Here are the line ups for round nine of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition: 

Kingsgrove Colts Vs Guildford Owls
Hurstville Oval, Saturday, May 17
Kick-off: 2.00pm 
Referee: Jeff Hartup

COLTS
– 1. JORDIE HEDGES 2. DWAYNE BROWN 3. JAYDEN TAVAE 4. MISIELI VAIKELI 5. FRED COLINA 6. AIDAN CARNEY 7. ABBAS MISKIE 8. BILLY TSIKRIKAS 9. RHYS NORMAN 10. RICHARD POHAHAU 11. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 12. SAM MATAKAIONO 13. JADE FERGUSON © 14. GEORGE KEATES 15. JASON BRIOT 16. IONA ATONI 17. MOSES MANUFEKAI COACH: JEREMY SMITH

OWLS – 1. LEVA LI 2. JASON GREY 3. FOU TAGILIMA 4. HARMONY HUNT 5. LACHLAN ROE 6. DYLAN IZZARD 7. MARK DAOUD 8. PAUL TUIGIMALA 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. CHRIS SAAB 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. PAULA KAUFUSI 15. JACK ANDERSON 16. ALEC BUSH 17. SHANE HUNT COACH: STEVE GHOSN


Blacktown Workers Vs Windsor Wolves
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday, May 17
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram

WORKERS
– 1. JOHN TAAGA 2. REGAN HAIKA 3. BYRON FRUEAN 4. AKERIPA TIA KILIFI 5. SAKEO DIBECI 6. CHARLIE LATULIPE 7. PAT WEISNER 8. JAKE SHEARER 9. JOSH GRANT 10. LUPATI ENI 11. WILL KEY 12. JERRY KEY 13. HAMILTON VAALEPU 14. JOSH FRASER 15. NAFOA LEOPAI 16. JORDON STRICKLAND 17. JOHN LEOPAI 18. JAKE ATTARD COACH: ADAM TUITE

WOLVES - 1. DANIEL COOPER 2. KAURI AUPOURI 3. KIERAN CROFT 4. PJ CARTWRIGHT 5. CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6. MATT BOSS 7. ELI MAKAUI 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 9. VILA HALAFIHI 10. RYAN TRAMONTE © 11. IAIN RICCARDI 12. SHENELLE HAUMONO 13. MITCH CLARK 14. PAT HOLLIS 15. MATT LUPI 16. CAMPBELL BATTYE-SMITH 17. RYAN CUSACK COACH: BRAD PRIOR

 

Western Suburbs Magpies Vs The Entrance Tigers 
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, May 17
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson

WESTS
– 1. SAM AIGA 2. TOM SATTERTHWAITE 3. RUSTY BRISTOW 4. JUNIOR VAI VAI 16. JEROME MOSE 6. TRENT JENNINGS 7. ANDREW SULTANA 8. SHANE LALOGAFAU 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. JARRAD SZCZUDLO 11. NU AKERIPA 12. MASON TALOLUA 13. TUNUI MAURANGI 14. GEORGE KHOURY 17. LUKE WILLIAMS 18. SONNY BRISTOW 19. FRED TEVAGO COACH: LEO EPIFANIA

TIGERS – 1. MATT KILLICK 2. SUNAI FATIALOFA 3. ALAN MULIA MALAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 5. HARLEY RIDGE 6. SCOTT JONES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK © 8. FAAILONGA FOINI 9. JYE NEWTON 10. DYLAN THEUERJAHR 11. TROY ADAMS 12. ALAN MUNRO 13. TIM BALDWIN 14. SHANE WOODEN 15. RYAN O’HARA 16. SINBAD KALI 17. TYLER HEPI COACH: JAMY FORBES

 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Burwood North Ryde United
Ringrose Park, Sunday, May 18
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray

WENTY
- 1. EVANDER CUMMINS 2. JAMES TUITAHI 3. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 4. DANIEL BARAKAT 5. BEN FRITZ 6. SAM GORMAN 7. BRENDAN WATERS 8. TUI KAMIKAMICA 9. BLAKE COOK 10. JUSTIN LEMALU 11. JOSEPH MATAPUKU 12. VALU NASIO 13. MITCHELL STANFIELD © 14. WALTER VAEAU 15. CHRIS CHALMERS 16. PATRICK MATAELE 19. LIONEL O’MALLEY 24. TAUNAOLA KEI COACH: CHRIS YATES

UNITED - 1. KANE MORGAN 2. JOE KAVOA 3. TUI PAIAAUA 4. BARRY NATHAN 5. ELI ROBERTS 6. JOSHUA PHILLIPS 7. JAMES COOTE 8. BRENDAN TARRANT 9. SHAE JARVIS 10. SIONE KITE 11. JOSH TOOLE 12. JOE FLINT © 13. AJAY VAIVAKA 15. ILIJA RADAN 16. MITCH DEVINE 17. ALI MUSRI 18. KAVA UTOIKAMANU COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & ANDREW EMELIO


Asquith Magpies Vs Auburn Warriors
Storey Park, Sunday, May 18
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Damien Briscoe
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH - 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. GREG DAVIS 23. JECO MARKETU 4. ADAM KALCINA 5. MICK PEARSALL 6. BEN FISHER 7. AARON GROOM 11. INA PAPERA 9. LUKE JAY 23. JOEL TUBBS 3. JOSH NICHOLS 12. PETROS THANOUS 13. JOEL LATHAM 14. BRENDAN HURD 15. DANIEL VASEAK 16. BRYCE HOLLAND 17. STEVE TEVITA COACH: SIMON CLARKE

WARRIORS – 1. FITELI FATAI 2. JOHN SILA 3. HEKA NANAI 4. MATT UTAI 5. SIONE KAIVELETA 6. LINDON MCGRADY 7. ARTHUR LITTLE 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. TUPOU IONGI 11. HALA AKAUOLA 12. PAT MAFI 13. CHRIS BINGE 14. JOE MUA 15. JORDAN BOWLES 16. JASON TUULAU 17. JORDAN HALL 18. JAMIE STANLEY COACH: DARREN MAROON

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend