SG Ball Team Lists - Finals Week Two

 

Here are the line ups for week two of the 2014 SG Ball Cup Finals series: 

Balmain Tigers Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs
St Marys Leagues Stadium, Saturday, April 26
Kick-off: 11.30am
Referee: Kieren Irons
Broadcast: NSWRL Match Centre coverage available via NSWRL.com.au

TIGERS
 - 1. SCOTT HOGAN 2. RAUI POARU 3. JOSH TUPUOLO-LEATO 4. TONY TALI 5. D’RHYS MILLER 6. BAYLEY SIRONEN 7. JAKE TRINDALL 8. WAYNE FRANCIS 9. JACK WHEELHOUSE 10. INOKE FAINU 11. JALEEL SEVE-DERBAS ( C ) 12. JUNIOR TATOLA 13. JAMIE HILL 14. MARCEL OWEN 15. RICHARD LATU 16. PIFELETI PIFELETI 17. T J UELE 23. JOSH NOHRA COACH: MATHEW HEAD  

RABBITOHS - 1. TOM PERRIN 2. JAHMARLEY LEOTA-FUIMAONO 3. JOSH ELLISON 4. HAIMONA HIROTI 5. JOHNATHAN TUFUGA 6. JAIDEN BROWN 7. LIAM COLEMAN (C) 8. BROCK GRAY 9. JAKE GALLAGHER 10. ZANE MUSGROVE 11. TEVITA COTTRELL 12. SIOSIFA TALAKAI 13. NAT BUTCHER 14. SUKAMANU RAKI 15. TRISTAN ALVARADO 16. JOSH POTTS 17. HARRY BARSDELL 18. JOHN NEIL 19. KEEDEN KELLY 20. FRASER GRAHAM 21. JADE ANDERSON 22. NATHAN MILLER 23. BRANDON ATALIFO COACH: ARTHUR KITINAS 

 

Newcastle Knights Vs Penrith Panthers
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, April 26
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Darian Furner
Broadcast: 
NSWRL Match Centre coverage available via NSWRL.com.au

KNIGHTS - 1. NGANGARRA BARKER 2. DAVID SHERIDAN 3. CALLAN EDWARDS 4. BRADEN ROBSON 5. JACK MACKIN 6. BROCK LAMB 7. JACK COGGER 8. SAM APTHORPE 9. JAKE MCNAMARA 10. TYRONE AMEY 11. RYAN GLANVILLE 12. RYAN MILLGATE 13. FAITOTOA FAITOTOA 14. TYRONE WALSH 15. ADAM HAMILTON 16. JACK FRENCH 17. ISAAC RICHARDSON 18. SAM STONE 19. WILL SHEELY 20. CHARLIE WOODS 21. JAYDEN BUTTERFIELD 22. ROHAN POTTINGER 23. MALIK DEYALOU 24. CORY DENNISS 25. ZAC LEONARD COACH: TREVOR OTT & TODD EDWARDS 

PANTHERS -  1. TYRONE MAY 2. FUIMANU ENESE 3. CHRISTIAN CRICHTON 22. HAMISH POMARE 5. JAKE ENNIS 6. NATHAN CLEARY 7. SONI LUKE 8. OLIVER CLARK © 9. CASEY LAFAELE 10. OFA-KI SAMISONI HALA 11. PETER TIATIA 12. VINCENNES FIALELEI-AUSAGE 13. DYLAN FUAD 14. NICK GREENHALGH 15. CAMERON COLLINS 16. MARIO-JOSEPH EL BOUSTANI 17. FRANCIS LALOUA-TUI 18. COWEN EPERE 21. JAMES FISHER COACH: ALEX CHAN 

 

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #SGBALL hashtag for all the latest news and scores.