Ron Massey Cup Team Lists - Round Seven

Here are the line ups for round seven of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition: 

Kingsgrove Colts Vs Windsor Wolves
WIN Jubilee, Saturday, May 3
Kick-off: 1.00pm 
Referee: Jeff Hartup

COLTS
– 1. JORDIE HEDGES 2. JAYDEN TAVAE 3. JASON BRIOT 4. MISIELI VAIKELI 5. COLEMAN EDMOND 6. AIDAN CARNEY 7. ABBAS MISKIE 8. BILLY TSIKRIKAS 9. RHYS NORMAN 10. THIBAUD BRACONNIER 11. ADDISON DEMETRIOU 12. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 13. JADE FERGUSON © 14. GEORGE KEATES 15. RICHARD POHAHAU 16. SAM MATAKAIONO 17. SHAQUILE BLAIR COACH: JEREMY SMITH

WOLVES – 1. KAURI AUPOURI 2. NAYAH FREEMAN 3. KIERAN CROFT 19. JAMES THIEL 5. CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6. MATT BOSS 7. ELI MAKAUI 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 9. VILA HALAFIHI 10. PAT HOLLIS 11. RYAN TRAMONTE © 12. IAIN RICCARDI 13. DAVE COWHAN 14. RYAN CUSACK 16. JACK QUEALEY 17. CAMPBELL BATTYE-SMITH 20. DANIEL COOPER 22. FAIRHOUZ ELKNADER COACH: BRAD PRIOR


Mounties Vs Western Suburbs Magpies
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday, May 3
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson

MOUNTIES
– 1. GUS AIGA 2. THEO LEATO 3. WAYNE DARGAN 4. DAVE CAHALANE 5. LOUIS VAIOTU 6. BRENDAN NEWTON 7. BRAEDEN BATISTE 8. UITI BAKER 9. JASON ANTONELLI 10. MITCH CAHALANE 11. BRADY CHESIRE 12. KURT HORTON 13. ADAM TANGATA 14. KAINE MATTHEWS 15. FRED PAKUTOA 16. MITCH BEGGS 17. CHAD GRANT 18. JACOB MAYER COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON 

WESTS - 1. SAM AIGA 2. TRENT JENNINGS 3. ANTHONY BRISTOW 4. NU AKERIPA 5. JEROME MOSE 6. ANDREW SULTANA 7. MICHAEL STEVENS 8. JARRAD SZCZUDLO 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. SONI PAASI 11. ANDREW VELA 12. SHANE LALOGAFAU 13. SONNY BRISTOW 17. TUNUI MAURANGI 19. FRED TEVAGO 22. RONNIE PALUMBO 23. FRANCIS LAULU COACH: LEO EPIFANIA

 

Asquith Magpies Vs Cabramatta Two Blues 
Storey Park, Saturday, May 3
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Josh McGowan
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH
– 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. GREG DAVIS 24. JACO MARKETO 4. ADAM KALCINA 5. MICK PEARSALL 6. BEN FISHER 7. DANIEL VASEAK 8. JOEL TUBBS 9. LUKE JAY 23. FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 11. INA PAPERA 12. PETROS THANOUS 13. JOEL LATHAM 14. BRENDAN HURD 15. JOSH NICHOLS 16. BRYCE HOLLAND 17. STEVE TAVITA COACH:

TWO BLUES – 1. SHANNON GALLANT 2. BRETT MANNING 3. JOSH DAVIS 4. HALA KATOA 5. ADAM HANSON 6. JAMES ANTHONY 7. BOBBIE GOULDING 8. ENI FOLAU 9. SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 10. MITCHELL SIMPSON 11. ADRIAN HA’HANGANA 12. PIERCE SAPSFORD 13. HENRY TAUFAAO 14. DAVE FARKAS 16. TIFA IUTA 17. MAX NAPA 18. JAMES LIVOCK COACH: JASON WILLIAMS

 

Blacktown Workers Vs Burwood North Ryde United 
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday, May 3
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Todd Smith

WORKERS
- 1. JOHN TAAGA 2. CHARLIE LATULIPE 3. REGAN HAIKA 4. JERONE SMITH 5. SAKEO DIBECI 6. AKERIPA TIA KILIFI 7. PAT WEISNER 8. JORDAN STRICKLAND 9. GUS JASMIN 10. LUPATI ENI 11. JAKE SHEARER (c) 12. JERRY KEY 13. HAMILTON VAALEPU 14. ISZACK TAALII 15. NAFOA LEOPAI 16. JAKE ATTARD 17. JOHN LEOPAI 18. YAHIA MASRI COACH: ADAM TUITE

UNITED - 1. SAMIU LATU 2. JOE KAVOA 3. JORDAN TONGAHAI 4. BARRY NATHAN 5. MITCH HENDERSON 6. JOSHUA PHILLIPS 7. SHAE JARVIS 8. BRENDAN TARRANT 9. AJAY VAIVAKA 10. SIONE KITE 11. SCOTT WILLIAMS 12. JOE FLINT © 13. OLIVER GORDON 14. BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 15. ILIJA RADAN 16. MITCH DEVINE 17. ALI MUSRI COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & ANDREW EMELIO


The Entrance Tigers Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Morry Breen Oval, Sunday, May 4
Kick-off: 1.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray

TIGERS - 1. MATT KILLICK 2. ROBBIE DANIELS 3. ALAN MULIA MULAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 5. HARLEY RIDGE 6. SCOTT JONES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK © 8. FAAILONGA FOINI 9. JYE NEWTON 10. LUKE MCINNES 11. TROY ADAMS 12. ALAN MUNRO 13. TIM BALDWIN 14. SHANE WOODEN 15. RYAN JOWETT 16. TYLER HEPI 17. BRANDON LIAINA COACH: JAMY FORBES

WENTY – 1. HENRY RAIWALUI 2. JAMES TUITAHI 3. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 4. DANIEL BARAKAT 5. BEN FRITZ 6. BRENDAN WATERS (C) 7. MATTHEW MULCAHY 8. WALTER VAEAU 9. SAM GORMAN 10. CHRIS CHALMERS 11. JOE MATAPUKU 12. VALU NASIO 13. MITCHELL STANFIELD 14. BLAKE COOK 15. PATRICK MATAELE 16. WILLIAM BUGDEN 17. NICK KASSIS COACH: CHRIS YATES

 

Guildford Owls Vs Auburn Warriors
McCredie Park, Sunday, May 4
Kick-off: 2.00pm 
Referee: Phil Sung

OWLS
– 1. JASON GREY 2. LEVA LI 3. LACHLAN ROE 4. HARMONY HUNT 5. SULIASI SULI 6. MARK DAOUD 7. SIONI TONGA 8. PAUL TUIGIMALA 9. ALEC BUSH 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. CHRIS SAAB 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. PAULA KAUFUSI 15. JACK ANDERSON 16. BRENDAN RAELI 23. JACK CAHILL COACH: STEVE GHOSN

WARRIORS – 1. FITELI FATAI 2. JOHN SILA 3. HEKA NANAI 4. MATT UTAI 5. SIONE KAIVELETA 6. JORDAN BOWLES 7. ARTHUR LITTLE 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. TUPOU IONGI 11. HALA AKAUOLA 12. JORDAN HALL 13. GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 14. JOE MUA 15. JASON TUULAU 16. BRANDON MAFI 17. MATT HALALILO COACH: DARREN MAROON

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend