Here are the line ups for round twenty of the 2014 Sydney Shield competition: 

Peninsula Seagulls Vs Blacktown Workers
Brookvale Oval, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 1.00pm
Referee: Taylor Deland-Cleveland
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via
www.steelesports.com.au)

SEAGULLS
- 1. GEORGE PALAU 2. RICHIE GOODWIN 14. JAKE PICKERING 4. RHYS WOLLOGHAN 5. RYAN OLDFIELD 6. LUKE MARTIN 7. WILLIE BISHOP 13. RYAN WHEELER © 9. HARRY BERRYMAN 10. DAMIAN LAWLER 11. TIM PONT 12. VINNY NGARO 16. BEN GORMAN 8. ANDREW TUILAGI 17. ALEX ASHER 19. BRYCE GEARIN 21. TOM WATKINS 27. JAMES LEULUAI COACH: TIM GEE

WORKERS - 1. DANIEL SMITH 2. SAMUEL TAWAMACALA 3. JARON SMITH 4. KISI TAULANI 5. THOMAS VELLA 6. JAMES HORVAT 7. TONI SASSINE 8. PHOENIX VAIOTU 9. REECE GRKINIC 10. YAHIA MASRI 11. NOFOA LEAPAI 12. JOSHUA FRASER 13. VANN WALLACE 14. JAKE ATTARD 15. JAMES ALLISON 16. STUART MCDONALD 17. CLINTON STRICKLAND COACH: LEON LATULIPE

 

Mounties Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
Mt Pritchard Sports Complex, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 1.15pm 
Referee: Mark Bohan

MOUNTIES
– 1. MOHI AUPOURI 2. JARDEN SAJNOVIC 3. UILA APE ESERA 4. MATTHEW GREEN 5. HAVEA KATOA 6. JOHN MARTIN 7. JESSY ANTAKY 8. TERE GLASSIE 9. MAHANGA RATAHI FRELAN 10. KAINE MATTHEWS 11. CHAD GRANT 12. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 13. LUKE SPEECHLEY 14. MARCO MUSCATELLO 16. JESSIE O’NEILL 17. ADRIAN BAISSARI 18. ZAC WEDESWEILER 21. ROBERT DUFF 22. WILLIAM NOWLAN COACH: GLENN ANTONELLI

TWO BLUES – 1. TUPOU KAVAEFIAFI 2. SITIVENI MATANAYAWA 3. SIMON SIMONA 4. HENRY IUTA 5. PETER VIANE 6. ZAC RHODES 7. JEREMY SAFI 8. VOLKAN ISIK 9. SIOAPE LATU 10. KRUSE ROBINSON 18. TUPOU PENITANI 12. DANIEL LA MANNA 13. HENRY MAHE 14. EDDIE TAVITA 15. SIUA MAFI 16. KEANU ROGERS 17. MOUHAMAD MAHFOUD COACH: JASON HEDGES

 

Auburn Warriors Vs Asquith Magpies
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Mathew Treneman

WARRIORS
– 1. JOSH BERGAMIN 2. ALEX SEINI 3. WES TALANOA 4. FITELI FATAI 5. DEAN SPANOS 6. SKIP LIPANO 7. ZACK GREENE 8. JORDAN ABOUHAIDER 9. MICHAEL MUNDAY 10. PENI MATUALOTO 11. SONNY TUPUOLA 12. JASON TUULAU 13. MOEY ALHAJ 14. NICK LISOFF 15. ROYCE HUNT 16. JACK MITCHELL 20. WATSON NAMOA COACH: DEAN FEENEY

ASQUITH - 1. MATT STACHNIK 2. MELI KATIA 3. JAKE BARTLEY 4. BRAY GOULDING 5. DANIEL MOORE 6. SAM BUTTEL 7. NATHAN WALL 8. JACK POLLARD 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 10. BEN KIRKLAND © 11. DAVID RYAN 12. DERECK SIITIA 13. ADRIAN BARNETT 14. ANDREW TAYLOR 15. JAYDEN EWANS 16. JAMES WORKMAN 17. PAUL KATIA COACH: BRAD HORDER

 

Guildford Owls Vs Belrose Eagles
McCredie Park, Sunday, August 17
Kick-off: 12.00pm
Referee: James Vella

OWLS
- 1. SIONI TONGA 2. JORDON MARSHALL 3. WILLIAM BUTTLER 4. OFA SIALI 5. LESLIE NGAULAFE 6. LAZARUS BROWN 7. MARK DAOUD 8. JAMIE DALLI 9. COREY WAHPOLE 10. JOSHUA SIDDLE 11. THOMAS FIELD 12. MITCH BURT 13. JABOUR JOSEPH 14. ROBERT WATTS 16. CRAIG FIELD 17. JACK CAHILL 18. SEAN MCGUINESS 19. MICHAEL LUONG COACH: TODD MCKEOWN

BELROSE – 1. JAMES MORTIMER 2. LUKE ALDER 3. DAMIEN RETI 4. CHRISTIAN BATE 5. ANDREW HALSTEAD 6. ALEX MCKENZIE 7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8. BEN PICKERING 9. DAVID MARANDO 10. AL MAMMONE 11. ADAM SAUNDERS 12. COREY MURPHY 13. NATHAN COOPER 14. SAM COLLINS 16. CAMERON PYNE 17. SHEM GREIVE 25. JAMES MEI COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

 

Burwood North Ryde United Vs Wentworthville Magpies
TG Milner, Sunday, August 17
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Kieren Irons

UNITED
- 1. MITCH HENDERSON 2. ASHLEY JOHNSON 3. MANASA VAUDREU 4. ANTHONY OVERTON 5. OMAR KASSEM 6. JOSH MCNAMARA 7. CHRIS RIGOPOULOS 8. KHAN AREAIITI 9. BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 10. JAYSON GERECS 11. MITCH DEVINE 12. JOSH COSGROVE 13. SCOTT WILLIAMS 14. KHARIM COURT 15. JAMES FRANCIS 16. GEORGE MATTAR 17. ALLAM EL ASMAR 25. LUKE COLLINS COACH: MICK HABIB

WENTY – 1. EVANDER CUMMINS 2. DYLAN KHOURY 3. MATT SAMUELS 4. MATT COLLINS 5. MAROUN ESTEPHAN 6. TOBY EVANS 7. JAMES BOUSTANI 8. JORDAN TEKERE 9. NATHAN SMITH 10. GEORGE BASHOUR 11. BARNABAS TAVUI-LEOTA 12. TOMMY AMONE 13. AHMAD ELLAZ 14. NELSON PETERA 15. MULI LASALO 17. DIAMOND CHARLIE 25. JUNIOR FAOMAUSILI COACH: DAVID NUGENT

 

Hills District Bulls Vs East Campbelltown Eagles
Crestwood Oval, Sunday, August 17
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: Darian Furner

BULLS
– 1. BRENT RAE-MILLAR 2. AARON WESTON 3. JAKE FULLER 4. TODD SARTOR 5. BEVAN DE VRIES 6. LUKE HILTON 7. DANIEL MAHONEY (C) 8. MICK HAWKINGS 9. JAKE WALPOLE 10. STEVE BRISTOW 11. ELLIS JAMES 12. TOM YOUNG 13. LIAM DUFFY 14. ROBBIE YOUNG 15. CHRIS ALAVANOS 16. BEN EISENHUTH 17. BEN JAMES 18. TAYLOR BENNETT 19. BRAYDEN GIBNEY COACH: PAUL GRIFFIN

CAMPBELLTOWN – 1. EDWIN CONNOR 2. UATI ISSAKO 3. FILIPO SAUVAO 4. CRUISE IOSEFA 5. GEORGE VATUVEI 6. CHRIS STANDING 7. WAYDE DUNLEY 8. JIMMY LAUILLI 9. SAM HOARE 10. JACOB NANSEN 11. MICHAEL BRADSTOCK 12. SAMA SAUVAO 13. JARRYD EGGLETON 14. LEIGH MIDDLEMISS 15. SEASO SAUVAO 16. BENJAMIN JANKOWSKI 17. ROBERT NEAVES COACH: GARY POTTS


Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #SydneyShield hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Sydney Shield ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last round