Here are the line ups for Sunday’s NSWRL Grand Finals:
VB NSW Cup Grand Final
Penrith Panthers (1) Vs Newcastle Knights (2)
Allianz Stadium, Sunday, September 28
Kick-off: 3.10pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ
Broadcast: Radio coverage courtesy of ABC (Link available via ABC Grandstand)
Broadcast: Radio coverage courtesy of 2GB (Link available via 2GB.com)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 893fm.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)
PANTHERS - 1. KIERAN MOSS 2. ETO NABULI 3. WAQA BLAKE 4. WES NAIQAMA 5. TOM EISENHUTH 6. LUKE CAPEWELL 7. TOM HUMBLE 8. LEILANI LATU 9. KEVIN KINGSTON 10. REAGAN CAMPBELL-GILLARD 11. ISAAH YEO 12. NATHAN SMITH 13. RYAN SIMPKINS 14. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI 15. KIERRAN MOSELEY 16. ANDY SAUNDERS 17. DANIEL FOSTER 18. LIAM AYOUB COACH: GARTH BRENNAN
KNIGHTS – 1. NATHAN ROSS 22. JOSH MANTELLATO 3. BRAYDEN WILIAME 4. PAT MATA’UTIA 5. CHANEL MATA’UTIA 6. MATT MINTO 7. MICHAEL DOBSON 8. SAM MATAORA 9. CHAD REDMAN 10. PAT VAIVAI 11. CLINT NEWTON 18. TIMANA TAHU 13. MATT HILDER (C) 14. TRAVIS WADDELL 15. TYLER RANDELL 16. MICHAEL STEELE 17. BRENTON HORWOOD 25. JAMES ELIAS 30. TOKA LIKILIKI COACH: RICK STONE
Ron Massey Cup Grand Final
Mounties (2) Vs The Entrance Tigers (4)
Allianz Stadium, Sunday, September 28
Kick-off: 12.40pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 893fm.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)
MOUNTIES - 1. THEO LEATO 2. GUS AIGA 3. WAYNE DARGAN 4. DAVE CAHALANE 5. FRANCIS VAIOTU 6. MATT PLACE 7. JOEY BOND 8. UITI BAKER 9. BRETT LAHEY 10. ADAM TANGATA © 11. BRADY CHESHIRE 12. KURT HORTON 13. JACOB MAYER 14. TERE GLASSIE 15. FRED PAKUTOA 16. MITCH BEGGS 17. GRANT LAHEY 18. CHAD GRANT 19. JASON GREEN 20. BRENDAN NEWTON 21. LOUIS VAIOTU 22. JASON ANTONELLI COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON
TIGERS – 1. GRANT NELSON 2. DAVID O’NEIL 3. ALAN MULIA MALAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 5. PERRY LEBROCQUE 6. ADAM MCINNES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK 8. RYAN O’HARA 9. SCOTT JONES 10. LUKE MCINNES 11. HARLEY RIDGE 12. ALAN MUNRO 21. TROY ADAMS 14. TYLA HEPI 16. JACOB SAIFITI 17. SAM FIONI 18. RYAN JOWETT 19. DYLAN THEUERJAHR 20. BLAKE INWOOD 22. NATHAN MCCARTIN 23. MATT HARDES COACH: JAMY FORBES
Sydney Shield Grand Final
East Campbelltown Eagles (3) Vs Mounties (6)
Allianz Stadium, Sunday, September 28
Kick-off: 10.30am
Referee: Chris Treneman
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via 893fm.com.au)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au/hhh)
EAGLES - 1. EDWIN CONNOR 19. FUSI TOUTAI 3. STEPHEN HARDING 4. LIMONI KATUMA 5. GEORGE VATUVEI 6. CHRIS STANDING 7. WAYDE DUNLEY 8. JIMMY LAULILLI 9. SAM HOARE 18. JACOB NANSEN 11. MICHAEL BRADSTOCK 12. SAMA SAUVAO 13. JARRYD EGGLETON 14. CRUISE IOSEFA 15. UATI ISSAKO 16. LEIGH MIDDLEMISS 17. ROBERT NEAVE 20. BENJAMIN JANKOWSKI 21. SEASO SAUVAO 23. PJ HUNT COACH: GARY POTTS
MOUNTIES – 1. MOHI AUPOURI 2. JOEL PATULLO 3. LOUIS VAIOTU 4. MATTHEW GREEN 5. MARCO MUSCATELLO 6. BRADLEY SPEECHLEY 7. BRAEDEN BATISTE 8. TERE GLASSIE 9. LUKE SPEECHLEY © 10. JASON GREEN 11. CHAD GRANT 12. JOE ROKOQO 13. MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 14. KAINE MATTHEWS 15. PENETAUI KLESKOVIC JONES 16. ZAC WEDESWEILER 17. DAYNE VETTE WELSH 18. UILA APE ESERA 19. JOHN MARTIN 20. HAVEA KATOA 21. JARDEN SAJNOVIC 22. MAHANGA RATAHI FRELAN COACH: GLENN ANTONELLI