Ron Massey Cup Team Lists - Round Twelve

Here are the line ups for round twelve of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition: 

Windsor Wolves Vs Mounties
Windsor Sports Complex, Friday, June 13
Kick-off: 7.00pm 
Referee: Lawrence McDonell

WOLVES
– 1. KIERAN CROFT 2. PJ CARTWRIGHT 3. RYAN CUSACK 4. JACK NELSON 5. CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6. MATT BOSS 7. KAURI AUPOURI 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 9. VILA HALAFIHI 10. MITCH CLARK 11. IAIN RICCARDI 12. TOM EISENHUTH 13. RYAN TRAMONTE © 14. PAT HOLLIS 15. SHENELLE HAUMONO 16. MATT LUPI 19. SOLOFA SILIPA COACH: BRAD PRIOR

MOUNTIES – 1. THEO LEATO 2. MASON HARRISON 3. GRANT LAHEY 4. DAVE CAHALANE 5. UILA APE ESERA 6. BRAEDEN BATISTE 7. BRETT LAHEY 8. KAINE MATTHEWS 9. JASON ANTONELLI 10. ADAM TANGATA 11. BRADY CHESHIRE 12. FRED PAKUTOA 13. JACOB MAYER 15. JASON GREEN 16. MITCH BEGGS 17. DAYNE VETTE WELSH 18. CHAD GRANT 23. FRANCIS VAIOTU COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON

 

Kingsgrove Colts Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
WIN Jubilee, Saturday, June 14
Kick-off: 2.30pm
Referee: Phil Haines

COLTS
- 1. DWAYNE BROWN 2. MISIELI VAIKELI 3. ABBAS MISKIE 4. JASON BRIOT 5. COLEMAN EDMOND 6. AIDAN CARNEY 7. RHYS NORMAN 8. BILLY TSIKRIKAS 9. GEORGE KEATES 10. THIBAUD BRACONIER 11. JORDIE HEDGES 12. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 13. JADE FERGUSON © 14. 15. CAMERON MARTIN 16. IONA ATONI 17. ARMIN PRIPUZOVIC 18. MOSES MANUFEKAI COACH: JEREMY SMITH

TWO BLUES - 1. SHANNON GALLANT 2. JAMES ANTHONY 3. HALA KATOA 4. VINNIE UELESE 5. BRETT MANNING 6. DAVE FARKAS 7. BOBBIE GOULDING 8. ENI FOLAU 9. SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 10. ADRIAN HA’HANGANA 11. BRAD CROAD 12. MORRIS HIGHAM 13. AARON TEARIKI 14. JAMIE BLEWITT 15. JEREMY SAFI 16. MITCHELL SIMPSON 17. TIFA IUTA 18. PIERCE SAPSFORD COACH: JASON WILLIAMS

 

Asquith Magpies Vs Blacktown Workers
Storey Park, Saturday, June 14
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via 
www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH
– 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. GREG DAVIS 24. JECO MARKETO 4. ADAM KALCINA 5. MICK PEARSALL 6. BEN FISHER 7. AARON GROOM 8. BRENDAN HURD 9. LUKE JAY 23. JOEL TUBBS 3. JOSH NICHOLS 12. PETROS THANOS 13. JOEL LATHAM 14. DANIEL VASEK 15. ROBBIE WILLIAMS 16. BRYCE HOLLAND 19. JACKSON WILLIAMS COACH: SIMON CLARKE

WORKERS - 1. JOHN TAAGA 2. REGAN HAIKA 3. BYRON FRUEAN 4. CHARLIE LATULIPE 5. SAKEO DIBECI 6. AKERIPA TIA KILIFI 7. PAT WEISNER 8. JORDAN STRICKLAND 9. JOSH GRANT 10. LUPATI ENI 11. ISZAK TAALILI 12. JERRY KEY 13. JOSH FRASER 14. NAFOA LEOPAI 15. SIONE FAKAFUA 16. WILLIAM KEY 17. JOHN LEOPAI 18. JAKE ATTARD COACH: ADAM TUITE

 

Western Suburbs Magpies Vs Auburn Warriors
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, June 14
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford

WESTS
– 1. SAM AIGA 2. TOM SATTERTHWAITE 3. RUSTY BRISTOW 4. TRENT JENNINGS 5. BRENTON COWAN 6. JACOB FOLENT 7. JACK MADDEN 8. JARRAD SZCZUDLO 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. TUNUI MAURANGI 11. NU AKERIPA 12. SHANE LALOGAFAU 13. MASON TALOLUA 17. LUKE WILLIAMS 19. ANDY FIAGATUSA 20. TOM MORRISON 21. SAM HOLLIS COACH: LEO EPIFANIA

WARRIORS – 1. MATTY UTAI 2. JOHN SILA 3. HEKA NANAI 4. SIONE KAIVELETA 5. TUUTA LANGI 6. SKIPPY LIPANO 7. ARTHUR LITTLE 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. PAT MAFI 11. GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 12. BRANDON MAFI 13. JOE MUA 14. JORDAN BOWLES 15. TUPOU IONGI 16. HALA AKAUOLA 17. JOELI TUVITU 18. JAMIE STANLEY 19. JORDAN HALL COACH: DARREN MAROON

 

Burwood North Ryde United Vs The Entrance Tigers
TG Milner, Sunday, June 15
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup

UNITED - 1. SAMIU LATU 2. JOE KAVOA 3. ANDREW EMELIO © 4. JORDAN TONGAHAI 5. MITCHELL HENDERSON 6. JOEL TAUFA’AO 7. JAMES COOTE 8. TAREK EL MASRI 9. AJAY VAIVAKA 10. SIONE KITE 11. KAVA UTOIKAMANU 12. JOE FLINT 13. BARRY NATHAN 14. TUILOMA ATUAU 15. ILIJA RADAN 16. MITCH DEVINE 17. BRENDAN TARRANT COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & ANDREW EMELIO

TIGERS – 1. PERRY LEBROCQUE 2. HARLEY RIDGE 3. ALAN MULIA MALAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 5. BLAKE INWOOD 6. SCOTT JONES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK © 8. RYAN O’HARA 9. JYE NEWTON 17. SAM FIONI 16. JACOB SAIFITI 12. ALAN MUNRO 13. TIM BALDWIN 10. LUKE MCINNES 11. SHANE WOODEN 14. JACK ELLISON 15. RYAN JOWETT COACH: JAMY FORBES

 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Guildford Owls
Ringrose Park, Sunday, June 15
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Phil Henderson

WENTY - 1. BEN FRITZ 2. JAMES TUITAHI 3. ETHAN TANGIRA 4. DANNY BARAKAT 5. EVANDER CUMMINS 6. DANIEL HOWARD 7. BRENDAN WATERS 8. WALTER VAEAU 9. LIONEL OMALLEY 10. ISAAC MOLIOTA 11. JOSEPH METAPUKU 12. PATRICK MATAELE 13. MITCHELL STANFIELD © 15. VALU NASIO 16. CHRIS CHALMERS 17. NATHAN SMITH 24. TAUNAOLA KEI COACH: CHRIS YATES

OWLS – 1. SHANE HUNT 2. JASON GREY 3. HARMONY HUNT 4. JACK LE HANG 5. SULIASI SULI 6. DYLAN IZZARD 7. COREY WALPOLE 8. JAROD CLARK 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. CHRIS SAAB 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. MICHAEL LUONG 15. PAULA KAUFUSI 16. MITCHELL BURT 17. PAUL TUIGIMALA COACH: STEVE GHOSN

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last weekend