VB NSW Cup Team Lists - Round Twenty Five

Here are the line ups for round twenty five of the 2014 VB NSW Cup competition: 

Newcastle Knights Vs Newtown Jets
Hunter Stadium, Saturday, August 30
Kick-off: 12.40pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ

KNIGHTS
 – 1. NATHAN ROSS 22. JOSH MANTELLATO 3. PAT MATA’UTIA 25. JAMES ELIAS 5. BRAYDEN WILIAME 6. MATT MINTO 7. MICHAEL DOBSON 8. SAM MATAORA 9. CHAD REDMAN 10. PAT VAIVAI 11. CLINT NEWTON 12. TYLER RANDELL 13. MATT HILDER (C) 14. HONETI TUHA 15. BRENTON HORWOOD 16. MICHAEL STEELE 17. NOEL UNDERWOOD 30. TOKA LIKILIKI COACH: RICK STONE

JETS – 1. NATHAN STAPLETON 2. BRETT LANE 3. JUNIOR VAIVAI 4. MATT EVANS 5. JONATHON REUBEN 6. ARANA TAUMATA 7. SCOTT DUREAU 8. KANE EVANS 9. KURT KARA © 10. RAY MOUJALLI 11. RHYSE MARTIN 12. JACK SIEJKA 13. RÉMI CASTY 14. BRAD BARRETT 15. DAVID HARRIS 16. JOSH DAVIS 17. SAULALA HOUMA 20. ANDREW PEARN 21. RYAN VERLINDEN COACH: GREG MATTERSON


Mounties Vs Cronulla Sharks
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday, August 30
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Chris Treneman

MOUNTIES
 – 1. JACK AHEARN 2. REECE ROBINSON 3. MOSESE PANGAI 4. SAMI SAUILUMA 5. WAYNE DARGAN 6. TERRY CAMPESE 7. RYAN CARR 8. MITCH CAHALANE 9. REECE GOLDSMITH 10. SHANE SHACKLETON 11. JAKE FOSTER 12. TEVITA PANGAI JUNIOR 13. CLAY PRIEST 14. RODNEY COATES 15. ADAM TANGATA 16. MITCH BEGGS 17. GRANT LAHEY COACH: STEPHEN ANTONELLI

SHARKS – 1. KURT MANN 2. TRAVIS ROBINSON 3. JOSH PORTLOCK 4. PAUL SIMONA 5. YOUNG TONUMAIPEA 6. BEN HAMPTON 7. PENANI MANUMALEALII 8. KURT DILLON 9. BRAD DEITZ 10. GEORGE ROSE 11. PATRICE SIOLO 12. MICHAEL MORRIS 13. WINSTONE ASOTASI 14. KURT DRYSDALE 15. JAKE GOODWIN 16. ANTHONY MORAITIS 17. BEN CHAHOUD COACH: TONY HERMAN

Wests Tigers Vs Wyong Roos
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, August 30
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 
893fm.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available viawww.steelesports.com.au)

TIGERS
 – 1. KURTIS ROWE 2. JOHN SILA 3. ASIPELI FINE 4. COREY BROWN 5. SETEFANO TAUKAFA 6. JARRED FARLOW 7. MICHAEL STEVENS 8. ANDY FIAGATUSA 9. JOEL LUANI 10. JAMES GAVET 11. BRENDEN SANTI 12. KYLE LOVETT 13. INNO INOSESIO 14. NATHAN BROWN 15. MICHAEL BULLOCK 16. SONNY BRISTOW 17. SAM HOLLIS 18. LUKE WILLIAMS 19. ANDREW VELA 20. JACK MADDEN COACH: PAUL FLETCHER

ROOS – 1. MARK KHEIRALLAH 2. DALE CLACHERTY 3. JAY FLORIMO 4. SHAUNE CORRIGAN 5. DAMON GOOLAGONG 6. JONO FORD 7. BROCK MOLAN 8. MARK O’MELEY 9. MITCH WILLIAMS 10. MAGNUS STROMQUIST 11. LEIVAHA PULU 12. TEKINA VAILEA 13. ZANE TETEVANO 14. ELONI VUNAKECE 15. SHAUN BOSS 16. SAM BERNSTROM 17. ALEX LANGBRIDGE COACH: RIP TAYLOR

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, August 30
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via
www.steelesports.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 893fm.com.au)

SEA EAGLES
 – 1. CLINTON GUTHERSON (c) 2. DELROY BERRYMAN 3. TONY SATINI 4. CHEYSE BLAIR 5. DOMINIC REARDON 6. JACK LITTLEJOHN 7. ZACH NICHOLLS 8. TYSON ANDREWS 9. JAYDEN HODGES 10. EPALAHAME LAUAKI 11. DYLAN KELLY 12. MICHAEL CHEE KAM 13. SANTANA PALMER 14. MITCHELL MANSON 15. MASADA IOSEFA 16. JAMES MIRCESKI 17. LUKE HADDRICK COACH: LUKE WILLIAMSON 

BULLDOGS – 1. JALINE GRAHAM 2. DRURY LOW 3. TYRONE PHILLIPS 4. TAUTALATASI TASI 5. KAYNE BRENNAN 6. PATRICK TEMPLEMAN 7. LINDON MCGRADY 8. DANNY FUALALO 9. DAMIEN COOK 10. MAKAHESI MAKATOA 11. LACHLAN BURR 12. CHRIS BINGE 13. HARLAN ALAALATOA 14. NATHAN MASSEY 15. SHAUN LANE 16. BROCK COPE 17. BRAD CLARK 19. AARON PENE COACH: ANDREW PATMORE

Penrith Panthers Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Sportingbet Stadium, Saturday, August 30
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via 
www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)

PANTHERS
 – 1. KIERAN MOSS 2. ETO NABULI 3. KEVIN NAIQAMA 4. WES NAIQAMA 5. TOM EISENHUTH 6. LUKE CAPEWELL 7. TOM HUMBLE 8. SAM ANDERSON 9. DANIEL FOSTER 10. REAGAN CAMPBELL-GILLARD 11. NATHAN SMITH 12. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI 13. RYAN SIMPKINS 14. LEILANI LATU 15. JOSH TANGITAU 16. PAT HOLLIS 17. MITCH CLARK COACH: GARTH BRENNAN

MAGPIES – 1. JUSTIN HUNT 2. BEN FRITZ 3. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 4. DANNY HOWARD 5. CECIL MACKENZIE 6. API PEWHAIRANGI 7. LUKE KELLY 8. DANIEL ALVARO 9. BEN JONES 10. FUIFUI MOIMOI 11. JOSEPH UALESI 12. LORENZO MA’AFU 13. LIONEL O’MALLY 14. SAM GORMAN 15. TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 16. ISAAC MALIOTA 17. NICK KASSIS COACH: BRETT COOK

 

NZ Warriors Vs North Sydney Bears
Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday, August 31
Kick-off: 11.40am (NZT), 9.40am (AEST)
Referee: Jamal Thompson
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ

WARRIORS
 – 1. STEVE WAETFORD (c) 2. JARRED WILSON 3. CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 4. MICHAEL SIO 5. JARROD TUA 6. CHAD TOWNSEND 7. SAM COOK 8. SAM LOUSI 9. SILIVA HAVILI 10. UPU POCHING 11. RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 12. AGNATIUS PAASI 13. FELETI MATEO 14. ALBERT VETE 15. ABRAHAM PAPALII 16. DAVID BHANA 17. MICHAEL KI COACH: ROHAN SMITH

BEARS – 1. KANE MORGAN 2. MARK O’DARE 3. JOEL REDDY 4. JOSH TOOLE 5. NICK HEDLEY 6. KURT ALDRIDGE 7. BLAKE NICHOLS 8. NATHANIEL NEALE 9. MATT HYLAND 10. BRAD LUPI 11. JESSE ROBERTS 12. JACKSON WILLIAMS 13. DUNCAN LOW 14. TAREK EL MASRI 15. STEVEN TAVITA 16. WES MOURAD 17. JACKSON GARLICK COACH: WAYNE LAMBKIN


Illawarra Cutters have the BYE

Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #VBNSWCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to view the competition ladder

Here is a recap of last rounds scores and scorers

Click here to view the entire match highlight’s from last weekend’s games