Here are the line ups for round thirteen of the 2014 VB NSW Cup competition: 

Illawarra Cutters Vs Cronulla Sharks
WIN Stadium, Saturday, June 7
Kick-off: 1.10pm
Referee: Chris Treneman
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ

CUTTERS
 – 1. YAW KITI GLYMIN 2. GEOFF DANIELA 3. CHARLY RUNCIMAN 4. NATHAN GREEN 5. TYRON CRANSTON 6. SAM DUGGAN 7. MICHAEL WITT (C) 8. MATT GROAT 9. CRAIG GARVEY 10. RORY O'BRIEN 11. WILLIE MATAKA 12. JUNIOR TIA-KILIFI 13. SHANNON WAKEMAN 14. JOEL JOHNSON 15. JOSH AILAOMAI 17. CHARLIE FAINGAA 19. KYLE EATHER COACH: IAN MILLWARD

SHARKS – 1. VALENTINE HOLMES 2. TRAVIS ROBINSON 3. MAHE FONUA 4. JOSH PORTLOCK 5. SULIASI VUNIVALU 6. BEN HAMPTON 7. PENANI MANUMALEALII 8. TIM ROBINSON 9. MICHAEL LICHAA 10. DAYNE WESTON 11. SIONE MASIMA 12. JUNIOR ROQICA 13. DEAN BRITT 14. PAT POLITONI 15. MARK MEXICO 16. JORDAN MCCLEAN 17. SCOTT SORENSEN 18. MICHAEL MORRIS COACH: TONY HERMAN


Penrith Panthers Vs Wyong Roos
Sportingbet Stadium, Saturday, June 7
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via 
www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)

PANTHERS
 – 1. KIERAN MOSS 2. ETO NABULI 3. WES NAIQAMA 4. KEVIN NAIQAMA 5. DALLIN WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 6. WILL SMITH 7. TOM HUMBLE 8. SAM ANDERSON 9. KIERRAN MOSELEY 10. TIM GRANT 11. BEN MURDOCH-MASILA 12. MATT ROBINSON 13. RYAN SIMPKINS 14. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI 15. NATHAN SMITH 16. SHAUN SPENCE 17. REAGAN CAMPBELL-GILLARD 18. ANTHONY CHERRINGTON 19. LIAM AYOUB COACH: GARTH BRENNAN

ROOS – 1. GRANT NELSON 2. DALE CLACHERTY 3. JAY FLORIMO 4. DANIEL PENESE 5. SHAUNE CORRIGAN 6. BROCK MOLAN 7. ALEX LANGBRIDGE 8. MARK O’MELEY 9. MITCH WILLIAMS © 10. MAGNUS STROMQUIST 11. SAM BERNSTROM 12. TEKINA VAILEA 13. BENNETT LESLIE 14. ELONI VUNAKECE 15. SHAUN BOSS 16. LEIVAHA PULU 17. ADAM SHAW 21. INOKE VUNIPOLA COACH: RIP TAYLOR

Mounties Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday, June 7
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 
893fm.com.au)

MOUNTIES
 – 1. GUS AIGA 2. JEREMY HAWKINS 3. MATT ALLWOOD 4. MOSESE PANGAI 5. BILL TUPOU 6. MATT PLACE 7. RYAN CARR 8. MARK NICHOLLS 9. MATT MCILWRICK 10. TEVITA PANGAI JUNIOR 11. JAKE FOSTER 12. LAGI SETU 13. CLAY PRIEST 14. UITI BAKER 15. MITCH CAHALANE 16. DAVE CAHALANE 17. REECE GOLDSMITH 18. RODNEY COATES COACH: STEPHEN ANTONELLI

MAGPIES – 1. API PEWHAIRAINGI 2. FABIAN GOODALL 3. RYAN MORGAN 4. VAI TOUTAI 5. BURETA FARAIMO 6. RYAN MATTERSON 7. SAM GORMAN 26. TANIELA LASALO 9. BEN JONES 10. FUIFUI MOIMOI 11. JOSEPH UALESI 12. LORENZO MA’AFU 13. BEN SMITH 14. LIAM FORAN 15. ISAAC MALIOTA 16. DANIEL ALVARO 17. PAT MATAELE 18. DANNY HOWARD 20. HENRY RAIWALUI COACH: BRETT COOK 

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs NZ Warriors
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, June 7
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via 
www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

BULLDOGS
 – 1. TYRONE PHILLIPS 2. COREY THOMPSON 3. ED MURPHY 4. DRURY LOW 5. KAYNE BRENNAN 6. PATRICK TEMPLEMAN 7. LINDON MCGRADY 8. LLOYD PERRETT 9. DAMIEN COOK 10. HARLAN ALAALATOA 11. LACHLAN BURR 12. RENI MAITUA 13. PAT O’HANLON 14. MAKAHESI MAKATOA 15. DAVID MINUTE 16. BRAD CLARKE 17. JALINE GRAHAM 19. STEVE AZZI COACH: ANDREW PATMORE

WARRIORS – 1. STEVE WAETFORD (c) 2. JARROD TUA 3. DANE NIELSEN 4. DOMINIQUE PEYROUX 5. SOLOMONE KATA 6. CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 7. SAM COOK 8. UPU POCHING 9. MICHAEL SIO 10. ABRAHAM PAPALII 11. AGNATIUS PAASI 12. RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 13. JOHN PALAVI 14. MICHAEL KI 15. DAVID BHANA 17. SAM LISONE 20. ALBERT VETE COACH: ROHAN SMITH

Newcastle Knights Vs Wests Tigers
Cessnock Sports Ground, Toronto, Saturday, June 7
Kick-off: 5.00pm
Referee: Matt Noyen
Broadcast: LIVE streamed via
BarTV Sports
Broadcast:
NSWRL Match Centre coverage available via NSWRL.com.au

KNIGHTS
 – 1. NATHAN ROSS 22. JOSH MANTELLATO 3. PAT MATA’UTIA 4. TIMANA TAHU 5. BRAYDEN WILIAME 6. MATT MINTO 7. MICHAEL DOBSON 30. TOKA LIKILIKI 9. TRAVIS WADDELL 10. PAT VAIVAI 11. CLINT NEWTON 25. JAMES ELIAS 13. TYLER RANDELL 14. CHAD REDMAN 15. BRENTON HORWOOD 16. DYLAN HARTIN 17. TAMA KOOPU COACH: RICK STONE

TIGERS – 1. KURTIS ROWE 2. MARIKA KOROIBETE 3. ASIPELI FINE 4. KEITH LULIA 5. SETEFANO TAUKAFA 6. MITCHELL MOSES 7. MICHAEL STEVENS 8. NATHAN BROWN 9. JOEL LUANI 10. MICHAEL BULLOCK 11. DENE HALATAU 12. JARRED FARLOW (C) 13. KYLE LOVETT 14. ANDY FIAGATUSA 15. BRENDEN SANTI 16. SITALEKI AKAUOLA 17. JY HITCHCOX 18. SAM HOLLIS COACH: PAUL FLETCHER

North Sydney Bears Vs Newtown Jets
North Sydney Oval, Sunday, June 8
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via
www.steelesports.com.au)

BEARS
 – 1. NATHAN MERRITT 2. MARK O’DARE 3. LOTE TUQIRI 4. BRYSON GOODWIN 5. CURTIS JOHNSTON 6. KURT ALDRIDGE 7. JORDAN WORBOYS 8. NATHANIEL NEALE 9. MATT HYLAND 10. LUKE BURGESS 11. JOE PICKER 12. CHRIS GREVSMUHL 13. BEN LOWE 14. JESSE ROBERTS 15. NECCROM AREAIITI 16. DUNCAN LOW 17. JACKSON GARLICK COACH: WAYNE LAMBKIN

JETS - 1. JONATHON REUBEN 2. MATT EVANS 3. TAUTAU MOGA 4. SAMISONI LANGI 5. JOSH DAVIS 6. KURT KARA (C) 7. ARANA TAUMATA 8. RAY MOUJALLI 9. HEATH L'ESTRANGE 10. RYAN VERLINDEN 11. RHYSE MARTIN 12. DAVID HARRIS 13. KANE EVANS 14. ANDREW PEARN 15. BRETT LANE 16. BRAD BARRETT 17. SAULALA HOUMA 20. SIO SIUA TAUKEIAHO 24. JACK NOBLE COACH: GREG MATTERSON


Manly Warringah Sea Eagles have the BYE

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #VBNSWCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the competition ladder

Here is a recap of last rounds scores and scorers