Harold Matthews Team Lists - Round Nine

SOUTH WEST SYDNEY ACADEMY OF SPORT

1. SHONDRE LEE 2. CALLUM CLYBURN 3. KYLE GRAHAM 4. JEFF ILLI 5. SIONE SIKA 6. NETANE MASIMA 7. JACKSON WILLIS 8. SAM TIMU 9. MARK CRITCHLEY 10. TALALELEI MAUIGOA 11. TRAVIS CRANFIELD 12. ALEX POTIFARA 13. HANS TA`ALA 14. LACHLAN MACLEAN 15. JOSH YARANAMUA 16. MITCHELL NOBBS 17. LUKE WRIGHT 18. PURUATA TUAPOU 19. BENJAMIN SEUFALE 20. TIM CRAWFORD 23. MICHAEL CHAN CHECK 24. LACHLAN NATAPU 25. DHENZEL TAVUI COACH: JOHN MCPHERSON

WESTERN SYDNEY ACADEMY OF SPORT

1. MARLON RITCHIE 2. KYTAK CHAN 3. NASE FAINU 4. JUNIOR MOAGA 5. HAZE DUNSTER 6. DEAN BLORE 7. BRENDAN HANDS 8. CLINTON AIONO 9. PJ TEVAGA 10. HENRY NAFOI 11. JOHN TUIVATI 12. NICK OKLADNIKOV 13. DAVID YARULLIN 14. AYDEN CARLING 15. JAYDN FIELD 16. NATHAN KAILAHI 17. EDWARD CARTER 18. DALLAS PATERSON 20. MATTHEW HOUSEBY-HENDRIKS 22. ZANE ELSLEY 23. EMAD JLEW 24. ISAIA TONE COACH: DAVID MACKINNON

MELBOURNE STORM

1. CHASE APORO 2. KEES FONG 3. ANDREW TELEA 4. TIUI MISI 5. JAMARL FIREBRACE 6. WES SISIFA 7. JAI TAEPA 8. NIAH KIRISOME 9. DYLAN VEATEWHARE 10. SAOLELE AFAMASAGA 11. TIM MERRITT 12. DEREK MAOTA 13. NIC FLOCAS 14. ROMIA ROI 15. JARED FAALE 16. MYKELTI LEFAU 17. BOWEN TIGAFUA COACH: GARRY WHICKER

SYDNEY ROOSTERS

1. CAINE MATTHEWS-WOOD 2. ALEX SPOONER 3. MOSE FEILO 4. RHYS WHENUAROA 5. JAI MCGRATH 6. LACHLAN LAM © 7. STEPHAN BLAIR 8. SHANE TOMIKINO 9. JASE EDWARDS 10. GIOVANNI LEOTA 11. JAYDEN IOANE 12. BRANDON TAVAE 13. CALLAN TURNER 14. DEAN KELLY 15. KEANU ROG ERS-SMITH 16. TOM FULLER 17. CHARLES TAUFU 18. VICTOR RADLEY 19. ELIJAH NASILASILA 20. JUSTIN LANE 21. JAYA YOANNIDIS COACH: CHRIS O’CONNELL

BALMAIN TIGERS

1. RYAN PAPENHUYZEN 2. ZAC RYAN 3. ANGELO PANAMBALANA 4. TYRELLE MAUI 5. ABDALLA MATAR 6. NICHOLAS WILKINSON 7. ADAM RIZK 8. RICHARD AMONE 9. MITCHELL HYDE 10. HARRISON LEONARD 11. MOSES SULI 12. PATRICK ABOUHARB 13. LACHLAN ATTWOOD (C) 14. SPIKE TEIO 15. EDDIE ABRAHAM 16. WILL LAWSON 17. NATHAN KHALIL 18. LUKE HODGE 19. ZAC ALLEN 20. JOHN PAUL HANNAWE 21. BRADLEY BOOBY 22. KOBE THORSON 23. SAM DOLORAS 24. JUSTIN FRAIN 25. ADAM DOUEIHI COACH: MICHAEL FRAIN

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES

1. JAMES TAUTAIOLEFUA 2. DALLAS GRIECO 3. JUSTICE UTATAO 4. NEPOTE KAVAPALU 5. MANISELA TEUHEMA 6. HOSEA LEUEA 7. AILEND PIHEMA 8. BLAKE LEAVER 9. HAYDEN MOON 10. TOM ANGEL 11. TRENT PEOPLES 12. KERETI TAUTAIOLEFUA 13. JUNIOR FAINGA’A 14. KYREN JACOB 15. JAKE SCOTT 16. NATHAN NOOROA 17. BROCK BENTLEY 18. NATHAN PATOLO 19. JAMEN JOHNSON 22. CHRISTIAN POUTOA 23. TAUFA KAVAPALU 24. SIOSAIA MATAKA COACH: SHANE SULTANA

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS

1. BARTON PICONE 2. JAKE STORY 3. RYAN ZECCHIN 4. ARISENTO BOU-SLEIMAN 5. TYRELL NEIUFI 6. TOBY WESTCOTT 7. LACHLAN WILLIAMS 8. JAIDEN TARRANT 9. JOSH SOLINAS 10. MATTHEW MESSAN 11. SPUTZ MULIPOLA 12. ISAAC LEVAVE © 13. FELETI MATEO 14. CAMERON YEATES 15. KEELEY BOWEN 16. JAKE PEPPER 17. BRENDAN STARR 18. BRYSON HUNWICK 19. GEORGE KARPATHIOS 20. JAYDON LONERGAN 21. CAMERON CLARK 22. JAKE CLISBY 23. JORDAN SHELLY 24. MITCHELL COSTA COACH: ZAF MASLO

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS

1. RANGI BOYCE 2. REECE MACINTOSH 3. DYLAN O’CONNOR 4. MARWENE HIROTI 5. JOHNNY MITSIAS 6. DEAN HAWKINS 7. KURTIS PREECE 8. EMRE GULER 9. BLAKE MANOWSKI 10. HENRY-SIRIAH FUIMAONO 11. KEENEN NGAMOTU 12. JED BOURIS 13. CAMERON MURRAY (C) 14. TYLER BROWN 15. JOEY HAWA 16. REECE TOWNSEND 17. KEAON KOLOAMATANGI 18. MOANA MATAKAIONGO 19. KHAN SMITH 20. JACKSON COLLINS 21. BOBBY NADER COACH: WILLIE PETERS

MANLY WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES

1. LUKE POLSELLI 2. NATHAN WILLIAMS 3. JOHN HOPOATE 4. PIERS LORIGAN 5. CHARLIE ANDERSON 6. COREY HIGGINBOTHAM 7. CADE CUST 25. KYE PICKERING 9. SAM VERRILLS 10. JACK ONGOSIA 11. KANE MCQUIGGIN 8. BRYDON RAMIEN 13. CALEB CARTER 14. TOM VAN BOKHOVEN 15. NICK FERRIS 16. MASON BINGE 17. JACKSON TOWNSHEND 18. JACK MAGUIRE 19. NICHOLAS BILSBOROUGH 20. INOKE FAKAI 21. CAMERON MATTHEWS 22. FINN HEATH 23. TYLER HAYES 24. JOSH FOSTER COACH: GLENN MOORE

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS

1. MATT COOPER 2. BRAYDEN MUSGROVE 3. HEATH GIBBS 4. NICOLAS O’MELEY 5. SAMUEL MCINTYRE 6. NASH BIRCH 7. BRENDAN O’HAGAN 8. PASAMI SAULO 9. TOM STARLING 10. BRODIE JONES © 11. MATTHEW ATCHISON 12. JAYDEN HOCKING 13. KURTIS DARK 14. TEX HOY 16. HUDSON YOUNG 18. JACK WEIR 19. LUKE CASSON 20. KYNAN BLASCZAK 21. JOEL TAYLOR 22. LUKE HUTH 24. LACHLAN BENT COACH: ANTHONY GLEESON

CRONULLA SHARKS

1. AMO LAULAU 2. WIL MATHEWS 3. FRANK TUMATAI 4. DYLAN XERRI 5. LUKE CHIVERS 6. LUKE JURD 7. KYLE FLANAGAN (C) 8. DANIEL DE VECCHIS 9. BLAYKE BRAILEY 10. FINE KULA 21. DEAN TATSIS 12. JACKSON WATSON 13. JACK DILLON 14. TROY WHITTAKER 15. HIRA RAHRAHA 16. LACHLAN SMITH 17. REECE ROBSON 18. ISAAC LUMELUME 19. TALLIN MCILLORY 20. LACHLAN MCGILP 24. REECE BURNS COACH: DARREN CAPOVILLA

CANBERRA RAIDERS

1. NIC COTRIC 2. CHRIS SHINGLES 3. SEBASTIAN KRIS 4. BAILEY SIMONSSON 5. JEDIDIAH SIMBIKEN 6. CASEY WALL 7. LACHLAN COOPER © 8. SAMUEL DOBB 9. BRADY KEEN 10. DANIEL KEIR 11. MATT LYONS 12. JOSH STUCKEY 13. JAI LYONS 14. SAM FINNEGAN 15. JAKE WALKER 16. DUSTIN LITSTER 17. JESSE ROBERTSON 18. CHARLIE REARDON 19. JAYDEN EDDY 20. JESE SMITH-SHIELDS 21. FRANCIS-SOAKAI TAI 22. MICHAEL VARDOS 23. CALLUM GREENWOOD 24. JAKE NOTARAS 25. LUKE HICKS COACH: ADAM KYLE & DAVID SMALL

ILLAWARRA STEELERS

1. TRISTAN SAILOR 2. BRODIE NIELSEN 3. SAM PRICE 4. JASON GILLARD 5. CODY WHITE 6. DYLAN MORRIS 7. CALLUM WALDOCK 8. DONTE DRUMMOND 9. ALEX BOLES 10. JUVILEE SAMIU 11. RILEY MILLS 12. BLAKE HUNT 13. JACK CROSS (C) 14. MITCHELL KLEIN 15. BLAKE JEFFERY 16. JAMES JAGOT 17. MATT DELBANCO COACH: ADAM BEZZINA

ST GEORGE DRAGONS

1. DANIEL STOJANOVSKI 2. DEAN XENOS 3. JEFFREY TUITAVUKI 4. FOTI VOUDOUKIS 5. JOSHUA CASSIDY 6. KIERAN WYLD 7. JOE LOVODUA 8. DAVID NAUFAHU 9. TREYMAINE BROWN (C) 17. SOAKIMI TUITAVUKI 11. SAM MATENGA 12. TE KARI WAAKA 13. ZAC VELLA 14. MATTHEW DAY 15. ROBERT ALLAN 16. LACHLAN NAVALE 10. JAKE SOMBOLI 18. HUSSEIN AWADA 19. DESTRY TAMAI 20. MITCHELL CLIFT 21. JOEL HOLDSWORTH 22. ENIASI TOKELAU 23. RAPHAEL IONE 24. ANDREW KAPINGA COACH: GRAEME WYNN

CENTRAL COAST CENTURIONS

1. BLAKE STORM 2. ALEX KELLEHER 3. SAM MCCLELLAND 4. BILLY WATKINS 5. KEANU MILLAR 6. JAYDEN JONES 7. KYE HOPWOOD 8. MATT SHEPHERD 9. BEN MORRIS 10. NATHAN CONNOR 11. HADDEN FAY 12. DAVID WARNER 13. DANNY DYE 14. JACK RAWLING 15. COOPER BOSDEN 16. LIAM HENNESSEY 17. WILLIAM GRASSBY 18. SANDEN HAYES 19. JAKE SANDERS 20. JACK BURRASTON 21. BAILEY SHORT 22. JOHN CARROL 23. ADAM MCGREGOR COACH: STEVE BURNS

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS

1. ALVIN MAUNGATTI 2. CHRIS TUPOU 3. DION SOLESE 4. AMAZIAH SLAVIN 14. BEN SAPATI 6. JOHN PAUL NAKAD 7. WILL KERR © 8. AUSTYN PERA 9. SCOTT HANNIGAN 10. GEORGE FRANCIS 11. SOSAIA TALIVAKAOLA 12. MCKAY POSETA 13. LIAM HARRIS 15. BRANDON WAKEHAM 16. RHYS DONOVAN 17. KAYNE KALACHE 19. TENIKO TUNUPOPO 20. FATU TOGAGAE FAANU 21. PHENIX KASIMAUSI 22. BAYLEY MACBETH 23. DANIEL PARKER 24. CAMERON SGOUROS 25. MUTU STANLEY 26. ABRAHAM GHANEM COACH: FRANK TRIPODINA

PENRITH PANTHERS

1. ZAC NUTTALL 2. BERKUT TASTAN 3. ZANE BLAKE 4. JOSEPH PUPU 5. CALEB WIRI 6. SHANNON HARRIS 7. SEAN O'SULLIVAN 8. SAMSON KERR 9. RAYMOND MAROUN 10. SAMUEL RADOVU 11. TERRELL SMITH 12. JOHN KAUFUSI 13. MITCHELL BUTFIELD 14. MITCHELL HAGGART 15. LEWIS LEOTA-PILIAE 16. VONDEL WILLIAMS-LIOLEVAVE 17. KYLE TUKAPUA 18. MENI LUKE 19. JESSE ABBOTT 20. KIERAN HAYMAN 21. BEN CARTWRIGHT 22. LEVI PETERSEN 23. JONAH METUANGARO 24. JAKE GILLETT-GOW 25. JOHN TOSO 26. NAVAETANGI SONI COACH: BRETT ATKINSON

PARRAMATTA EELS

1. ROBERT AFU 2. OFISA SEUFALE 3. WILLIAM PAPALIITELE 4. TUIMAVAVE AFUALO 5. ELIE EL-ZAKHEM 6. TEVITA FUNA 7. ALEX SEVE 8. MICHAEL TUPOU 9. ADAM CAMPBELL 10. SAMUEL LILOMAIAVA 11. VINNIE TIKERI 12. NICHOLAS TOOMATA 13. JOSHUA CARR 14. JOEL BRADFORD 15. DYLAN CLIFFORD 16. ANDREW MAUAVA 17. SEAN KEPPIE 18. JOSHUA CURRAN 19. JOSHUA SULI-RUKA COACH: BARRIE JONES

Click here to view the Harold Matthews Cup ladder

Click here to view the draw and results page