Here are the line ups for round nine of the 2014 True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield competition: 

Blacktown Workers Vs Peninsula Seagulls
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday, May 17
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Josh McGowan

WORKERS
– 1. THOMAS VELLA 2. SAMUEL TAWAMACALA 3. DANIEL CASSONE 4. MATTHEW CALLAGHAN 5. DANIEL SMITH 6. BLAKE GOODMAN 7. TONI SASSINE 8. CLINTON STRICKLAND 9. REECE GRKINIC 10. YAHIA MASRI 11. TAVIUNI MARIOTA 12. JARON SMITH 23. ROPATI MATANGI 14. LOGAN FAHD 15. JAMES ALLISON 16. JOSEPH IOSEFA 20. EDWARD SUA COACH: LEON LATULIPE

SEAGULLS - 1. JEREMY MARSHALL 2. RICHIE GOODWIN 3. TARRANT MARINER 4. ALEX ASHER 5. RYAN OLDFIELD 6. LUKE MARTIN 7. WILLIE BISHOP 13. RYAN WHEELER © 9. HARRY BERRYMAN 10. DAMIEN LAWLER 11. TIM PONT 12. VINNY NGARO 16. BEN GORMAN 8. ANDREW TUILAGI 14. JAI JONES 19. GEORGE PALAU 23. SAKEASI VEETUTU COACH: TIM GEE

 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Burwood North Ryde United
Ringrose Park, Sunday, May 18
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Todd Smith

WENTY
- 1. MATT MULCAHEY 2. TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 3. ETHAN TANGIRA 4. SHAUN JACKSON 5. MAROUN ESTEPHAN 6. TOBY EVANS 7. JAMES BOUSTANI © 8. WILL BUGDEN 9. JOE NAPOLETANO 10. NATHAN ARMIT 11. SOLO LASALO 12. DIAMOND CHARLIE 13. CHRIS RAKETE 14. MATT COLLINS 15. ELIAS SUKKER 16. MATT MUNDINE 17. JOSIAH TAMASI COACH: DAVID NUGENT

UNITED - 1. MITCH HENDERSON 2. OMAR KASSEM 3. SCOTT WILLIAMS 4. MANASA VAUDREU 5. RORY BROWNLIE 6. JOSH MCNAMARA 7. JUSTIN STANFORD 8. VOLKAN ISIK 9. BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 10. LEVI JOHNSON-LAU 11. JAYSON GERECS 12. NICK BELL © 13. JESSE HEWITT 14. KHARIM COURT 15. JOSH COSGROVE 16. KHAN AREAIITI 25. NICK WONG COACH: MICK HABIB


Asquith Magpies Vs Auburn Warriors
Storey Park, Sunday, May 18
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Trent Cini
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH - 1. MICHAEL RADOCAY 2. TEVITA ALIPATE 3. BLAKE NICHOLS 4. BRAY GOULDING 5. KANE FELTAM-STOUT 6. MATT STACHNIK 7. BRAD HORDER © 8. ADRIAN BARNETT 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 20. KURT POLLARD 11. ROBBIE WILLIAMS 12. NICK HEDLEY 13. LUKE MCDONALD 14. NATHAN WALL 15. JUSTIN EVES 16. DAVID RYAN 17. DANIEL MOORE COACH: BRAD HORDER

WARRIORS – 1. ZAKIR SLAIMANKHEL 2. ZIGGY KAMOA 3. SAM SEAU 4. AARON PENE 5. SOSIFA TAUFAAO 6. MATT HALALILO 7. GUY HAMILTON 8. DAMIEN TAUFAAO 9. SKIPPY LIPANO 10. PENI MATUALOTO 11. RAJAN OPETAIA HALLS 12. JACK MITCHELL 13. NIKITA TALANOA 14. MICHAEL MUNDAY 15. MAJED HAMOUD 17. NICK LISOFF 18. MITCHELL HAYWARD 19. LUKE TANNOUS 20. RALPH TUIFISO COACH: DEAN FEENEY

 

East Campbelltown Eagles Vs Hills District Bulls
Waminda Oval, Sunday, May 18
Kick-off: 2.30pm
Referee: James Vella

CAMPBELLTOWN
- 1. EDWIN CONNOR 19. FUSI TOUTAI 3. FILIPO SAUVAO 4. LIMONI KAMUTA 5. UATI ISAAKO 6. CHRIS STANDING 7. WAYDE DUNLEY 8. JIM LAULILLI 9. SAM HOARE 21. PJ HUNT 11. LEIGH MIDDLEMISS 12. SAMA SAUVAO 13. STEPHEN HARDING 14. BEN JANKOWSKI 16. JACOB NANSEN 18. SETU LAULU 20. SAM HULL COACH: GARY POTTS

BULLS – 1. JOHN HASSARATI 2. JACK BRACEY 3. JAKE FERGUSON 4. BRENT RAE MILLAR 5. BEN EISENHUTH 6. BEVAN DE VRIES 7. BEN MOONEY 8. MICK HAWKINGS 9. DANIEL MAHONEY 10. BRAD PRICE 11. TOM YOUNG 12. ELLIS JAMES 13. LIAM DUFFY (C) 14. ROBBIE YOUNG 15. AARON WESTON 16. STEVE BRISTOW 17. LUKE HILTON 18. TOMMY VAINGA 19. TODD SARTOR 20. NOEL MCLEAN 21. SHANE MAGEE COACH: PAUL GRIFFIN

 

Belrose Eagles Vs Guildford Owls
Lionel Watts Reserve, Sunday, May 18
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Phil Sung

BELROSE
- 1. CHRISTIAN BATE 2. ALEX FRANKLIN 3. DAMIEN RETI 4. ANDREW HALSTEAD 5. BRANDON SCOTT 6. COREY MURPHY 7. ALEX MCKENZIE 8. AL MAMMONE 9. DAVID MARANDO 10. BEN PICKERING 11. SAM COLLINS 12. ADAM SAUNDERS 13. NATHAN COOPER 14. TOM NEEDHAM 15. SAM ST GEORGE COX 16. JON MANU 17. BLAIR DIXON COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

OWLS - 1. SIONI TONGA 2. JOSHUA BEADMAN 3. VINNIE FONOTI 4. WILLIAM BUTLER 5. SULIASI SULI 6. LAZARUS BROWN 7. JOHN BRADY 8. JACK CAHILL 9. MICHAEL LUONG 10. NAYVEN TAOUK 11. MITCH BURT 12. STACEY-LEE TANGIRA 13. LESLIE NGALUAFE 14. WILLIAM SILAI 15. PAEA PUA 16. MEKI FINAU 17. SEAN MCGUINESS COACH: TODD McKEOWN

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #TBCSS hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend