Ron Massey Cup Team Lists - Round Seventeen

Here are the line ups for round seventeen of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition: 

Windsor Wolves Vs Auburn Warriors
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday, July 26
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Jeff Hartup
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via 
www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)

WOLVES
– 1. LOGAN GEYER 2. PJ CARTWRIGHT 3. TOM EISENHUTH 4. JACK NELSON 5. CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6. MATT BOSS 7. DANIEL FOSTER 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 10. RYAN TRAMONTE (C) 18. PAEA PUA 11. IAIN RICCARDI 12. FAIRHOUZ ELKNADER 13. PAT HOLLIS 9. LIAM AYOUB 14. MITCH CLARK 15. SHENELLE HAUMONO 16. RYAN CUSACK 25. COWEN EPERE COACH: BRAD PRIOR

WARRIORS – 1. MATTY UTAI 2. TUUTA LANGI 3. HEKA NANAI 4. JOELI TUVITU 5. AARON PENE 6. NATHAN MASSEY 7. ARTHUR LITTLE 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. WILL SOLWAY 11. JORDAN HALL 12. WILSON FAANOI 13. GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 14. JORDAN BOWLES 15. JOE MUA 16. PAT MAFI 17. JAMIE STANLEY 18. SIONE KAIVELETA COACH: DARREN MAROON

 

Asquith Magpies Vs The Entrance Tigers
Storey Park, Saturday, July 26
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via 
www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH
- 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. GREG DAVIS 24. JECO MARKETO 4. ADAM KALCINA 5. MICK PEARSALL 6. BEN FISHER 7. AARON GROOM 8. BRENDAN HURD 9. LUKE JAY 23. JOEL TUBBS 11. INA PAPERA 12. PETROS THANOS 13. JOEL LATHAM 14. DANIEL VASEK 17. BRYCE HOLLAND 20. JOSH NICHOLS 21. MATT HURD COACH: SIMON CLARKE

TIGERS - 1. PERRY LE BROCQUE 2. HARLEY RIDGE 3. ALAN MULIA MALAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 24. SUNAI FATIALOFA 6. ADAM MCINNES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK 8. RYAN O’HARA 9. SCOTT JONES 10. LUKE MCINNES 16. JACOB SAIFITI 12. ALAN MUNRO 13. TROY ADAMS 11. RYAN JOWETT 14. JYE NEWTON 15. TYLER HEPI 17. DYLAN THEUERJAHR COACH: JAMY FORBES

 

Blacktown Workers Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday, July 26
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Phil Sung

WORKERS
– 1. JOHN TAAGA 2. DANIEL CASSONE 3. CHARLIE LATULIPE 4. JARON SMITH 5. SAKEO DIBECI 6. BLAKE GOODMAN 7. GUS JASMIN 8. JOHN LEAPAI 9. JOSH GRANT 10. LUPATI ENI 11. MICHAEL WORRINCY 12. JERRY KEY 13. PAT WEISNER 14. IZSAK TAALILI 15. JAKE SHEARER 16. JORDAN STRICKLAND 17. SIONE FAKAFUA 18. REECE GRKINIC COACH: DANIEL COCHRAN

TWO BLUES - 1. SHANNON GALLANT 2. BRETT MANNING 3. JAMES ANTHONY 4. CHRIS TARIPO 5. AMANONO TEVIO 6. DAVE FARKAS 7. BOBBIE GOULDING 8. KEM SERU 9. JAMIE BLEWITT 10. ENI FOLAU 11. MORRIS HIGHAM 12. BRAD CROAD 13. ADRIAN HA’ANGANA 14. JEREMY SAFI 15. MITCHELL SIMPSON 16. PIERCE SAPSFORD 17. LOMIO MAFI COACH: JASON WILLIAMS

 

Mounties Vs Kingsgrove Colts
Mt Pritchard Sports Complex, Saturday, July 26
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Todd Smith

MOUNTIES
– 1. JOEY BOND 2. THEO LEATO 3. FRANCIS VAIOTU 4. DAVE CAHALANE 5. UILA APE ESERA 6. MATT PLACE 7. BRETT LAHEY 8. FRED PAKUTOA 9. REECE GOLDSMITH 10. ADAM TANGATA 11. BRADY CHESHIRE 12. KURT HORTON 13. JACOB MAYER 14. JASON GREEN 15. GRANT LAHEY 16. MITCHELL BEGGS 17. DAYNE VETTE WELSH 18. LOUIS VAIOTU COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON

COLTS – 1. DWAYNE BROWN 2. JAYDEN TAVAE 3. JOHN TUIVASA SCHECK 4. JUNIOR CURRIE 5. MICHAEL MCKINNON 6. AIDAN CARNEY 7. ABBAS MISKIE 8. BILLY TSIKRIKAS 9. GEORGE KEATES 10. RICHARD POHAHAU 11. ADDISON DEMITRIOU 12. JAYE FUIMAONO 13. JADE FERGUSON © 14. RHYS NORMAN 15. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 16. SHIEM FUIMAONO 17. SAM MATAKAIONO COACH: JEREMY SMITH

 

Guildford Owls Vs Burwood North Ryde United
McCredie Park, Sunday, July 27
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: Joshua McGowan

OWLS
- 1. SHANE HUNT 2. JASON GRAY 3. HARMONY HUNT 4. JACK LE HANG 5. VINCENT FONOTI 6. LAZARUS BROWN 7. MARK DAOUD 8. JAROD CLARK 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. CHRIS SAAB 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. ALEC BUSH 16. PAT GALEA 17. PAUL TUIGAMALA 20. CRAIG FIELD COACH: STEVE GHOSN

UNITED – 1. SAMIU LATU 2. TUINIUA PAIAAUA 3. JORDAN TONGAHAI 4. BARRY NATHAN 5. RORY BROWNLIE 6. JOSH PHILLIPS 7. JAMES COOTE 8. TAREK EL MASRI 9. AJAY VAIVAKA 10. JAMES LIVOCK 11. KAVA UTOIKAMANU 12. ANDREW EMELIO © 13. JOE FLINT 14. TUILOMA ATUAU 15. ILIJA RADAN 16. KILIFI TIA-KILIFI 17. BRENDAN TARRANT 20. MITCH DEVINE COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & ANDREW EMELIO

 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Western Suburbs Magpies
Ringrose Park, Sunday, July 27
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray

WENTY
- 1. NICHOLAS WALKER 2. BEN FRITZ 3. CECIL MACKENZIE 4. JON PEPA 5. SAIA TANGINOA 16. MATTHEW MUNDINE 7. BRENDAN WATERS 8. TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 9. LIONEL O’MALLY 10. JUSTIN LEMALU 11. NICK KASSIS 12. FETONGI TUINAUVUI 13. MITCHELL STANFIELD © 14. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 15. WILLIAM BUGDEN 17. DANNY BARAKAT 19. JOSIAH TOMASI 23. K.J MACKENZIE COACH: CHRIS YATES

WESTS – 1. SAM AIGA 2. TALA MAPASONE 3. SHAWN CRAIG 4. NU AKERIPA 5. JEROME MOSE 6. VIERU MAPASONE 16. JACOB FOLENT 8. SHANE LALOGAFAU 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. TUNUI MAURANGI 11. TOM MORRISON 12. RUSTY BRISTOW 13. LUKE WILLIAMS 15. RONNIE PALUMBO 17. FRED TEVAGO 19. MASON TALOLUA 20. DWAYNE LEMAFA COACH: LEO EPIFANIA

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last round