Ron Massey Cup Team Lists - Round Ten

Here are the line ups for round ten of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition: 

Western Suburbs Magpies Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, May 31
Kick-off: 1.00pm 
Referee: Chris Treneman

WESTS
– 1. SAM AIGA 2. JEROME MOSE 3. RUSTY BRISTOW 4. NU AKERIPA 5. BRENTON COWAN 16. TRENT JENNINGS 7. ANDREW SULTANA 8. JARRAD SZCZUDLO 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. SAM HOLLIS 11. MASON TALOULA 12. SHANE LALOGAFAU 13. SONNY BRISTOW 15. RONNIE PALUMBO 17. LUKE WILLIAMS 19. FRED TEVAGO 22. GEORGE KHOURY COACH: LEO EPIFANIA

TWO BLUES – 1. SHANNON GALLANT 2. BRETT MANNING 3. PIERCE SAPSFORD 4. VINNIE UELESE 5. JAMES ANTHONY 6. DAVE FARKAS 7. BOBBIE GOULDING 8. MITCHELL SIMPSON 9. SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 10. ADRIAN HA’HANGANA 11. BRAD CROAD 12. MORRIS HIGHMAN 13. HENRY TAUFAAO 14. JAMIE BLEWITT 15. AARON TERAKI 16. JAMES LIVOCK 17. TIFA IUTA COACH: JASON WILLIAMS


Windsor Wolves Vs Asquith Magpies
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday, May 31
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via 
www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)

WOLVES
– 1. LOGAN GEYER 2. SOLOFA SILIPA 3. KIERAN CROFT 4. TOM EISENHUTH 5. CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6. MATT BOSS 7. KAURI AUPOURI 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 9. VILA HALAFIHI 10. MATT LUPI 11. IAIN RICCARDI 12. SHENELLE HAUMONO 13. RYAN TRAMONTE © 14. PAT HOLLIS 15. MITCH CLARK 16. FAIRHOUZ ELKNADER 19. PJ CARTWRIGHT COACH: BRAD PRIOR

ASQUITH - 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. GREG DAVIS 24. JECO MARKETO 4. ADAM KALCINA 5. MICK PEARSALL 6. BEN FISHER 7. AARON GROOM 23. JOEL TUBBS 9. LUKE JAY 8. BRENDAN HURD 11. INA PAPERA 12. PETROS THANOUS 13. JOEL LATHAM 3. JOSH NICHOLS 15. DANIEL VASEAK 16. BRYCE HOLLAND 17. STEVE TEVITA COACH: SIMON CLARKE

 

Guildford Owls Vs Blacktown Workers
McCredie Park, Sunday, June 1
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: Damien Briscoe

OWLS
– 1. SHANE HUNT 2. JASON GREY 3. HARMONY HUNT 19. LEVAL LI 5. SULIASI SULI 6. DYLAN IZZARD 7. COREY WALPOLE 8. JAROD CLARK 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 21. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. CHRIS SAAB 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. PAUL TUIGIMALA 15. PAULA KAUFUSI 16. MICHAEL LUONG 17. PAEA PUA COACH: STEVE GHOSN

WORKERS – 1. JOHN TAAGA 2. REGAN HAIKA 3. BYRON FRUEAN 4. AKERIPA TIA KILIFI 5. SAKEO DIBECI 6. CHARLIE LATULIPE 7. PAT WEISNER 8. JAKE SHEARER (c) 9. JOSH GRANT 10. LUPATI ENI 11. ISZACK TAALILI 12. JERRY KEY 13. HAMILTON VAALEPU 14. JOSH FRASER 15. NAFOA LEOPAI 16. JORDON STRICKLAND 17. JOHN LEOPAI 18. JAKE ATTARD COACH: ADAM TUITE

 

The Entrance Tigers Vs Kingsgrove Colts
EDSACC Oval, Sunday, June 1
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford

TIGERS
- 1. PERRY LEBROCQUE 2. HARLEY RIDGE 3. ALAN MULIA MALAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 5. BRANDON LIAINA 6. SCOTT JONES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK © 8. RYAN O’HARA 9. JYE NEWTON 10. LUKE MCINNES 11. TROY ADAMS 12. JACOB SAIFITI 13. TIM BALDWIN 14. MATT KILLICK 15. DYLAN THEUERJAHR 16. DANIEL SAIFITI 17. SAM FIONI 18. SHANE WOODEN COACH: JAMY FORBES

COLTS - 1. JORDIE HEDGES 2. DWAYNE BROWN 3. JAYDEN TAVAE 4. JASON BRIOT 5. COLEMAN EDMOND 6. AIDAN CARNEY 7. ABBAS MISKIE 8. BILLY TSIKRIKAS 9. GEORGE KEATES 10. THIBAUD BRACONNIER 11. JOHN MURDACA 12. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 13. JADE FERGUSON © 14. RHYS NORMAN 15. SAM MATAKAIONO 16. IONA ATONI 17. ARMIN PRIPUZOVIC COACH: JEREMY SMITH


Burwood North Ryde United Vs Mounties
TG Milner, Sunday, June 1
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Phil Henderson

UNITED - 1. SAMIU LATU 2. TUI PAIAAUA 3. JORDAN TONGAHAI 4. BARRY NATHAN 19. KAVA UTOIKAMANU 6. JOSHUA PHILLIPS 7. JAMES COOTE 8. TAREK EL MASRI 9. SHAE JARVIS 10. SIONE KITE 11. JOSH TOOLE 12. JOE FLINT © 13. AJAY VAIVAKA 15. ILIJA RADAN 16. MITCH DEVINE 17. ALI MUSRI 18. BRENDAN TARRANT COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & ANDREW EMELIO

MOUNTIES – 1. THEO LEATO 2. LOUIS VAIOTU 3. WAYNE DARGAN 4. DAVE CAHALANE 5. FRANCIS VAIOTU 6. BRAEDEN BATISTE 7. BRETT LAHEY 8. UITI BAKER 9. MITCH BEGGS 10. ADAM TANGATA 11. BRADY CHESHIRE 12. GRANT LAHEY 13. KURT HORTON 14. KAINE MATTHEWS 15. JASON GREEN 16. JACOB MAYER 17. JOE ROKOQO 18. DEAN MCGLINCHEY COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Auburn Warriors
Ringrose Park, Sunday, June 1
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Jeff Hartup

WENTY
– 1. HENRY RAIWALUI 2. JAMES TUITAHI 3. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 4. DANNY BARAKAT 5. BEN FRITZ 6. BRENDAN WATERS 7. SAM GORMAN 8. TUI KAMIKAMICA 9. LIAM FORAN 10. JUSTIN LEMALU 11. DANIEL HOWARD 12. PATRICK MATAELE 13. MITCHELL STANFIELD C 14. BLAKE COOK 15. WALTER VAEAU 16. VALU NASIO 21. JOSEPH METAPUKU 24. TAUNAOLA KEI COACH: CHRIS YATES

WARRIORS – 1. FITELI FATAI 2. JOHN SILA 3. HEKA NANAI 4. MATT UTAI 5. SIONE KAIVELETA 6. JOE MUA 7. ARTHUR LITTLE 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. TUPOU IONGI 11. HALA AKAUOLA 12. PAT MAFI 13. CHRIS BINGE 14. JORDAN BOWLES 15. JORDAN HALL 16. JASON TUULAU 17. GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 18. JAMIE STANLEY COACH: DARREN MAROON

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend