Here are the line ups for week three of the 2014 VB NSW Cup finals series: 

Penrith Panthers (1) Vs Wentworthville Magpies (3)
Leichhardt Oval, Sunday, September 21
Kick-off: 1.10pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via 
www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via
www.steelesports.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 
893fm.com.au)

PANTHERS
- 1. KIERAN MOSS 2. ETO NABULI 3. WAQA BLAKE 4. KEVIN NAIQAMA 5. WES NAIQAMA 6. LUKE CAPEWELL 7. TOM HUMBLE 8. REAGAN CAMPBELL-GILLARD 9. KIERRAN MOSELEY 10. LEILANI LATU 11. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI 12. NATHAN SMITH 13. RYAN SIMPKINS 14. PAT HOLLIS 15. LIAM AYOUB 16. TOM EISENHUTH 17. ANDY SAUNDERS COACH: GARTH BRENNAN

MAGPIES – 1. JUSTIN HUNT 2. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 3. API PEWHAIRANGI 4. VAI TOUTAI 5. BURETA FARAIMO 6. SAM GORMAN 7. LUKE KELLY 8. DANIEL ALVARO 9. BEN JONES 10. ISAAC MALIOTA 11. PAT MATAELE 12. LORENZO MA’AFU 13. LIONEL O’MALLY 14. BRENDAN MCKINNON 15. NICK KASSIS 16. JOSEPH UALESI 17. DANNY HOWARD COACH: BRETT COOK

 

Newcastle Knights (2) Vs Illawarra Cutters (4)
Leichhardt Oval, Sunday, September 21
Kick-off: 3.10pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via
www.steelesports.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 
893fm.com.au)

KNIGHTS
- 1. NATHAN ROSS 22. JOSH MANTELLATO 3. PAT MATA’UTIA 4. BRAYDEN WILIAME 5. CHANEL MATA’UTIA 6. MATT MINTO 7. MICHAEL DOBSON 8. SAM MATAORA 9. CHAD REDMAN 10. PAT VAIVAI 11. CLINT NEWTON 12. TIMANA TAHU 13. MATT HILDER (C) 14. TRAVIS WADDELL 15. TYLER RANDELL 16. MICHAEL STEELE 17. BRENTON HORWOOD 25. JAMES ELIAS 30. TOKA LIKILIKI COACH: RICK STONE

CUTTERS – 1. KYLE EATHER 2. YAW KITI GLYMIN 3. PETER MATA'UTIA 4. CHARLY RUNCIMAN 5. TYRON CRANSTON 6. SAM DUGGAN 7. DREW HUTCHISON 8. SHANNON WAKEMAN 9. SHANE PUMIPI 10. JOSH AILAOMAI 11. WILL MATTHEWS 12. JUNIOR TIA-KILIFI 13. KYLE STANLEY 14. JOEL JOHNSON 15. WILLIE MATAKA 17. JEFF MOATE 18. RORY O'BRIEN 20. GEOFF DANIELA COACH: SCOTT LOGAN


Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #VBNSWCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Here is a recap of last rounds scores and scorers

Click here to find out everything you need to know about this year’s Grand Final day at Allianz Stadium

Click here to view the entire match highlight’s from last weekend’s games

Click here to find out how you can nominate your favourite VB NSW Cup player for our TOTY