Results of today's Round 2 Harold Matthews and SG Ball matches.

 

Harold Matthews

Manly Warringah 28 (Jesse Allan, Jayden Burgess, Livingstone Chee-Kam, Max Barry, Kye Pickering tries; Cooper Johns 4 goals) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport 20 (Jerome Rouss 2, Brock Real, Zane Elsley tries; Semi Aviata 2 goals)

Canterbury Bankstown 32 (Tuipulotu Kato 2, Amosa Manu, John Ryan, Lachlan Talau, Jordan Main tries; Dorian Yarak 2, Evander Swann 2 goals) def Illawarra 10 (Sam McCann, Drew Gough tries; Zac Lomax goal)

St George 22 (Andrew Kapinga 2, Usaia Lovodua, Feliuaki Palu tries; Mitchell Clift 3 goals) def North Sydney 6 (Sean Sabutey try; Jeramy Trunzo-Braga goal)

Western Suburbs 22 (Lucas Castle, Bob Faamita, Saatchi Brown, Ailano Pihema tries; James Tautailofua 3 goals) def Central Coast 20 (Tom Kati, Harry Wilson, Michael Kirwan, Sam Paul tries; Jake Slee 2 goals)

Newcastle 38 (Bryce Beverstock 2, Tex Hoy, Lachlan Bent, Triston Reilly, Matt Croker, Gary Anderson tries; Hoy 5 goals) def Sydney Roosters 14 (Lincoln Stewart, Duwayne Fuimaono, Iepta tries; Braeden Stewart-Thomas goal) 

South Sydney 32 (Jake Kambos, Joey Lose, Raine Dellow, Campbell Graham, Mawene Hiroti, Bobby Nader tries; Dean Hawkins 4 goals) def Canberra 8 (Jonathan Fangaiuiha, Jesse Dent tries)

Parramatta 22 (Ethan Perry, Jess Cronin, Pele Vaigalu, Travis Turnbull tries; Alex Seve 3 goals) def Cronulla 10 (Semisi Kioa, Jaeman Salmon tries; Luke Metcalfe goal)

Balmain 20 (Laurence Zarounas, Reggie Alofipo, Curtis Wilson, Bennett Wheelhouse tries; Zarounas 2 goals) def SWSAS 12 (Malvern Salu Fuamatu, Rodney Small tries; Fuamalu, Small goals)

SG Ball

Western Sydney Academy of Sport 25 (John Kaufusi, Elie El-Zakhem, Mitchell Buttfield, Dylan Clifford tries; Jonah Metuangaro 4 goals; Adam Campbell field goal) def Manly Warringah 14 (John Hopoate, Bill Bainbridge, Manase Fainu tries; Bailey Shiach-Wise goal)

Newcastle 24 (Brodie Jones 2, Kurtis Dark, Jayden Butterfield tries; Brendan O'Hagan 4 goals) def Sydney Roosters 20 (Wetere Pompey 2, Bernard Lewis, Victor Radley tries; Jesse Marschke, Ryan King goals)

Illawarra 18 (Jordan Dinnock 2, Tristan Sailor tries; Patrick Herbert 3 goals) def Canterbury Bankstown 12 (Will Kerr, Rhys Kearns tries; Adam Keighran 2 goals)

St George 38 (Lachlan Hughes 2, Jai Doolan 2, Eddie Faalua, Delane Cherrington, Treymaine Brown tries; Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 5 goals) def North Sydney 8 (Cody Eddy, Josh Saunders tries)

Western Suburbs 28 (PJ Leifi, Hosea Leuea, Jake Scott, Hans Ta'ala, Justice Utatao tries; Daniel Roberts 4 goals) def Central Coast 26 (Kiah Cooper, Jake Hardman, Lachlan Gallegos, Scott Drinkwater, Matt Downey tries; Kiah Cooper 2, Matt Downey goal)

Balmain 38 (Ryan Papenhuyzen 2, Toni Tali, Moses Soli, Nick Wilkinson, Robert Siteine, Jakob Giles; Soli 5 goals) def West Coast 6 (Damian Darlington try; Jamie Crocker goal)

Canberra 26 (Jesse Martin 2, Nick Cotric, Jedidiah Simbiken, William Samuel tries; Lachlan Cooper 3 goals) def South Sydney 18 (Gabe Hamlin, Cameron Murray, John Neil tries; Siosifa Talakai 3 goals)

Parramatta 40 (Dane Aukafolau 3, Dean Matterson, Joseph Tramontana, Tangi Hokai, Denzel Tonise tries; Anthony Layoun 3, Simon Fonua 3 goals) def Cronulla 14 (Curtis Scott, Blayke Brailey, Jesse Savage tries; Jack Williams goal)

Click here for highlights of Rd 1 of the 2015 Harold Matthews competition.

Click here for highlights of Rd 1 of the 2015 SG Ball competition.

Click here for the 2015 SG Ball ladder.

Click here for the 2015 Harold Matthews ladder.