HAROLD MATTHEWS TEAMS

Harold Matthews Round 1

Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Sportingbet Stadium, Saturday, Feb 14
Kick-off: 1:30pm

PANTHERS: 1. DYLAN MCBAIN 2. JOSHUA BROMBAL 3. THOMAS LOFTS 4. BLAKE  MCCAFFREY 5. BRENTON  ALLNUTT 6. SHANNON  HARRIS 7. TOBIAS  WESTCOTT 8. JOSH  YOUNG 9. BRAD  NOLLAND 10. ESERA  TOGATUKI 11. ALEXANDER  MYLES 12. JAI  FERGUSON 13. CHASE  TAIA 14. KOBI COLLINS 15. JOSHUA ATUA 16. SIONA COLLINS 17. JORDAN-TRAE CADONA 18. NICK SAVAGE

RAIDERS: 1. SEB KRIS 2. JOE SEARLE 3. KALI TAISENI 4. JONATHAN FANGAIUIHA 5. KENDRICK SEIGNARACK 6. DANIEL DESMET 7. LACHLAN INGRAM 8. JOEL AMBROSE 9. JESSE DENT 10. KYLE DANILCZAK © 11. TRISTAN AURISCH 12. ALIFELETI NGAHE 13. TOM ROBERTSON 14. LEONAITASI TVIONETOA 15. MICHAEL JOHNSON 16. BAILEY LITSTER 17. GIDEON AFEMUI 18. DESTINY KALOLO 19. DAINE SPENCER 20. NITAU JR SOLI 21. JOE ROBERTS 22. LAZARUS VAALEPU 23. LIAM OAKLEY

 

Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels
Henson Park, Saturday, Feb 14
Kick-off: 9.45am

ROOSTERS: 1. KYLE LOWE 2. JORDAN HIRINI 3. COOPER MALCOLM 4. BRAEDEN STEWART-THOMAS 5. BROOKLYN HARDAKER 6. JOSEPH TAAGA ANAE 7. JAKE HAZARD 8. DUWAYNE FUIMAONO 9. BEAU MACKEY 10. GRANT TAULAFO 11. ISSAC TOOHER 12. ETHAN O’NEILL 13. TYRELL NEIUFI 14. RYAN POWER 15. EDENN ROGERS-SMITH 16. MATOFA ALOFIA 17. SAMSON RATAWA 18. JOHN LE’OTA 19. PAYTEN CHILDS 20. DANIEL MILANI 21. DEMARIO LOKENI-PURCELL 22. LINCOLN STEWART 23. HUNTER DOYLE 24. SHANNON GARDINER

EELS: 1. ROBERT AFU 2. HAZE DUNSTER 3. TUIMAVAVE AFUALO 4. NOEL AUKAFOLAU 5. ETHAN PARRY 6. DALLAS PATERSON 7. ALEX SEVE 8. PJ VAIGALU 9. JUNIOR MOAGA 10. JESSE CRONIN 11. TANGATA UTOIKAMANU 12. JARROD SPICER 13. KYLE CASSEL 14. RYAN PRITCHARD 15. ZACHARY TUALA 16. OREGON KAUFUSI  17. SAMUEL LILOMAIAVA 18. JOHN FONUA

 

Illawarra Steelers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
WIN Stadium, Saturday, Feb 14
Kick-off: 3pm

STEELERS: 1. STEVEN MARSTERS 2. SAM MCCANN 3. ZAC LOMAX 4. TYSON SIMPSON 5. NICHOLAS ZAPPIA 6. ZAAN WEATHERALL 7. TYLER MOON 8. JOSH GRIMSHAW (C) 9. JAYDEN MILLARD 10. JOSH HONAN 11. TOMAS HARRIS 12. AARON GRIFFITHS 13. BEN FULTON 14. JUSTIN JONES 16. DREW GOUGH 19. JOSEPH DICKSON 25. JAKE BELL

RABBITOHS: 1. JOHNNY MITSIAS 2. NICHOLAS MOUGIOS 3. CAMPBELL GRAHAM 4. MAWENE HIROTI 5. RAINE DELLOW 6. BAILEY FITZGERALD 7. DEAN HAWKINS (C) 8. DANIEL FIFITA 9. JOSH COOK 10. WESLEY VEIKOSO 11. BOBBY NADER 12. JOEY LOSE 13. JAKE KAMBOS 14. KY RODWELL 15. CHE HYSLOP 16. HARRISON SMITH 17. EGAN BUTCHER 18. NICK KAIROUZ 19. KY BOURIS 20. MAILA CHAN-FOON 21. JACOB MEADER 22. SIMIONE FALEMANU

 

Canterbury Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, Feb 14
Kick-off: 12pm

BULLDOGS: 1. DORIAN YARAK 2. AFA TUPOU 3. TUIPULOTU KATOA 4. AMOSA MANU 5. JOHN RYAN 6. BEN SAPATI 7. BRANDON WAKEHAM © 8. EVANDER SWANN 9. LACHLAN TALAU 10. SOANE MATAVESI 11. JONATHAN LANGI 12. SOSAIA TALIVAKAOLA 13. HARRISON TERITAITI 14. PESAMINO PASINA 15. TRINITY CECIL-HAMIORA 16. FONO AHSAM 17. PULE SUA 19. LIAM MOCK 20. JORDAN MAIN 21. NATHAN UTIA 22. MICHAEL FAHD 23. AHMED KASSEM 24. JACOB WINTERSTEIN 25. ADAM HAMAWI 26. STAR PALETI

KNIGHTS: 1. LACHLAN BENT 2. CALLUM WESLEY 3. BRYCE BEVERSTOCK 4. GARY ANDERSON 5. HARRISON WALL 6. TEX HOY 7. TOM STEADMAN 8. MATT CROKER © 9. CODY BRYANT 10. BEN TALTY 11. BROCK GARDINER 12. JUSTIN WORLEY 13. JUNIOR TUIVATI 14. TRISTON REILLY 15. FELETI MATEO 16. JONOTHAN WALSH 17. JOHN TOLEAFOA 18. MOKENA MOEKE

 

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles v SWAS
Brookvale Oval, Saturday, Feb 14
Kick-off: 10am

SEA EAGLES: 1. TAQUIN FAHEY 2. JESSE ALLAN 3. BEN LOFTHOUSE 4. MAX LEHMANN 5. JAYDEN BURGESS 6. COOPER JOHNS 7. TOM ROSEWARNE 8. JOSH FOSTER 9. SAM VERRILLS 10 .LIVINGSTONE CHEE-KAM 11. JASON TUPOU-WITCHMAN 12. MAX BARRY 13. NICHOLAS BILSBOROUGH 14. FINN HEATH 18. SATEKI LATU 16. CAMERON PRINCE 17. KYE PICKERING 15. BEN GLEESON 19. OLIVER BROWN 20. BRANDON READING 21. MAX JOLLEY 22. FREDDY LUSSICK 23. DANIEL CALABRETTA 24. HARRY WILSON 25. BEN COLLINS 26. SEAN VAIVELATA 27. TAINE CARTER 28. LACHLAN DALY O'RILEY

SWSAS: 1. MICHAEL PITA 2. MALVERN SALU FUAMATU 3. SHONDRE LEE-SILVA 4. MIRACLE LEMALU 5. DEE LOAPO 6. RYAN DELPONTE 7. ETUALE TOA 8. BRYCE RITCHIE-MANNS 9. ETHAN MCPHERSON 10. LEKENDRICK MASOE 11. KY SMITH 12. JAY MITCHELL 13. RODNEY SMALL (C) 14. KOBE CHAMBERLAIN 15. MARK MEAFUA 16. FELIX SMITH 17. POITI TUILOTOLAVA 18. MITCHELL MILES 19. LJ WRIGHT 20. PHILLIP VATAU 21. SHAUN SAUNI-ESAU 22. ELIJAH PEACOCK 23. WILLIAM MAPAPALANGI


St George Dragons v Western Suburbs Magpies
WIN Jubilee Oval, Saturday, Feb 14
Kick-off: 10am

DRAGONS: 1. USAIA LOVODUA 2. JACK HERLIHY 3. JORDAN NADER 4. HUSSEIN AWADA 5. SAURISI MOCEVAKACA 6. ANTHONY ROMANOVSKI 7. CODY MCNIECE 8. DANIEL THOMPSON 9. ANDREW KAPINGA 10. ENIASI TOKELAU 11. PETER POLUTELE 12. FELIUAKI PALU 13. MITCHELL CLIFT 14. LEWIS HANNAH 15. RYAN ECONOMOU 16. JEFFREY ALAM 17. FRANKLIN PELE 18. HARRIS GEORGOPOULOS

WESTS: 1. JAMES TAUTAILALEFUA 2. BILLY OMEROD 3. SAM REMBRIDGE 4. NATHAN PATOLO 5. MAURICE FAAAE 6. GUS GARZANITI 7. AILAND DAVIS-PIHEMA 8. JONATHON TALAMAIVAO 9. RUA NGATI 10. LACHLAN RUSSELL 11. ALEX POTIFARA 12. HENRY LEALUGA-PUHOTAU 13. BEN SEUFALE 14. CHRISTIAN URSO 15. ZANE RIFAI 16. BOB FAAMITA 17. HYRUM WILLIAM-PULOTU 18. RIMO INU 19. DIAMOND CHONG-NEE 20. DENZEL TAVUI 21. ROY VASATCHI BROWN 22. LACHLAN NATAPU 23. LUCAS CASTLE

 

WSAS v North Sydney Bears
St Marys Stadium, Saturday, Feb 14
Kick-off: 10am

WSAS: 1. J.P. NOHRA 2. JEROME ROUSS 6. BROCK REAL 4. KYLE BENT 5. ZAC CINI 12. JEREMY AGHA (C) 9. BAILEY SHEPHERD 8. TIAAN COWELL 7. ELONI SAUKURU 26. AJ LEAIA 11.JOHN TRIMBOLI 10. ZANE ELISLEY 21. JYE CLISBY 14. LUKE PERLL 23. SEMI AVIATA 24. ASTON VAIOTU 16. STEVEN VILLARI 20. TIM LILOMAIVA 18. RYAN JONES 22. STANLEY MALAE 15. ZANE OUSTENDROP 3. CLIFF LEA”AETOA 13. PAUL BLAKE

BEARS: 1. SEAN SABUTEY 2. KEELEY BOWEN 3. ARISENTO BOU SLEIMAN 4. MATTHEW FRENCH 5. JERAMY TRUNZO-BRAGA 6. JEREMY GIBSON 7. DEAN KAMMEL 8. MITCHELL COX 9. MATTHEW BLINKHORN 10. JOHAN TRUJILLO GIRALDO 11. ANTHONY MOUSSA 12. BAILEY FISHER 13. LUKE ROSEWORNE 14. DANTE TALIAI 15. ISAIAH NIUMATA 16. KYLE MCCUDDEN 17. MATTHEW HAMMOND 18. PITA FAULALO 19. ALI SADD 20. ALVIN EKES 21. BRAYDEN YOUNG 22. JARROD MALONEY 23. JORDAN DO ROZARIO 24. ALEX PUFULESCU 25. CALLUM DICKINSON


Central Coast Centurions v Balmain Tigers
Morry Breen Oval, Saturday, Feb 14
Kick-off: 12:00pm

CENTURIONS: 1. MAX SORGESSE 2. BLAKE TAAFE 3. MICHAEL KIRWAN 4. JAKE SLEE 5. HARRY WILSON 6. DANE BOOTH 7. SAM PAUL 8. SKI LATAVAO 9. CHASE PARTRIDGE 17. PETER KOSZYK 11. DUSTIN SHAW 12. ELIH JACKSON 13. LUKE MOORE 10. TOBY BOWDITCH 14. MICHAEL PARFITT 23. WYATT ELLIOTT 19. PHEONIX CROSSLAND 15. JACKSON BOWIE

TIGERS: 1. LAURENCE ZAROUNAS 2. REGGIE ALOFIPO 3. LES ABDENNOUR 4. SCOTT BROOKS 5. ABDALLA MATAR 6. CURTIS WILSON 7. ADAM RIZK 22. OFA AMONE 9. BENNETT WHEELHOUSE ( C ) 10. ANGUS MCELROY 14. MATEO TATOLA 12. ALEX SEYFARTH 13. ISAAC KENNEDY 11. LUKE HODGE 15. MATT MORGAN 17. TISI SIKAHELE 18. PULONGA KAVAEFIALI 19. MICHAEL MOLLICA 20. ARTHUR MELHAM 21. SOSAIA TEAKARAANGA

 

CRONULLA BYE