You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

All the best bits from the second round of NSWRL's under-16s competition for 2015.

Full results follow:

HAROLD MATTHEWS - ROUND 2

Manly Warringah 28 (Jesse Allan, Jayden Burgess, Livingstone Chee-Kam, Max Barry, Kye Pickering tries; Cooper Johns 4 goals) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport 20 (Jerome Rouss 2, Brock Real, Zane Elsley tries; Semi Aviata 2 goals)

Canterbury Bankstown 32 (Tuipulotu Kato 2, Amosa Manu, John Ryan, Lachlan Talau, Jordan Main tries; Dorian Yarak 2, Evander Swann 2 goals) def Illawarra 10 (Sam McCann, Drew Gough tries; Zac Lomax goal)

St George 22 (Andrew Kapinga 2, Usaia Lovodua, Feliuaki Palu tries; Mitchell Clift 3 goals) def North Sydney 6 (Sean Sabutey try; Jeramy Trunzo-Braga goal)

Western Suburbs 22 (Lucas Castle, Bob Faamita, Saatchi Brown, Ailano Pihema tries; James Tautailofua 3 goals) def Central Coast 20 (Tom Kati, Harry Wilson, Michael Kirwan, Sam Paul tries; Jake Slee 2 goals)

Newcastle 38 (Bryce Beverstock 2, Tex Hoy, Lachlan Bent, Triston Reilly, Matt Croker, Gary Anderson tries; Hoy 5 goals) def Sydney Roosters 14 (Lincoln Stewart, Duwayne Fuimaono, Iepta tries; Braeden Stewart-Thomas goal) 

South Sydney 32 (Jake Kambos, Joey Lose, Raine Dellow, Campbell Graham, Mawene Hiroti, Bobby Nader tries; Dean Hawkins 4 goals) def Canberra 8 (Jonathan Fangaiuiha, Jesse Dent tries)

Parramatta 22 (Ethan Perry, Jess Cronin, Pele Vaigalu, Travis Turnbull tries; Alex Seve 3 goals)def Cronulla 10 (Semisi Kioa, Jaeman Salmon tries; Luke Metcalfe goal)

Balmain 20 (Laurence Zarounas, Reggie Alofipo, Curtis Wilson, Bennett Wheelhouse tries; Zarounas 2 goals) def SWSAS 12 (Malvern Salu Fuamatu, Rodney Small tries; Fuamalu, Small goals)

Click here for the 2015 Harold Matthews draw.

Click here for Rd 1 Harold Matthews highlights.

Click here for current Harold Matthews table.

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.