Harold Matthews Team Lists - Finals Week One

Here are the line ups for week one of the 2014 Harold Matthews Cup Finals series: 
 

South Sydney Rabbitohs (5) Vs Sydney Roosters (8)
Erskineville Oval, Saturday, April 19
Kick-off: 10.00am
Referee: Matthew Treneman

RABBITOHS
– 1. RANGI BOYCE 2. REECE MACINTOSH 3. DYLAN O’CONNOR 4. MARWENE HIROTI 5. JOHNNY MITSIAS 6. DEAN HAWKINS 7. KURTIS PREECE 8. EMRE GULER 9. BLAKE MANOWSKI 10. HENRY-SIRIAH FUIMAONO 11. KEENEN NGAMOTU 12. JED BOURIS 13. CAMERON MURRAY (C) 14. TYLER BROWN 15. JOEY HAWA 16. REECE TOWNSEND 17. KEAON KOLOAMATANGI 18. MOANA MATAKAIONGO 19. KHAN SMITH 20. JACKSON COLLINS 21. BOBBY NADER COACH: WILLIE PETERS

ROOSTERS - 1. CAINE MATTHEWS-WOOD 2. ALEX SPOONER 3. MOSE FEILO 4. RHYS WHENUAROA 5. JAI MCGRATH 6. LACHLAN LAM © 7. STEPHAN BLAIR 8. CALLAN TURNER 9. DEAN KELLY 10. EDENN ROGERS-SMITH 11. JAYDEN IOANE 12. BRANDON TAVAE 13. VICTOR RADLEY 14. KELL O’BRIEN 15. JAYA YOANNIDIS 16. GIOVANNI LEOTA 17. CHARLES TAUFU 18. KEANU ROGERS-SMITH 19. JASE EDWARDS 20. TOM FULLER COACH: CHRIS O’CONNELL

 

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles (6) Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (7)
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, April 19
Kick-off: 10.15am
Referee: Taylor Deland-Cleveland
Broadcast:
NSWRL Match Centre coverage available via NSWRL.com.au

SEA EAGLES
- 1. LUKE POLSELLI 2. NATHAN WILLIAMS 3. JOHN HOPOATE 4. PIERS LORIGAN 5. CHARLIE ANDERSON 6. COREY HIGGINBOTHAM 7. CADE CUST 25. KYE PICKERING 9. SAM VERRILLS 10. JACK ONGOSIA 11. KANE MCQUIGGIN 8. BRYDON RAMIEN 13. CALEB CARTER 14. TOM VAN BOKHOVEN 15. NICK FERRIS 16. MASON BINGE 17. JACKSON TOWNSHEND 18. JACK MAGUIRE 19. NICHOLAS BILSBOROUGH 20. INOKE FAKAI 21. CAMERON MATTHEWS 22. FINN HEATH 23. TYLER HAYES 24. JOSH FOSTER COACH: GLENN MOORE

BULLDOGS - 1. ALVIN MAUNGATTI 2. CHRIS TUPOU 3. DION SOLESE 4. AMAZIAH SLAVIN 5. BEN SAPATI 6. BRANDON WAKEHAM 7. WILL KERR © 8. GIORDAN PATEA 9. SCOTT HANNIGAN 10. GEORGE FRANCIS 11. SOSAIA TALIVAKAOLA 12. MCKAY POSETA 13. LIAM HARRIS 14. MUTU STANLEY 15. RHYS DONOVAN 16. DANIEL PARKER 17. KAYNE KALACHE 19. BAYLEY MACBETH 20. FATU TOGAGAE FAANU 21. PHENIX KASIMAUSI 22. TENIKO TUNUPOPO 23. JOHN PAUL NAKAD 24. ABRAHAM GHANEM 25. CAMERON SGOUROS 26. AUSTYN PERA COACH: FRANK TRIPODINA


Balmain Tigers (2) Vs Penrith Panthers (3)
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, April 19
Kick-off: 11.45am
Referee: Damien Simes
Broadcast:
NSWRL Match Centre coverage available via NSWRL.com.au

TIGERS - 1. RYAN PAPENHUYZEN 2. ZAC RYAN 3. ANGELO PANAMBALANA 4. TYRELLE MAUI 23. ABDALLA MATAR 6. NICHOLAS WILKINSON 7. ADAM RIZK 8. RICHARD AMONE 9. MITCHELL HYDE 10. HARRISON LEONARD 11. MOSES SULI 12. PATRICK ABOUHARB 13. LACHLAN ATTWOOD (C) 14. SPIKE TEIO 15. EDDIE ABRAHAM 16. WILL LAWSON 17. LUKE HODGE 18. NATHAN KHALIL 19. ZAC ALLEN 20. JOHN PAUL HANNAWE 21. KOBE THORSON 22. BRADLEY BOOBY 23. SAM DOLORAS 24. JUSTIN FRAIN 25. ADAM DOUEIHI COACH: MICHAEL FRAIN

PANTHERS – 1. ZAC NUTTALL 2. BERKUT TASTAN 3. ZANE BLAKE 4. JOSEPH PUPU 5. CALEB WIRI 6. SHANNON HARRIS 7. SEAN O'SULLIVAN 8. SAMSON KERR 9. RAYMOND MAROUN 10. SAMUEL RADOVU 11. TERRELL SMITH 12. JOHN KAUFUSI 13. MITCHELL BUTFIELD 14. MITCHELL HAGGART 15. LEWIS LEOTA-PILIAE 16. VONDEL WILLIAMS-LIOLEVAVE 17. KYLE TUKAPUA 18. MENI LUKE 19. JESSE ABBOTT 20. KIERAN HAYMAN 21. BEN CARTWRIGHT 22. LEVI PETERSEN 23. JONAH METUANGARO 24. JAKE GILLETT-GOW 25. JOHN TOSO 26. NAVAETANGI SONI COACH: BRETT ATKINSON

Newcastle Knights (1) Vs Canberra Raiders (4)
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, April 19
Kick-off: 1.00pm 
Referee: Anthony Grady

KNIGHTS
– 1. MATT COOPER 2. BRAYDEN MUSGROVE 3. HEATH GIBBS 4. NICOLAS O’MELEY 5. SAMUEL MCINTYRE 6. NASH BIRCH 7. BRENDAN O’HAGAN 8. PASAMI SAULO 9. TOM STARLING 10. BRODIE JONES © 11. JOEL TAYLOR 12. JAYDEN HOCKING 13. KURTIS DARK 14. TEX HOY 15. MATTHEW ATCHISON 16. HUDSON YOUNG 18. JACK WEIR 19. LUKE CASSON 20. KYNAN BLASCZAK 22. LUKE HUTH 24. LACHLAN BENT COACH: ANTHONY GLEESON

RAIDERS – 1. NICK COTRIC 2. CHRIS SHINGLES 3. SEBASTIAN KRIS 4. BAILEY SIMONSSON 5. JEDIDIAH SIMBIKEN 6. CASEY WALL 7. LACHLAN COOPER © 8. SAMUEL DOBB 9. BRADY KEEN 10. DANIEL KEIR 11. MATT LYONS 12. JOSH STUCKEY 13. JAI LYONS 14. SAM FINNEGAN 15. JAKE WALKER 16. DUSTIN LITSTER 17. JESSE ROBERTSON 18. CHARLIE REARDON 19. JAYDEN EDDY 20. JESE SMITH-SHIELDS 21. FRANCIS-SOAKAI TAI 22. MICHAEL VARDOS 23. CALLUM GREENWOOD 24. JAKE NOTARAS 25. LUKE HICKS COACH ADAM KYLE & DAVID SMALL
 

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #HMATTS hashtag for all the latest news and scores.