VB NSW Cup Team Lists - Round Twenty One

Here are the line ups for round twenty one of the 2014 VB NSW Cup competition: 
 

Wyong Roos Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Remondis Stadium, Saturday, August 2
Kick-off: 10.40am
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ

ROOS
 – 1. GRANT NELSON 2. DALE CLACHERTY 3. JAY FLORIMO 4. SHAUNE CORRIGAN 5. DAMON GOOLAGONG 6. JONO FORD 7. MARK KHEIRALLAH 8. MARK O’MELEY 9. BROCK MOLAN 10. MAGNUS STROMQUIST 11. SAM BERNSTROM 12. TEKINA VAILEA 13. ZANE TETEVANO 15. SHAUN BOSS 16. LEIVAHA PULU 17. ELONI VUNAKECE 20. BENNETT LESLIE COACH: RIP TAYLOR

MAGPIES – 1. JUSTIN HUNT 2. HENRY RAIWALUI 3. VAI TOUTAI 4. API PEWHAIRANGI 5. BURETA FARAIMO 6. RYAN MATTERSON 7. LUKE KELLY 8. MITCH ALLGOOD 9. LIAM FORAN 10. DANIEL ALVARO 11. DANNY HOWARD 12. LORENZO MA’AFU 13. SAM GORMAN 14. BEN JONES 16. ISAAC MALIOTA 17. PAT MATAELE 20. TAUNAOLA KEI COACH: BRETT COOK 


Penrith Panthers Vs Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Sportingbet Stadium, Saturday, August 2
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via 
www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)

PANTHERS
 – 1. KIERAN MOSS 2. ETO NABULI 3. WAQA BLAKE 4. WES NAIQAMA 5. KEVIN NAIQAMA 6. LUKE CAPEWELL 7. TOM HUMBLE 8. SAM ANDERSON 9. KEVIN KINGSTON 10. TIM GRANT 11. BEN MURDOCH-MASILA 12. MATT ROBINSON 13. RYAN SIMPKINS 14. REAGAN CAMPBELL-GILLARD 15. NATHAN SMITH 16. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI 17. ANTHONY CHERRINGTON 19. TOM EISENHUTH COACH: GARTH BRENNAN

SEA EAGLES – 1. DOM REARDON 2. DELROY BERRYMAN 3. TONY SATINI 4. CHEYSE BLAIR 5. TARRANT MARRINER 6. JACK LITTLEJOHN 7. ZACH NICHOLLS 8. LIGI SAO 9. JAYDEN HODGES 10. EPALAHAME LAUAKI 11. DYLAN KELLY 12. MICHAEL CHEE KAM 13. DANIEL HARRISON 14. SEAN MEANEY 15. SANTANA PALMER 16. JAMES MIRCESKI 17. LUKE HADDRICK COACH: LUKE WILLIAMSON

Mounties Vs NZ Warriors
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday, August 2
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Chris Treneman
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 
893fm.com.au)

MOUNTIES
 – 1. JACK AHEARN 2. WAYNE DARGAN 3. MOSESE PANGAI 4. JEREMY HAWKINS 5. BILLTUPOU 6. RYAN CARR 7. MITCH CORNISH 8. KYLE O’DONNELL 9. MATT MCILWRICK 10. MARK NICHOLLS 11. JAKE FOSTER 12. TEVITA PANGAI JUNIOR 13. LAGI SETU 14. CLAY PRIEST 15. MITCH BARNETT 16. REECE GOLDSMITH 17. MITCH CAHALANE 19. JOEY BOND COACH: STEPHEN ANTONELLI

WARRIORS – 1. STEVE WAETFORD (c) 2. NGATAUA HUKATAI 3. JARROD TUA 4. DOMINIQUE PEYROUX 5. DAVID FUSITU’A 6. CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 7. SAM COOK 8. AGNATIUS PAASI 9. SILIVA HAVILI 10. CHARLIE-PAUL GUBB 11. RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 12. JAYSON BUKUYA 13. JOHN PALAVI 14. ABRAHAM PAPALII 15. SAM LOUSI 16. DAVID BHANA 17. MICHAEL SIO 18. UPU POCHING COACH: ROHAN SMITH

Newtown Jets Vs Wests Tigers
Henson Park, Saturday, August 2
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via
www.steelesports.com.au)

JETS
 – 1. NATHAN STAPLETON 2. BRETT LANE 3. SAMISONI LANGI 4. JUNIOR VAIVAI 5. MATT EVANS 6. ARANA TAUMATA 7. SCOTT DUREAU 8. KANE EVANS 9. KURT KARA © 10. RYAN VERLINDEN 11. RAY MOUJALLI 12. RHYSE MARTIN 13. DAVID HARRIS 14. ANDREW PEARN 15. JACKSON HASTINGS 16. JOSH DAVIS 17. SAULALA HOUMA 20. JACK SIEJKA COACH: GREG MATTERSON

TIGERS – 1. KURTIS ROWE 2. JOHN SILA 3. ASIPELI FINE 4. JY HITCHCOX 5. SETEFANO TAUKAFA 6. JACK MADDEN 7. MICHAEL STEVENS 8. JACK BUCHANAN 9. JOEL LUANI 10. NATHAN BROWN 11. BRENDEN SANTI 12. JARRED FARLOW (C) 13. KYLE LOVETT 14. MICHAEL BULLOCK 15. SITALEKI AKAUOLA 16. SAM HOLLIS 17. INNO INOSESIO 18. COREY BROWN 19. ANDREW VELA COACH: PAUL FLETCHER

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs North Sydney Bears
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, August 2
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram

BULLDOGS
 – 1. JALINE GRAHAM 2. DRURY LOW 3. ED MURPHY 4. LEVI DODD 5. KAYNE BRENNAN 6. PATRICK TEMPLEMAN 7. LINDON MCGRADY 8. DANNY FUALALO 9. DAMIEN COOK 10. MAKAHESI MAKATOA 11. LACHLAN BURR 12. PAT O’HANLON 13. HARLAN ALAALATOA 14. TYRONE PHILLIPS 15. CHRIS BINGE 16. ADAM ELLIOTT 17. BRAD CLARK 19. DAVID MINUTE COACH: ANDREW PATMORE

BEARS – 1. KANE MORGAN 2. MARK O’DARE 3. JOE ULUIBAU 4. JESSE ROBERTS 5. CURTIS JOHNSTON 6. KURT ALDRIDGE 7. BLAKE NICHOLS 8. NATHANIEL NEALE 9. MATT HYLAND 10. BRAD LUPI 11. JACKSON WILLIAMS 12. CHRIS GREVSMUHL 13. DUNCAN LOW 14. TAREK EL MASRI 15. STEVEN TAVITA 16. NICK HEDLEY 17. WES MOURAD 18. DANIEL VASEK 19. SIONE KITE COACH: WAYNE LAMBKIN

 

Newcastle Knights Vs Illawarra Cutters
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday, August 3
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Broadcast:
NSWRL Match Centre coverage available via NSWRL.com.au

KNIGHTS
 – 1. NATHAN ROSS 22. JOSH MANTELLATO 3. PAT MATA’UTIA 4. TIMANA TAHU 5. BRAYDEN WILIAME 6. MATT MINTO 7. MICHAEL DOBSON 30. TOKA LIKILIKI 9. CHAD REDMAN 10. PAT VAIVAI 11. CLINT NEWTON 12. TYLER RANDELL 13. MATT HILDER 15. BRENTON HORWOOD 16. MICHAEL STEELE 25. JAMES ELIAS 27. SAM MATAORA COACH: RICK STONE

CUTTERS – 1. KYLE EATHER 2. YAW KITI GLYMIN 3. CHARLY RUNCIMAN 4. GEOFF DANIELA 5. PETER MATA'UTIA 6. SAM DUGGAN 7. DREW HUTCHISON 8. DAN HUNT 9. CRAIG GARVEY 10. RORY O'BRIEN 11. NATHAN GREEN 12. CHRIS LEWIS 13. KYLE STANLEY 15. JOSH AILAOMAI 16. WILLIE MATAKA 17. SHANNON WAKEMAN 18. CHARLIE FAINGAA 24. MATT GROAT COACH: SCOTT LOGAN


Cronulla Sharks have the BYE

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #VBNSWCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the competition ladder

Here is a recap of last rounds scores and scorers