Here are the line ups for week two of the 2014 VB NSW Cup finals series: 

Wentworthville Magpies (3) Vs Wyong Roos (7)
Leichhardt Oval, Sunday, September 14
Kick-off: 4.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast:
NSWRL Livestream
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via
www.steelesports.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 
893fm.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via 
www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)

MAGPIES
 – 1. JUSTIN HUNT 2. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 3. KJ MACKENZIE 4. VAI TOUTAI 5. BURETA FARAIMO 6. API PEWHAIRANGI 7. LUKE KELLY 8. DANIEL ALVARO 9. BEN JONES 10. ISAAC MALIOTA 11. PAT MATAELE 12. LORENZO MA’AFU 13. LIONEL O’MALLY 14. SAM GORMAN 15. NICK KASSIS 16. JOSEPH UALESI 17. DANNY HOWARD COACH: BRETT COOK

ROOS – 1. MARK KHEIRALLAH 2. DALE CLACHERTY 3. JAY FLORIMO 4. BENNETT LESLIE 5. DAMON GOOLAGONG 6. JONO FORD 7. BROCK MOLAN 8. MARK O’MELEY 9. MITCH WILLIAMS © 10. MAGNUS STROMQUIST 11. ZANE TETEVANO 12. TEKINA VAILEA 13. SHAUN BOSS 14. ELONI VUNAKECE 15. ADAM SHAW 16. SAM BERNSTROM 17. ALEX LANGBRIDGE COACH: RIP TAYLOR 

 

Illawarra Cutters (4) Vs NZ Warriors (8)
Leichhardt Oval, Sunday, September 14
Kick-off: 6.10pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via
www.steelesports.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 
893fm.com.au)

CUTTERS
 – 1. KYLE EATHER 2. YAW KITI GLYMIN 3. PETER MATA'UTIA 4. GEOFF DANIELA 5. TYRON CRANSTON 6. SAM DUGGAN 7. DREW HUTCHISON 8. SHANNON WAKEMAN 9. SHANE PUMIPI 10. JOSH AILAOMAI 11. WILL MATTHEWS 12. JUNIOR TIA-KILIFI 13. KYLE STANLEY 14. JOEL JOHNSON 15. WILLIE MATAKA 17. JEFF MOATE 18. RORY O'BRIEN COACH: SCOTT LOGAN

WARRIORS – 1. STEVE WAETFORD (c) 2. TANGI ROPATI 3. DOMINIQUE PEYROUX 4. MICHAEL SIO 5. JARROD TUA 6. CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 7. SAM COOK 8. UPU POCHING 9. SILIVA HAVILI 10. SAM LOUSI 11. JOHN PALAVI 12. RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 13. AGNATIUS PAASI 14. DAVID BHANA 15. ALBERT VETE 17. ABRAHAM PAPALII 18. MICHAEL KI 20. ZEBASTIAN LUISI 21. HERMAN RETZLAFF 22. DANIEL PALAVI 23. SAULA SOLOMONA COACH: ROHAN SMITH


Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #VBNSWCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Click here to see what the VB NSW Cup ladder looked like at the end of the regular season

Here is a recap of last rounds scores and scorers

Click here to find out everything you need to know about this year’s Grand Final day at Allianz Stadium

Click here to view the entire match highlight’s from last weekend’s games