHN TOSO 26. NAVAETANGI SONI COACH: BRETT ATKINSON

PARRAMATTA EELS

1. JOHN FONUA 2. OFISA SEUFALE 3. WILLIAM PAPALIITELE 4. TUIMAVAVE AFUALO 5. ROBERT AFU 6. TEVITA FUNA 7. ALEX SEVE 8. MATT VIDAL 9. ADAM CAMPBELL 10. SEAN KEPPIE 11. VINNIE TIKERI 12. NICHOLAS TOOMATA 13. JOSHUA CARR 14. MICHAEL TUPOU 15. JOSHUA CURRAN 16. SAMEUL LILOMAIAVA 17. DYLAN CLIFFORD 18. PELE VAIGALU COACH: BARRIE JONES

Click here to view the Harold Matthews Cup ladder

Click here to view the draw and results page