True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield Team Lists - Round Eight

Here are the line ups for round eight of the 2014 True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield competition: 


Peninsula Seagulls Vs Guildford Owls
Brookvale Oval, Saturday, May 10
Kick-off: 12.45pm
Referee: Matt Treneman

SEAGULLS
– 1. JEREMY MARSHALL 2. RICHIE GOODWIN 3. RHYS WOLLOGHAN 4. TARRANT MARINER 5. RYAN OLDFIELD 6. LUKE MARTIN 7. WILLIE BISHOP 27. JAMES LEULUAI 9. HARRY BERRYMAN 13. RYAN WHEELER © 11. TIM PONT 12. VINNY NGARO 16. BEN GORMAN 8. ANDREW TUILAGI 10. DAMIEN LAWLER 14. GEORGE PALAU 17. ALEX ASHER COACH: TIM GEE

OWLS - 1. SIONE TONGA 2. LESLIE NAGULAFE 3. FOU TAGILIMI 4. VINCENT FONOTI 5. JOSH BEADMAN 6. LAZARUS BROWN 7. JOHN BRADY 8. NAYVEN TAOUK 9. MICHAEL LUONG 10. JACK CAHILL 11. MITCH BURT 12. STACEY TANGIRA 13. JABOUR JOSEPH 14. WILLIAM BUTLER 15. MEKI FINAU 16. ISITOLO TAUFA 17. SEAN MCGUINNES 18. JOSH SIDDLE COACH: TODD McKEOWN

 

Auburn Warriors Vs Blacktown Workers
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, May 10
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Josh McGowan

WARRIORS
– 1. ZAKIR SLAIMANKHEL 2. ZIGGY KAMOA 3. TOMMY BACKHOUSE 4. AARON PENE 5. SOSIFA TAUFAAO 6. SIPPY LIPANO 7. GUY HAMILTON 8. WILL SOLWAY 9. ZACK AYAD 10. DANIEL TUULAU 11. RAJAN OPETAIA HALLS 12. NIKITA TALANOA 13. MATT HALALILO 14. MICHAEL MUNDAY 15. MAJED HAMOUD 16. RALPH TUIAFISO 17. DAMIEN TAUFAAO 18. JACK MITCHELL 19. SAM SEAU COACH: DEAN FEENEY

WORKERS - 1. THOMAS VELLA 2. DANIEL CASSONE 3. SAMUEL TAWAMACALA 4. MATTHEW CALLAGHAN 5. DANIEL SMITH 6. BLAKE GOODMAN 7. TONI SASSINE 8. STUART MCDONALD 9. LOGAN FAHD 10. YAHIA MASRI 11. JARON SMITH 12. JOSHUA FRASER 13. CLINTON STRICKLAND 14. REECE GRKINIC 15. WILLIAM KEY 16. JOSEPH IOSEFA 17. EDWARD SUA COACH: LEON LATULIPE

 

East Campbelltown Eagles Vs Belrose Eagles 
Waminda Oval, Saturday, May 10
Kick-off: 2.30pm
Referee: Trent Cini

CAMPBELLTOWN
- 1. EDWIN CONNOR 19. FUSI TOUTAI 3. FILIPO SAUVAO 4. LIMONI KAMUTA 5. UATI ISAAKO 6. CHRIS STANDING 7. WAYDE DUNLEY 8. JIM LAULILI 9. SAM HOARE 16. JACOB NANSEN 11. MICHAEL BRADSTOCK 12. SAMA SAUVAO 13. STEPHEN HARDING 10. SAM HULL 14. WILL AHOKAVA 15. SEASO SAUVAO 17. LEIGH MIDDLEMISS 18. BENJAMIN JANKOWSKI 20. DAVID ATUAU COACH: GARY POTTS

BELROSE - 1. ANDREW HALSTEAD 2. LUKE ALDER 3. DAMIEN RETI 4. SHEM GRIEVE 5. CHRISTIAN BATE 6. COREY MURPHY 7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8. BEN PICKERING 9. DAVID MARANDO 10. TOM NEEDMAN 11. LUKE BARTLEY 12. ADAM SAUNDERS 13. NATHAN COOPER 14. MITCH BRITTON 15. SAM COLLINS 16. BROCK RETI 17. BLAIR DIXON 18. TOM BETTS COACH: JAMES MORTIMER


Burwood North Ryde United Vs Asquith Magpies
Goddard Park, Sunday, May 11
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: James Vella
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

UNITED
- 1. RORY BROWNLIE 2. OMAR KASSEM 3. ELI ROBERTS 4. KHARIM COURT 5. CHRIS RIGOPOULOS 6. JOSH MCNAMARA 7. TOM HENDERSON 8. VOLVAN ISIK 9. BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 10. LEVI JOHNSON-LAU 11. JAYSON GERECS 12. NICK BELL © 13. JESSE HEWITT 14. JUSTIN STANFORD 15. JOSH COSGROVE 16. KHAN AREAIITI 17. JOHN LEGER 20. JOHN HABIB 24. TEVESI TUINAUVAI COACH: MICK HABIB

ASQUITH - 1. TEVITA ALIPATE 2. DEE FALEAFAGA 3. BLAKE NICHOLS 4. BRAY GOULDING 5. KANE FELTAM-STOUT 6. BRAD HORDER © 7. DANIEL FOLKES 8. TJ MEREDITH 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 10. MATT HANNA 11. ROBBIE WILLIAMS 12. NICK HEDLEY 13. LUKE MCDONALD 14. NATHAN WALL 15. JUSTIN EVES 16. ADRIAN BARNETT 17. KURT POLLARD COACH: BRAD HORDER


Cabramatta Two Blues Vs Wentworthville Magpies
New Era Stadium, Sunday, May 11
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Phil Sung

TWO BLUES
– 1. SITIVENI MATANAYAWA 2. KAUDIA SAKI 3. FILIMONE LASALOSI 4. HENRY IUTA 5. MATT HALALOVA 19. DEREK PEACHEY 7. JAMIE BLEWITT 22. TUPOU PENITANI 9. JEREMY SAFI 18. JAMES LIVOCK 11. DANIEL LA MANNA 12. KRUSE ROBINSON 13. AARON TEARIKI 14. ERNEST ALO 15. SISA KOROI 16. HENRY MAHE 17. EDWARD LAVULO COACH: JASON HEDGES

WENTY – 1. MATT MULCAHEY 2. NICK WALKER 3. ETHAN TANGISA 4. TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 5. MAROUN ESTEPHAN 6. TOBY EVANS 7. JAMES BOUSTANI 8. ELIAS SUKKER 9. LIONEL O’MALLEY 10. JASON STRICKELTON 11. NICK KASSIS 12. SHAUN JACKSON 13. JOE NAPOLETANO 14. MATT COLLINS 15. JOSIAH TOMASI 16. DIAMOND CHARLIE 17. CHRIS RAKETE COACH: DAVID NUGENT

 

Hills District Bulls Vs Mounties
Crestwood Oval, Sunday, May 11
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: Todd Smith

BULLS – 1. JOHN HASSARATI 2. JACK BRACEY 3. JAKE FERGUSON 4. BRENT RAE MILLAR 5. BEN EISENHUTH 6. BEVAN DE VRIES 7. NOEL MCLEAN 8. MICK HAWKINGS 9. BEN MOONEY 10. BRAD PRICE 11. TOM YOUNG 12. ELLIS JAMES 13. LIAM DUFFY (C) 14. ROBBIE YOUNG 15. AARON WESTON 16. TOMMY VAINGA 17. LUKE HILTON 18. TODD SARTOR 19. JOSHUA CALCAGNO 20. STEVE BRISTOW 21. SHANE MAGEE 22. DANIEL MAHONEY COACH: PAUL GRIFFIN

MOUNTIES - 1. WYLIE MANTON 2. JARDEN SAJNOVIC 3. DEAN MCGLINCHEY 4. MATTHEW GREEN 5. JOEL PATULLO 6. JAYSON LOMBARDO 7. BRENDAN NEWTON 8. KEN LEVU 9. JOHN MARTIN 10. DAYNE VETTE WELSH 11. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 12. FRED PAKUTOA 13. CHAD GRANT 14. GRAHAM LEVU 15. ADRIAN BAISSARI 16. JORDAN LEVU 17. JESSY ANTAKY 18. GEORGE ANTAKY 19. MAHANGA RATAHI FRELAN 20. WILLIAM NOWLAN 21. JORDAN ABOUHAIDER 22. MASON HARRISON 23. MARCO MUSCATELLO COACH: GLENN ANTONELLI

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #TBCSS hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend