True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield Team Lists - Round Four

Here are the line ups for round four of the 2014 True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield competition: 


Mounties Vs Asquith Magpies
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Sunday, April 13
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Todd Smith

MOUNTIES
– 1. MOHI AUPOURI 2. ROBERT DUFF 3. WYLIE MANTON 4. MASON HARRISON 5. UILA APE ESERA 6. MATTHEW GREEN 7. MAHANGA RATAHI-FRELAN 8. TERE GLASSIE 9. JESSY ANTAKY 10. GRAHAM LEVU 11. JED KOHLER 12. ADRIAN BAISSARI 13. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 14. WILLIAM NOWLAN 15. LUKE SPEECHLEY 16. MARCO MUSCATELLO 17. JOHN MARTIN 18. GEORGE ANTAKY 19. JARDEN SAJNOVIC 20. JOEL PATULLO COACH: GLENN ANTONELLI

ASQUITH - 1. TEVITA ALIPATE 2. MICK PEARSALL 3. DEE FALEAFAGA 4. BRAY GOULDING 5. KANE DELTHAM-STOUT 6. BLAKE NICHOLLS 7. MATT STACHNIK 8. BEN KIRKLAND © 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 10. DESAI GUPWELL 11. ROBBIE WILLIAMS 12. BRYCE HOLLAND 13. LUKE MCDONALD 14. NATHAN WALL 15. SAM BUTTEL 18. MATT HANNA 20. ADRIAN BARNETT COACH: BRAD HORDER

 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Belrose Eagles 
Ringrose Park, Sunday, April 13
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Trent Cini
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

WENTY
- 1. NICK WALKER 2. MAROUN ESTEPHAN 3. DANNY BARAKAT 4. MICHAEL FUALALO 5. BEN FRITZ 6. MATT MULCHAY 7. TOBY EVANS 8. CHRIS CHARLMERS 9. TIGER VATUVEI 10. ELIAS SUKKER 11. JOE NAPOLETANO 12. BARNABAS TAVUI-LEOTA 13. JASON STRICKELTON 14. MATT COLLINS 15. SHAUN JACKSON 16. ARMED ELLAZ 17. MATT MUNDINE 19. TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 20. DIAMOND CHARLIE 21. ARTHUR TAKAPU COACH: DAVID NUGENT

EAGLES - 1. CHRISTIAN BATE 2. LUKE ALDER 3. ANDREW HALSTEAD 4. SHEM GRIEVE 5. KYLE SAUNDERS 6. COREY MURPHY 7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8. JAMES MEI 9. DAVID MARANDO 10. BEN PICKERING 11. NATHAN COOPER 12. ADAM SAUNDERS 13. CAMERON DEL MORO 14. SAM ST GEORGE COX 15. JON MANU 16. TOM NEEDHAM 17. DALLAS KOEN 18. MITCH BRITTON COACH: JAMES MORTIMER


Cabramatta Two Blues Vs Peninsula Seagulls
New Era Stadium, Sunday, April 13
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Ryan Jackson

TWO BLUES - 1. LUKE LAVENDER 2. FILIMONE LASALOSI 3. SIONE SCHAAF 4. MATT HALALOVA 5. GARRY STOCKMAN 6. ERNEST ALO 7. TAYLOR BENNETT 8. LOMIO MAFI 9. JOSH ELMER 10. EDDIE LAVULO 11. DANIEL LAMANNA 12. DEREK PEACHEY 13. AARON TEARIKI 14. JEREMY SAFI 15. EDDIE TAVITA 16. KEANU ROGERS 17. KRUSE ROBINSON 18. SIA MAFI 19. RYAN MACLEAN COACH: JASON HEDGES

SEAGULLS – 1. JEREMY MARSHALL 2. RICHIE GOODWIN 3. RHYS WOLLOGHAN 4. TARRANT MARINER 5. RYAN OLDFIELD 6. LUKE MARTIN 7. ANDREW MAXWELL 8. RYAN WHEELER © 9. HARRY BERRYMAN 10. DAMIEN LAWLER 11. TIM PONT 12. VINNY NGARO 13. ANDREW TUILAGI 14. MITCH LEACH 15. BEN GORMAN 16. CHRIS ALAVANOS 17. GEORGE PALAU COACH: TIM GEE

Burwood North Ryde United Vs Auburn Warriors
TG Milner Field, Sunday, April 13
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Josh McGowan

UNITED
– 1. ASHLEY JOHNSON 2. OMAR KASSEM 3. SOFILINO SOLO 4. JOE KAVOA 5. TEVESI TUINAUVAI 6. JOSH MCNAMARA 7. JARROD NYSSEN 8. JOHN LEGER 9. SHAE JARVIS 10. LEVI JOHNSON-LAU 11. JOSH COSGROVE 12. NICK BELL © 13. MITCHELL DEVINE 15. JESSE HEWITT 16. JOHN HABIB 17. BRENDAN TARRANT 18. SITIVENI LIGAIVIU COACH: MICK HABIB

WARRIORS – 1. NATHAN MASSEY 2. SOSIFA TAUFAAO 3. TUUTA LANGI 4. TOMMY BACKHOUSE 5. SAM SEAU 6. CHARLES MORTON 7. ALEX SEINI 8. DAMIEN TAUFAAO 9. ZACK AYAD 10. SONNY TUPUOLO 11. JASON TUULAU 12. MILAD NOOR 13. JACK MITCHELL 14. MARWAN DADOUN 15. TYRONE GORMAN 16. NICK LISOFF 17. CHRISTIAN ULUKITA 18. BEN MITCHELL 19. MATT HALALILO 20. PENI MATUALOTO 21. LUKE TANNOUS 22. MITCHELL HAYWARD 23. DEAN SPANOS COACH: DEAN FEENEY

 

Hills District Bulls Vs Guildford Owls 
Crestwood Oval, Sunday, April 13
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: James Vella

BULLS
– 1. JOHN HASSARATI 2. TOM YOUNG 3. TODD SARTOR 4. BRENT RAE MILLAR 5. BEN EISENHUTH 6. TOMMY VAINGA 7. LUKE HILTON 8. MICK HAWKINGS 9. DANIEL MAHONEY 10. STEVE BRISTOW 11. BRAD PRICE 12. JAKE FERGUSON 13. LIAM DUFFY (C) 14. ROBBIE YOUNG 15. AARON WESTON 16. ELLIS JAMES 17. BEN MOONEY 18. BEVAN DE VRIES 19. JAKE CARLAW 20. DAMIAN TAKIRKA 21. LUKE HANSON 22. SHANE MAGEE COACH: PAUL GRIFFIN

OWLS – 1. SIONE TONGA 2. SHANE HUNT 3. LAZARUS BROWN 4. VINCENT FONOTI 5. JOSH BEADMAN 6. JOHN BRADY 7. DYLAN IZZARD 8. JARROD AZAR 9. ALEC BUSH 10. ISITOLO TAUFA 11. MITCH BURT 12. STACEY TANGIRA 13. JOSH SIDDLE 14. DAMIEN RAHIMI 15. JACK ANDERSON 16. PAULA KAUFUSI 18. LESLIE NAGAULFE COACH: TODD MCKEOWN


East Campbelltown Eagles Vs Blacktown Workers 
Waminda Oval, Sunday, April 13
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Phil Sung

EAGLES
– 1. LIMONI KAMUTA 10. UATI ISAAKO 3. FILIPO SAUVAO 4. FUSI TOUTAI 5. MAURANGI MAURANGI 6. CHRIS STANDING 7. EDWIN CONNOR 8. JIM LAULILLI 9. SAM HOARE 18. JACOB NANSEN 11. MICHAEL BRADSTOCK 12. SAMA SAUVAO 13. STEPHEN HARDING 14. WILL AHOKAVA 15. LEIGH MIDDLEMISS 16. SAM HULL 17. BENJAMIN JANKOWSKI 22. PJ HUNT COACH: GARY POTTS

WORKERS – 1. ETHAN WRIGHT 2. SAMI SOPOAGA 3. DANIEL SMITH 4. MATTHEW CALLAGHAN 5. DERRICK GOLDING 6. JAMES HORVAT 7. BLAKE GOODMAN 8. CLINTON STRICKLAND 9. TONI SASSINE 10. TAVIUNI MARIOTA 11. HAMILTON VAALEPU 12. ISZAK TAALILI 13. JAMES ALLISON 14. REECE GRKINIC 15. ROPATI MATANGI 16. PHEONIX VAIOTU 17. GUY HODGINS 18. DANIEL CASSONE COACH: LEON LATULIPE

 

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #TBCSS hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend