Here are the line ups for round nineteen of the 2014 Sydney Shield competition: 

Blacktown Workers Vs Auburn Warriors
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday, August 9
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Michael Signoretti

WORKERS
- 1. DANIEL SMITH 2. SAMUEL TAWAMACALA 3. DERRICK GOLDING 4. KISI TAULANI 5. THOMAS VELLA 6. JAMES HORVAT 7. TONI SASSINE 8. PHOENIX VAIOTU 9. REECE GRKINIC 10. YAHIA MASRI 11. CLINTON STRICKLAND © 12. JOSH FRASER 13. VAN WALLACE 14. JAKE ATTARD 15. NAFOA LEAPAI 16. STUART MCDONALD 20. BEN ZUCCHETTO COACH: LEON LATULIPE

WARRIORS – 1. JOSH BERGAMIN 2. ALEX SEINI 3. WES TALANOA 4. FITELI FATAI 5. DEAN SPANOS 6. SKIP LIPANO 7. ZACK GREENE 8. DAMIEN TAUFAAO 9. MICHAEL MUNDAY 10. PENI MATUALOTO 11. SONNY TUPUOLA 12. JACK MITCHELL 13. JASON TUULAU 14. ALI ALLOUCHE 15. SIFA TAUFAAO 16. DAVID MURPHY 17. JORDAN ABOUHAIDER 18. ROYCE HUNT 19. ALEX SORGE 20. SHAQ PRIME HURUNUI 21. NICK LISOFF 22. TYRONE GORMAN 23. MATT HALALILO COACH: DEAN FEENEY

 

Belrose Eagles Vs East Campbelltown Eagles
Lionel Watts Reserve, Saturday, August 9
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Mark Bohan
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

BELROSE
– 1. JAMES MORTIMER 2. LUKE ALDER 3. DAMIEN RETI 4. CHRISTIAN BATE 5. ANDREW HALSTEAD 6. ALEX MCKENZIE 7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8. JAMES MEI 9. DAVID MARANDO 10. AL MAMMONE 11. ADAM SAUNDERS 12. COREY MURPHY 13. NATHAN COOPER 14. SAM COLLINS 15. BEN PICKERING 16. CAMERON PYNE 17. SHEM GREIVE COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

CAMPBELLTOWN – 1. EDWIN CONNOR 19. FUSI TOUTAI 3. FILIPO SAUVAO 4. STEPHEN HARDING 5. GEORGE VATUVEI 6. CHRIS STANDING 7. WAYDE DUNLEY 8. JIMMY LAUILLI 9. SAM HOARE 10. JACOB NANSEN 11. MICHAEL BRADSTOCK 12. SAMA SAUVAO 13. JARRYD EGGLETON 14. LEIGH MIDDLEMISS 15. SEASO SAUVAO 16. UATI ISSAKO 17. ROBERT NEAVES 23. PJ HUNT COACH: GARY POTTS

 

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
Ringrose Park, Saturday, August 9
Kick-off: 6.00pm
Referee: Darian Furner

WENTY
– 1. EVANDER CUMMINS 2. DYLAN KHOURY 3. KEEHAN DIAMOND 4. MATT COLLINS 5. MAROUN ESTEPHAN 6. TOBY EVANS 7. JAMES BOUSTANI 8. JORDAN TEKERE 9. NEIL NEEMIA 10. MIKAERA WHAREAITU-ORMSBY 11. BARNABAS TAVUI-LEOTA 12. TOMMY AMONE 13. CHRIS REKETE 14. NELSON PETERA 15. AHMAD ELLAZ 16. MATT SAMUELS 20. GEORGE BASHOUR COACH: DAVID NUGENT

TWO BLUES - 1. TUPOU KAVAEFIAFI 2. SIMON SIMONA 3. HALA KATOA 4. NED STEPHENSON 5. PETER VIANE 6. ZAC RHODES 7. JEREMY SAFI 8. LOMIO MAFI 9. SAXON FISCHER-GREY 10. KRUSE ROBINSON 18. TUPOU PENITANI 12. DANIEL LA MANNA 13. HENRY MAHE 11. SIOAPE LATU 14. EDDIE TAVITA 15. VOLKAN ISIK 16. KEANU ROGERS 17. SIUA MAFI COACH: JASON HEDGES

 

Guildford Owls Vs Peninsula Seagulls
McCredie Park, Sunday, August 10
Kick-off: 12.00pm
Referee: Trent Cini

OWLS
– 1. JORDON MARSHALL 2. SIONI TONGA 3. WILLIAM BUTTLER 4. LAZARUS BROWN 5. LESLIE NGAULAFE 6. MARK DAOUD 7. JOHN BRADY 8. JAMIE DALLI 9. ALEC BUSH 10. JOSHUA SIDDLE 11. THOMAS FIELD 12. ROBERT WATTS 13. CRAIG FIELD 14. COREY WAHPOLE 15. JACK MORRIS 16. MITCH BURT 17. JACK CAHILL 18. OFA SIALI COACH: TODD MCKEOWN

SEAGULLS – 1. GEORGE PALAU 2. RICHIE GOODWIN 19. JAKE PICKERING 4. BRYCE GEARIN 5. RYAN OLDFIELD 6. LUKE MARTIN 7. WILLIE BISHOP 13. RYAN WHEELER © 9. HARRY BERRYMAN 12. JAMES LEULUAI 11. TIM PONT 16. ALEX ASHER 14. JAI JONES 10. DAMIAN LAWLER 12. JAMES CAMPBELL 18. JAKE GEARIN 21. JON GRIMES COACH: TIM GEE

 

Asquith Magpies Vs Burwood North Ryde United
Storey Park, Sunday, August 10
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Todd Smith
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via 
www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH
- 1. SAM BUTTEL 2. MELI KATIA 3. BLAKE NICHOLS 4. BRAY GOULDING 5. DANIEL MOORE 6. BRAD HORDER © 7. MATT STACHNIK 8. JACK POLLARD 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 10. BEN KIRKLAND 11. DAVID RYAN 12. NATHAN WALL 13. ADRIAN BARNETT 14. JAKE BARTLEY 15. JAYDEN EWANS 16. DERECK SIITIA 17. PAUL KATIA COACH: BRAD HORDER

UNITED – 1. MITCH HENDERSON 2. ASHLEY JOHNSON 3. MANASA VAUDREU 4. ANTHONY OVERTON 5. OMAR KASSEM 6. JOSH MCNAMARA 7. CHRIS RIGOPOULOS 8. KHAN AREAIITI 9. BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 10. JAYSON GERECS 11. MITCH DEVINE 12. JOSH COSGROVE 13. SCOTT WILLIAMS 14. KHARIM COURT 15. JAMES FRANCIS 16. GEORGE MATTAR 17. ALLAM EL ASMAR COACH: MICK HABIB

 

Mounties Vs Hills District Bulls
Mt Pritchard Sports Complex, Sunday, August 10
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Kieren Irons

MOUNTIES
- 1. MOHI AUPOURI 2. JARDEN SAJNOVIC 3. UILA APE ESERA 4. JOE ROKOQO 5. HAVEA KATOA 6. JOHN MARTIN 7. BRENDAN NEWTON 8. TERE GLASSIE 9. MAHANGA RATAHI FRELAN 10. KAINE MATTHEWS 11. CHAD GRANT 12. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 13. JASON GREEN 14. MARCO MUSCATELLO 15. LUKE SPEECHLEY 16. JESSIE O’NEILL 17. ADRIAN BAISSARI 18. ZAC WEDESWEILER 19. JESSY ANTAKY 20. MATTHEW GREEN 21. ROBERT DUFF 22. WILLIAM NOWLAN COACH: GLENN ANTONELLI

BULLS – 1. BRENT RAE-MILLAR 2. AARON WESTON 3. JAKE FULLER 4. TODD SARTOR 5. BEN EISENHUTH 6. BEVAN DE VRIES 7. DANIEL MAHONEY (C) 8. MICK HAWKINGS 9. JAKE WALPOLE 10. STEVE BRISTOW 11. LUKE HILTON 12. TOM YOUNG 13. LIAM DUFFY 14. ROBBIE YOUNG 15. CHRIS ALAVANOS 16. ELLIS JAMES 17. BEN JAMES 18. TAYLOR BENNETT COACH: PAUL GRIFFIN


Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #SydneyShield hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Sydney Shield ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last round