Ron Massey Cup and TBCSS Team Lists - Round Eleven

Here are the line ups for this weekend’s Ron Massey Cup and True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield matches.

The Saturday and Sunday matches are round eleven games which have been brought forward to accommodate a special anniversary clash between Cabra and Mounties in a fortnight’s time, while the Friday night fixture between Windsor and the Tigers was a postponed clash from round three.   

Ron Massey Cup
Windsor Wolves Vs The Entrance Tigers
Windsor Sports Complex, Friday, May 23
Kick-off: 7.30pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe

WOLVES 1. NAYAH FREEMAN 2. PJ CARTWRIGHT 3. KIERAN CROFT 4. SOLOFA SILIPA 5. CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6. MATT BOSS 7. KAURI AUPOURI 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 9. ELI MAKAUI 10. MYLES TAUELI 11. IAIN RICCARDI 12. SHENELLE HAUMONO 13. RYAN TRAMONTE © 14. PAT HOLLIS 15. MITCH CLARK 16. RYAN CUSACK 17. MATT LUPI 19. VILA HALAFIHI 20. DANIEL COOPER COACH: BRAD PRIOR

TIGERS - 1. MATT KILLICK 2. SUNAI FATIALOFA 3. ALAN MULIA MALAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 5. HARLEY RIDGE 6. SCOTT JONES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK © 8. FAAILONGA FOINI 9. JYE NEWTON 10. RYAN O’HARA 11. TROY ADAMS 12. JACOB SAIFITI 13. TIM BALDWIN 14. RYAN JOWETT 15. DYLAN THEUERJAHR 16. TYLER HEPI 17. SINBAD KALI COACH: JAMY FORBES
 

Sydney Shield
Mounties Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday, May 24
Kick-off: 11.30am 
Referee: Damien Simes

MOUNTIES
– 1. MOHI AUPOURI 2. JARDEN SAJNOVIC 3. MICHAEL MACKINDER 4. MASON HARRISON 5. UILA APE ESERA 6. JAYSON LOMBARDO 7. BRENDAN NEWTON 8. TERE GLASSIE 9. JOHN MARTIN 10. DAYNE VETTE WELSH 11. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 12. FRED PAKUTOA 13. CHAD GRANT 14. GRAHAM LEVU 15. ADRIAN BAISSARI 16. JORDAN LEVU 17. JESSY ANTAKY 18. GEORGE ANTAKY 19. MAHANGA RATAHI FRELAN 20. MATTHEW GREEN 21. KEN LEVU 22. MASON HARRISON 23. MARCO MUSCATELLO 24. JOEL PATULLO COACH: GLENN ANTONELLI 

MAGPIES – 1. TOBY EVANS 2. MATT COLLINS 3. TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 4. SHAUN JACKSON 5. MAROUN ESTEPHAN 6. MATT MUNDINE 7. JAMES BOUSTANI 8. NATHAN ARMIT 9. NEIL NEEMIA 10. WILL BUGDEN 11. SOLOMONE LASALO 12. DIAMOND CHARLIE 13. CHRIS RAKETE 14. KEEHAN DIAMOND 15. JOSIAH TOMASI 16. AHMAD ELLAZ 18. KOROA RAUMEA COACH: DAVID NUGENT


Ron Massey Cup
Mounties Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday, May 24
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Ryan Jackson

MOUNTIES
– 1. GUS AIGA 2. LOUIS VAIOTU 3. WAYNE DARGAN 4. DAVE CAHALANE 5. FRANCIS VAIOTU 6. BRAEDEN BATISTE 7. BRETT LAHEY 8. UITI BAKER 9. JASON ANTONELLI 10. MITCH CAHALANE 11. KURT HORTON 12. GRANT LAHEY 13. ADAM TANGATA 14. KAINE MATTHEWS 15. JASON GREEN 16. MITCH BEGGS 17. JACOB MAYER 18. BRADY CHESIRE 20. JOE ROKOQO COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON 

MAGPIES – 1. EVANDER CUMMINS 2. SAIA TANGINOA 3. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 4. DANNY BARAKAT 5. BEN FRITZ 6. SAM GORMAN 7. BRENDAN WATERS 8. TUI KAMIKAMICA 9. LIONEL O’MALLEY 10. JUSTIN LEMALU 11. JOSEPH MATAPUKU 12. PATRICK MATAELE 13. MITCHELL STANFIELD © 14. BLAKE COOK 15. CHRIS CHALMERS 16. VALU NASIO 17. WALTER VAEAU 21. ISAAC MALIOTA 24. TAUNAOLA KEI COACH: CHRIS YATES
 

Sydney Shield
Cabramatta Two Blues Vs Guildford Owls
New Era Stadium, Sunday, May 25
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Scot Murray
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

TWO BLUES
– 1. LUKE LAVENDER 2. KAUDIA SAKI 3. FILIMONE LASALOSI 4. SIMON SIMONA 5. MATT HALALOVA 19. DEREK PEACHEY 7. JAMIE BLEWITT 8. EDWARD LAVULO 9. JEREMY SAFI 18. JAMES LIVOCK 11. DANIEL LA MANNA 12. TUPOU PENITANI 13. HENRY MAHE 14. ERNEST ALO 15. SISA KOROI 16. SIUA MAFI 17. KRUSE ROBINSON COACH: JASON HEDGES

OWLS – 1. SIONE TONGA 2. LESLIE NAGULAFE 3. SULIASI SULI 4. VINCENT FONOTI 5. JOSH BEADMAN 6. LAZARUS BROWN 7. JOHN BRADY 8. NAYVEN TAOUK 9. ALEC BUSH 10. JACK CAHILL 11. MITCH BURT 12. STACEY TANGIRA 13. MICHAEL LUONG 14. WILLIAM BUTLER 15. MEKI FINAU 16. ISITOLO TAUFA 17. SEAN MCGUINNES COACH: TODD McKEOWN


Ron Massey Cup
Cabramatta Two Blues Vs Guildford Owls
New Era Stadium, Sunday, May 25
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Drew Oultram
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

TWO BLUES
– 1. SHANNON GALLANT 2. BRETT MANNING 3. HENRY IUTA 4. HALA KATOA 5. JAMES ANTHONY 6. DAVE FARKAS 7. BOBBIE GOULDING 8. ENI FOLAU 9. SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 10. MITCHELL SIMPSON 11. ADRIAN HA’HANGANA 12. PIERCE SAPSFORD 13. HENRY TAUFAAO 14. MORRIS HIGMAN 15. MAX NAPA 16. TIFA IUTA 17. LOMIO MAFI 18. AARON TERAKI 20. LUKE SRAMA COACH: JASON WILLIAMS

OWLS – 1. SHANE HUNT 2. JASON GRAY 3. HARMONY HUNT 4. FOU TAGILMI 5. LEVA LI 6. DYLAN IZZARD 7. COREY WALPOLE 8. JAROD CLARKE 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. CHRIS SAAB 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. PAULA KAUFUSI 15. JACK ANDERSON 16. PAEA PUA 17. PAUL TUIGAMALA COACH: STEVE GHOSN

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend