Ron Massey Cup Team Lists - Round Twenty One

Here are the line ups for round twenty one of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition: 

Mounties Vs Burwood North Ryde United
Mt Pritchard Sports Complex, Saturday, August 23
Kick-off: 3.00pm 
Referee: Joshua McGowan

MOUNTIES
– 1. THEO LEATO 2. GUS AIGA 3. FRANCIS VAIOTU 4. DAVE CAHALANE 5. LOUIS VAIOTU 6. MITCH BEGGS 7. BRETT LAHEY 8. UITI BAKER 9. BRAEDEN BATISTE 10. RODNEY COATES 11. BRADY CHESHIRE 12. KURT HORTON 13. JACOB MAYER 15. GRANT LAHEY 16. BRENDAN NEWTON 17. FRED PAKUTOA 18. CHAD GRANT 19. TERE GLASSIE COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON

UNITED – 1. SAMIU LATU 2. ABRAHAM EL-ZAKHEM 3. JORDAN TONGAHAI 4. DAN PHILLIPS 5. RORY BROWNLIE 6. JOSH PHILLIPS 7. JAMES COOTE 8. TAREK EL MASRI 9. TUILOMA ATUAU 10. JAMES LIVOCK 11. ANDREW EMELIO © 12. KAVA UTOIKAMANU 13. JOE FLINT 15. ILIJA RADAN 16. SCOTT WILLIAMS 20. KILIFI TIA-KILIFI 21. MITCH DEVINE COACH: ANDREW EMELIO & MICK HABIB

 

Blacktown Workers Vs Guildford Owls
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday, August 23
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Todd Smith

WORKERS
- 1. DAN SMITH 2. JOHN TAAGA 3. JARON SMITH 4. BYRON FRUEN 5. SAKEO DIBECI 6. BLAKE GOODMAN 7. PAT WEISNER 8. JOHN LEAPAI 9. GUS JASMIN 10. LUPATI ENI 11. JAKE SHEARER 22. JERRY KEY 13. JAD MAHMOUD 14. JOSH FRASER 15. YAHIA MASRI 16. JOSH GRANT 20. JORDAN STRICKLAND 21. MIKE WORRINCY COACH: DAN COCHRAN

OWLS - 1. SHANE HUNT 2. JASON GRAY 3. HARMONY HUNT 4. JACK LE HANG 5. VINCENT FONOTI 6. DYLAN IZZARD 7. JOHN BRADY 8. JAROD CLARK 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. JACK ANDERSON 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. CHRIS SAAB 15. ALEC BUSH 16. CRAIG FIELD 17. PAUL TUIGAMALA COACH: STEVE GHOSN

 

Kingsgrove Colts Vs The Entrance Tigers
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, August 23
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray

COLTS
– 1. DWAYNE BROWN 2. JOSEPH MANU 3. JOHN TUIVASA SHECK 4. CHEVY ELLIS 5. COLEMAN EDMOND 6. DANNY ALLENDE 7. ABBAS MISKIE 8. BILLY TSIKRIKAS 9. RHYS NORMAN 10. RICHARD POHAHAU 11. ADDISON DEMETRIOU 12. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 13. JADE FERGUSON © 14. GEORGE KEATES 15. PIO SOFA 16. SAM MATAKAIONO 21. AIDAN CARNEY COACH: JEREMY SMITH

TIGERS - 1. GRANT NELSON 19. DAVID O’NEIL 3. ALAN MULIA MALAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 5. PERRY LEBROCQUE 6. ADAM MCINNES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK 8. RYAN O’HARA 9. SCOTT JONES 10. LUKE MCINNES 2. HARLEY RIDGE 12. ALAN MUNRO 20. SAM FIONI 11. SHANE WOODEN 14. MATT HARDES 18. RYAN JOWETT 24. TYLER HEPI COACH: JAMY FORBES 

 

Asquith Magpies Vs Windsor Wolves
Storey Park, Saturday, August 23
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via 
www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)

ASQUITH
– 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. BRAY GOULDING 24. JECO MARKETO 4. GREG DAVIS 5. MICK PEARSALL 6. BEN FISHER 7. AARON GROOM 8. BRENDAN HURD 9. DYLAN VAN NOORT 23. LACHLAN PIPER 11. BRYCE HOLLAND 12. MATT HURD 13. LUKE JAY 10. SAM ATUAU 14. DANIEL VASEK 18. LUKE MCDONALD 19. JUSTIN EVES COACH: SIMON CLARKE

WOLVES – 1. COREY HARAWIERA NAERA 2. PJ CARTWRIGHT 3. JACK NELSON 4. SOLOFA SILIPA 5. CHRIS AUNESE SCANLAN 6. MATT BOSS 7. ELI MAKAUI 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 9. RYAN TRAMONTE © 18. PAEA PUA 11. PAT HOLLIS 12. SHENELLE HAUMONO 13. MITCH CLARK 14. KAURI AUPOURI 15. JAMES FISHER-HARRIS 17. SONI HALA 25. COWEN EPERE COACH: BRAD PRIOR

 

Auburn Warriors Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, August 23
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Philip Sung

WARRIORS
- 1. BRENDAN COX 2. TUUTA LANGI 3. HEKA NANAI 4. MATT UTAI 5. JOELI TUVITU 6. LINDON MCGRADY 7. ARTHUR LITTLE 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. MAKAHESI MAKATOA 11. WILL MITCHELL 12. AARON PENE 13. WILSON FAANOI 14. MOHAMMED ALHAJ 15. TUPOU IONGI 16. PAT MAFI 17. SIONE KAIVELETA COACH: DARREN MAROON

WENTY – 1. NICHOLAS WALKER 2. KEEHAN DIAMOND 3. JON PEPA 4. DANNY BARAKAT 5. SAIA TANGINOA 6. MATTHEW MUNDINE 7. BRENDAN WATERS 8. TAUNAOLA KEI 9. LIAM FORAN 10. ELIAS SUKKAR 11. CHRIS RAKETE 12. JOSIAH TAMASI 13. MITCHELL STANFIELD © 14. K.J MACKENZIE 15. MIKAERA WHAREAITU-ORMSBY 16. BARNABAS TAVU’I-LEOTA 17. JUSTIN LEMALU COACH: CHRIS YATES

 

Cabramatta Two Blues Vs Western Suburbs Magpies
New Era Stadium, Sunday, August 24
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)


TWO BLUES
- 1. LUKE LAVENDER 2. AMANONO TEVIO 3. CHRIS TARIPO 4. HALA KATOA 5. HENRY IUTA 6. JAKE WATTS 7. JAMIE BLEWITT 8. KEM SERU 9. SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 10. ENI FOLAU 11. BRAD CROAD 12. MORRIS HIGHAM 13. ADRIAN HA’ANGANA 15. PIERCE SAPSFORD 16. MITCHELL SIMPSON 17. LOMIO MAFI 21. JEREMY SAFI COACH: JASON WILLIAMS

WESTS – 1. SAM AIGA 2. TALA MAPASONE 3. SHAWN CRAIG 4. NU AKERIPA 5. JEROME MOSE 6. VIERU MAPASONE 15. JACOB FOLENT 8. SONI PAASI 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. TUNUI MAURANGI 11. MASON TALOLUA 12. SHANE LALOGAFAU 13. RUSTY BRISTOW 16. RONNIE PALUMBO 17. FRED TEVAGO 20. HAYDEN JOHNSON 22. CRUISE IOSEFA COACH: LEO EPIFANIA

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the Ron Massey Cup ladder

Click here to view all of the results from last round