Ron Massey Cup Team Lists - Round Five

Here are the line ups for round five of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition: 
 

Windsor Wolves Vs Burwood North Ryde United
Windsor Sports Complex, Thursday, April 17
Kick-off: 7.30pm 
Referee: Phil Sung
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via 
www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)

WOLVES
– 1. DANIEL COOPER 2. NAYAH FREEMAN 3. KIERAN CROFT 4. SOLOFA SILIPA 5. CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6. MATT BOSS 7. ELI MAKAUI 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 9. DANIEL FOSTER 10. MATT EISENHUTH 11. TOM EISENHUTH 12. IAIN RICCARDI 13. RYAN TRAMONTE 14. PAT HOLLIS 15. MITCH CLARK 16. LIAM AYOUB 17. DAVE COWHAN 19. VILA HALAFIHI COACH: BRAD PRIOR

UNITED – 1. MITCH HENDERSON 2. JAYDEN AUSTON 3. JOE ULUIBAU 4. SAMIU LATU 5. JOE KAVOA 6. JOSHUA PHILLIPS 7. TOM HENDERSON 8. TAREK EL MASRI 9. JACKSON GARLICK 10. SIONE KITE 11. SCOTT WILLIAMS 12. JOE FLINT © 13. BARRY NATHAN 14. AJAY VAIVAKA 15. MITCH DEVINE 17. VOLKAN ISIK 18. ALI MUSRI 25. BLAKE DUNSCOMBE COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & ANDREW EMELIO


The Entrance Tigers Vs Blacktown Workers
EDSACC Oval, Friday, April 18
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray

TIGERS
– 1. MATT KILLICK 2. ROBBIE DANIELS 3. ALAN MULIA MULAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 5. HARLEY RIDGE 6. SCOTT JONES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK © 8. FAAILONGA FOINI 9. JYE NEWTON 10. LUKE MCINNES 11. SHANE WOODEN 12. ALAN MUNRO 13. TIM BALDWIN 14. TROY ADAMS 15. RYAN JOWETT 16. BRANDON LIAINA 17. SINBAD KALI COACH: JAMY FORBES

WORKERS - 1. CHARLIE LATULIPE 2. SAKEO DIBECI 3. REGAN HAIKA 4. AKERUPA TIA KALIFI 5. JOHN TAAGA 6. PAT WEISNER 7. GUS JASMIN 8. JORDON STRICKLAND 9. NAFOA LEOPAI 10. LUPATI ENI 11. JAKE SHEARER (c) 12. JERRY KEY 13. HAMILTON VALEUPA 15. TAVIUNI MARIOTA 16. YAHIA MASRI 17. GUY HODGINS 18. ISZAK TAALILI 19. DAN SMITH 25. JAKE ATTARD COACH: ADAM TUITE

 

Guildford Owls Vs Cabramatta Two Blues 
McCredie Park, Saturday, April 19
Kick-off: 3.30pm
Referee: Todd Smith

OWLS
– 1. JASON GREY 2. LEVA LI 3. BILLY BUTTLER 4. HARMONY HUNT 5. SULIASI SULI 6. MARK DAOUD 7. SEAN MCGUINESS 8. PAUL TUIGIMALA 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. CHRIS SAAB 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. BRANDON RAELI 15. JARROD CLARKE 16. LACHLAN ROE 19. JACK CAHILL COACH: STEVE GHOSN

TWO BLUES – 1. JAMES ANTHONY 2. BRETT MANNING 3. JOSH DAVIS 4. HALA KATOA 5. ADAM HANSON 6. JAKE WATTS 7. BOBBIE GOULDING 10. ENI FOLAU 9. LUKE SRAMA 8. MITCHELL SIMPSON 11. ADRIAN HAANGANA 12. PIERCE SAPSFORD 13. HENRY TAUFAAO 14. SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 15. HENRY IUTA 16. TIFA IUTA 17. LUKE LAVENDER COACH: JASON WILLIAMS

 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Mounties 
Ringrose Park, Sunday, April 20
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Jeff Hartup

WENTY
- 1. HENRY RAIWALUI 2. JAMES TUITAHI 3. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 4. ETHAN TANGIRA 5. SAIA TANGINOA 6. BRENDAN WATERS 7. SAM GORMAN 8. TUI KAMIKAMICA 9. LIONEL O'MALLEY 10. NATHAN ARMIT 11. SOLOMONE LASALO 12. VALU NASIO 13. WALTER VAEAU 14. BLAKE COOK 15. CHRIS CHALMERS 16. NATHAN SMITH 24. TAUNAOLA KEI COACH: CHRIS YATES

MOUNTIES - 1. THEO LEATO 2. MICHAEL MACKINDER 3. FRANCIS VAIOTU 4. DAVE CAHALANE 5. LOUIS VAIOTU 6. BRENDAN NEWTON 7. BRAEDEN BATISTE 8. UITI BAKER 9. JASON ANTONELLI 10. ADAM TANGATA 11. BRADY CHESIRE 12. JOE ROKOQO 13. CHAD GRANT 14. KAINE MATTHEWS 15. FRED PAKUTOA 16. MITCH BEGGS 17. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 18. JASON GREEN 21. MOHI AUPOURI 22. GRAHAM LEVU 23. DEAN MCGLINCHEY COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON


Kingsgrove Colts Vs Auburn Warriors
Hurstville Oval, Sunday, April 20
Kick-off: 2.00pm 
Referee: Ryan Jackson

COLTS - 1. DWAYNE BROWN 2. FRED COLINA 3. JORDIE HEDGES 4. JAYDEN TAVAE 5. COLEMAN EDMOND 6. JASON BRIOT 7. ABBAS MISKIE 8. BILLY TSIKRIKAS 9. RHYS NORMAN 10. JADE FERGUSON © 11. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 12. JOHN MURDACA 13. ADDISON DEMETRIOU 14. CHASE WILLIAMS 17. CALVIN MULIPOLA 18. MOSES MANUFEKAI 20. IONA ATONI COACH: JEREMY SMITH

WARRIORS – 1. FITELI FATAI 2. JOHN SILA 3. HEKA NANAI 4. MATT UTAI 5. SIONE KAIVELETA 6. LINDON MCGRADY 7. ARTHUR LITTLE 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. TUPOU IONGI 11. HALA AKAUOLA 12. JAMIE STANLEY 13. JORDAN BOWLES 14. JOE MUA 15. JORDAN HALL 16. CHRIS BINGE 17. GEORGE TSIKRIKAS COACH: DARREN MAROON

Asquith Magpies Vs Western Suburbs Magpies
Storey Park, Sunday, April 20
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Drew Oultram
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH
– 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. GREG DAVIS 24. JECO MARKETO 4. ADAM KALCINA 5. MICHAEL PEARSALL 6. BEN FISHER 7. AARON GROOM 8. JOEL TUBBS 9. LUKE JAY 23. FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 11. INA PAPERA 12. PETROS THANOUS 13. JOEL LATHAM 14. BRENDAN HURD 15. BRYCE HOLLAND 16. JOSH NICHOLS 17. STEVE TEVITA COACH: SIMON CLARKE

WESTS – 1. DANIEL ABOU SLIEMAN 2. TALA MAPASONE 3. SAM AIGA 4. JUNIOR VAI VAI 5. JEROME MOSE 6. ANDREW SULTANA 7. MICHEAL STEVENS 8. TUNUI MAURANGI 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. SONI PAASI 11. NU AKERIPA 12. SHANE LALOGAFAU 13. RUSTY BRISTOW 17. FRANCIS LAULU 19. FRED TEVAGO 20. JARRAD SZCUDLO 21. RONNIE PALUMBO COACH: LEO EPIFANIA


Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend